Symptom Screener Symptom Screener

9601 China Grove Church Road
Pineville, NC 28134
Courier #: 550
P: 980-343-3636  |  F: 980-343-3743 
Principal: Emily Miles
LC: Southwest
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Miles, Emily
Principal, Elementary
 
Diggs, Tanya
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Konzelmann, Jean
Dean of Students
 
O'Leary, Teresa
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Kersey, Lisa
Secretary
Teachers
 
Amasa, Anastasia
Teacher, K-6
 
Bates, Tamara
Teacher, K-6
 
Berger, Eliana
Teacher, K-6
 
Bowling, Madeline
Teacher, K-6
 
Bradley, Adrianna
Teacher, K-6
 
Campbell, Cindy
Teacher, K-6
 
Carberry, Sean
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
Math Facilitator
 
Carlin, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Choros, Mitchell
Teacher, K-6
 
Coffey, Kathryn
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Corbit, Holly
Teacher, English Learner
 
Coulter, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Dickerson, Caysee
Teacher, K-6
 
Elliott, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Ellis, Tracy
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Espinoza, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Femat, Daisy
Teacher, K-6
 
Figueiras, Carolina
Teacher, K-6
 
French, Victoria
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Gibson, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Grace, Susan
Teacher, English Learner
 
Graustein, Hailey
Teacher, K-6
 
Guillot, Tara
Teacher, K-6
 
Hammond, Elizabeth
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Hammond, Sonji
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Havens, Kalli
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Henley, Hope
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Hirst, Erin
Teacher, K-6 RESTART
 
Kronenberg, Carolyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Kulhanek, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Lelonek, Yahulda
Teacher, K-6
 
Liotta, Maria
Teacher, K-6
 
Livingston, Mariscia
Coordinating Teacher, Exceptio
 
Main, Ashlyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Miskar, Ashley
Teacher, Expanded Impact 3
 
O'Leary, Sean
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Perez, Luis
Teacher, K-6
 
Pfau, Hayley
Teacher, K-6
 
Poole, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Reinfeld, Elizabeth
Teacher, English Learner
 
Ricks-Anthony, Katherine
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Rovnyak, Jonathan
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Seal, Lori
Teacher, English Learner
 
Slaughter, Patricia
Teacher, English Learner
 
Smith, Miranda
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Shedell
Teacher, K-6
 
Spano, andrea
Teacher, Expanded Impact 3
 
Stinson, Alvera
Teacher, K-6
 
Strait, Danielle
Teacher, Expanded Impact 3
 
Vaughan, Rebecca J
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Vecchio, Alexa
Teacher, K-6
 
Wedwick, Chelsea
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Williams, Ericka
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wimsatt, Jordan
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wolfe, Maggie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Arnold, Meghan
Counselor, Elementary
 
Bishop, Roxane
Associate, Instructional
 
Bleimann, Julie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Bowman, Arlen
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Cole, Kellee
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Crawford-Guy, Angela Crawford-Guy
Assistant, Media
 
Diaz Villeda, Delia
Interpreters-Translators, Titl
 
Diaz-Arntzen, Mario
Psychologist, School
 
Fay, Georgia
Counselor, Elementary
 
Folse, Michelle
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Genualdi, Nicholas
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Goins, Lacrecia
Associate, Instructional
 
Harris, Shirley
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Henderson, Courtney
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hruby, Margaret
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Hunt, Terina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kalemba, Chisa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Knight, Oshsherre
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McClendon-Grimes, Ava
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
McDade, Candace
Assistant, Pre-K Exceptional C
 
Micklisch, Linette
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Montoya, Sandra
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Newman, Elissa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Perez, Jessica
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rivera, Maelsa
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Sariri, Ladan
Student Teacher
 
Smith, Emily
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
St. Clair, Kelly
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Stanley, Mckenzie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Waller, Christopher
Social Worker, School
 
Wood, Kelsey
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Ziozios, Pete
Speech/Language Pathologist
Cafeteria Staff
 
Butler, Lakisha
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Dyson, Mary
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jeeter, Margaret
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jones, Geraldine
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Nelson, Alfreda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Shepard, Jeannie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Sifford, Connie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Walker, Jacqueline
Manager, Senior Cafeteria I
Custodial Staff
 
Campbell, Jeanette
Custodian
 
Medrano, Martha
Custodian
 
Planter, Belinda
Custodian
 
Watts, Herbert
Custodian, Head I
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.