10505 Clear Creek Commerce Drive
Mint Hill, NC 28227
Courier #: 457
P: 980-344-0409  |  F: 980-343-2139 
Principal: Ericia Turner
LC: Northeast
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Grades: 9-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Turner, Ericia
Principal, Senior High
 
Gunn, Jennifer
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Stith, Kwame
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Boyd, Chiquita
Dean of Students
 
Lamb, Jonathan
Dean of Students
 
Benson, Colette
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Crawford, Barbara
Secretary
 
Walker, Marlo
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alderman, Dana
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Alston, Rosalyn
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Ausmann, Suzanne
Teacher, Science - 9Th Grade O
 
Ayes-Garay, Diana
Teacher, Spanish
 
Bastidas, Cleodaldo
Teacher, Spanish
 
Battle, Melinda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Beamon, Cynthia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Boger, William
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Brady, Cynthia
Teacher, CTE Interior Design -
 
Brawley, Kenneth
Teacher, Spanish
 
Breidegam, Nikki
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Brock, Katherine
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Brown, Kecia
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Burse, Alissa
Teacher, Biology
 
Callahan, James
Teacher, ROTC
 
Cook-Brown, Deja
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Craft, Michael
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Cunningham, Megan
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Dendy, Byra
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Dove, Erik
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Eason, Tyron
Teacher, ROTC
 
Easter, Mitchell
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Elliott, Kathrine
Teacher, English Learner
 
Felton, Lavonna
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Fleming, Jerome
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Fowler, Kolani
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Francis, Fabienne
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Gadson, Odis
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Giles, Jessica
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Graham, Cleveland
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Grant, Tiffanie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Green, Antoinette
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Hansell, Geoffrey
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Harrison, Amy
Teacher, CTE Interior Design -
 
Hodgson, Mary
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Hopkins, Courtney
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Jones, Kai
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Jones-McDow, Tina
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Joyner, Zackary
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Justice, Karen
Teacher, French
 
Kuhn, Christopher
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Kuieck, Linda
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Lamay, Jennifer
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Lemmond, Megan Lemmond
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Lopez Gallego, Ana
Teacher, Spanish
 
Lott, James
Teacher, CTE HS Software Devel
 
Lytch, Jennifer
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Maneri, Norman
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
McIver, Lakertisha
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
McKenzie, Juwan
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Mckoy, Natela
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Minott, Yolanda
Teacher, English Learner
 
Moore, Stephen
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Morin, Jill
Teacher, English Learner
 
Neely, Amber
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
Nelson, Haley
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Nunn, Johnny
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Payne, Taylor
Teacher, Biology
 
Pippin, Amanda
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Price, Hollie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Prunty, Dustin
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Quinichett, Diamond
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Quinn, Kristen
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Ramsey, Kaitlin
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Randolph, Roderick
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
Rankins, Darryl
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
Robinson, Steve
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Smith, Donald
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Smith, James
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Smith, Taquisha
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Speight, Fatundra
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Stanley, Rochelle
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Stark, Estoria
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Thorpe, Lekia
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Wall, Jonathan
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Wasserman, Samuel
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Watkins, Deanna
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Watson, Savanah
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Wilkes, Keith
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Wood, Kira
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Wright, Gia
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Wright, Jeremy
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Wright, Michael
Teacher, ROTC
Support Staff
 
Allen, Jill
Counselor, Senior High
 
Connella, Jason
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Cruz, Miriam
Counselor, Senior High
 
Davis, Aja
Facilitator, High School Acade
 
Dixon, Orene
Registrar, High School
 
Echezuria, Anthony
Coach/Non-Driver
 
Farrior, Myeshia
Associate, Security
 
Friar, Elaine
Coordinator, Career Technical
 
Green, Richard
Assistant, Administrative Stud
 
Grzesiak, Maribeth
Facilitator, High School Instr
 
Hailey, Roger
Coach/Non-Driver
 
Harris, Ja'tavia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hogans, Reginald B
Associate, Security
 
Hysi, Violeta
Monitor, Security
 
Jenkins, Milo
Associate, Security
 
Kromah, Pamela
Facilitator, Career Technical
 
Lee, Ericka
Psychologist, School
 
Mack, Doneal
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Malpass, Michael
Coach/Non-Driver
 
McManus, Tierra
Counselor, Senior High
 
McNeil, Timothy
Counselor, Senior High
 
Medley, Lyric
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Morrow, Donna C.
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Murrell, Lauren
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Nunn, Franklin
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Peebles, Patrina
Treasurer, High School
 
Reeves, James
Coordinator, CTE Pathway Devel
 
Shaw, Kenyetta
Coach/Non-Driver
 
Smith, Sherrida
Social Worker, School
 
Spencer, Dana
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Thomas, Marcia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Vinson, Andrew
Facilitator, Technology
 
Washington, Damien
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Watson, Kermit
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brown, Beulah
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Bushman, Nancy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Deedrick, Nancy
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Garcia, Mirna
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hancock, Irmgard
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Kalyakina, Natalya
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Kamotska, Oksana
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Masarick, Sheila
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Reid, Ella
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Tobal, Cristina
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Weiss, Dawn
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Botshila, Cyprien
Custodian
 
Brown, Marcelle
Custodian, Head III
 
Gonzalez, Carlos H
Custodian
 
Grant, Corene
Custodian
 
Hernandez, Martha
Custodian
 
Hernandez, Sandra
Custodian
 
Mandaya, Gustave
Custodian
 
Penn, Levondia
Custodian
 
Sorto, Rosa
Custodian, Head I
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.