3241 New Renaissance Way
Charlotte, NC 28208
Courier #: 515
P: 980-343-0049  |  F: 980-343-0053 
Principal: Stacey Clark
LC: Northwest
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Clark, Stacey
Principal, Middle School
 
Hosse, Diana
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Glisan, Kelli
Dean of Students
 
Wallace, Jennifer
Dean of Students
 
Cohens, Clinton
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Guijosa Rodriguez, Sandra
Secretary, Administrative
 
Pereira, Hilcia
Secretary
Teachers
 
Acuna, Leigh
Teacher, K-6
 
Adams, Joshua
Teacher, K-6
 
Allen, Deborah
Teacher, English Learner
 
Allen, Theadora
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bass, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
 
Betsch, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Betts, Rachel
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Bobigian, Chelsea
Teacher, K-6
 
Brown, Terrilyn
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Chambers, Kenya
Teacher, K-6
 
Chatfield, Jill
Teacher, K-6
 
Chupp, Alyssa
Teacher, K-6
 
Cleghorn, Ellison
Teacher, K-6
 
Cooper, Siddiqah
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Covington, Calvin
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Davidson, Krischandra
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Sherry
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Delaney, Stephen
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Drummond-Johnson, Carole
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Dudley, Kiari
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Dunn, Nakita
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Genaro, Rebecca
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Harrell, Deon
Teacher, English Learner
 
Harrison, Kendra
Teacher, K-6
 
Heagan, Rebecca
Teacher, K-6
 
Henderson, Wendy
Teacher, K-6
 
Ingram, Carolyn
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Ivy, Tamika
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Jackson, Taylor
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Jennings, Bailey
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Jones, Diamond
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Jones, Jenise
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Jones, Keyesta
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Joy-Hogg, Christopher
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Lattimore, Shelby
Teacher, K-6
 
Laws, Latonia
Teacher, K-6
 
Logan, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Mackie, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Mathis, Melissa
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Mckeon, Caoimhe
Teacher, K-6
 
McKinney, Jameth
Teacher, CTE MS PLTW Gateway t
 
Nesbitt, Katrina
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Nnaji, Josh
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Raskauskas, Jane
Teacher, K-6
 
Reed-Wallace, Shelley
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Renzi, Austin
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Robinson, Angel
Teacher, K-6
 
Rolack, Chrischel
Teacher, K-6
 
Rowley, Hayley
Teacher, K-6
 
Ruffin, Tyra
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Saunders, Stephany
Teacher, Elementary Band
 
Smith, Desirae
Teacher, K-6
 
Tabassum, Iqra
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Tillman, Stefanee
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Van Horn, Stephanie
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Villacres, Christian
Teacher, Spanish
 
Whittington, Tawander
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Williams, Brittany Allie
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Adell, Denise
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Artis, Ebone
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Blackwell, Alexandria
Counselor, Middle School
 
Brown, Tia
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Caldwell, Eyvonne
Assistant, ASEP
 
Dey, Cindy
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Feaster-Venning, Brandy
Social Worker, School
 
Franklin, Jacqueline
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Gregory, Erica
Facilitator, Math
 
Gregory, Kimberly
Media Coordinator
 
Hamrick, Sheraka
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hanna, Lindamay
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hines, Eboni
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Horton, Eddie
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Horton, Tinogia
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
James, Benita
Assistant, Pre-K Exceptional C
 
Lewis, Sandra
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Mabifa, Zaenab
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mobley, Naomi
Substitute, ASEP Associate
 
Morgan, Ayana
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Myers, LaToya
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Pieri, Jeffrey
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Purvis, NaBrittany
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Quillinan, Patricia
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Sinkler, Christine
Associate, ASEP
 
Tyson, Tasha
Counselor, Elementary
 
Ward, Ward
Social Worker, School
 
Wright, Jada
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Barber, Gayleen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Long, Tiffany
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Morris, Vickie
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Rowell, Lynette
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Young, Danika
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Davis, Hughie
Custodian, Head II
 
Freeman, Debra
Custodian
 
McConico, Gloria
Custodian
 
Petty, Dysheika
Custodian
 
Vines, Keaston
Custodian
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.