Symptom Screener Symptom Screener
Reedy Creek
Elementary
10801 Plaza Road Extension
Charlotte, NC 28215
Courier #: 516
P: 980-343-6480  |  F: 980-343-6529 
Principal: Rachel Corn
LC: Northeast
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​

Administrative Staff
 
Goldberg, Rachel
Principal, Elementary
 
Graham, Arlana
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
McBryde, Stefanie
Dean of Students
 
Goshea, Goshea
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Nance, Geraldine
Secretary
 
Sizemore, Brian
Secretary
Teachers
 
Anthony, Danita
Teacher, K-6
 
Baas, Kara
Teacher, K-6
 
Bailey, Madeline
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Banks, Andrea
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Bourguignon, Camille
Teacher, English Learner
 
Bradey, Sherril
Teacher, K-6 Computer
 
Burkitt, Kathleen
Teacher, Expanded Impact 1
 
Byerly, Sara
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Cameron, Monique
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Charles, Eulia
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Clark, Brenda
Teacher, Expanded Impact 1
 
Connors, Juliana
Teacher, K-6
 
Cornell, Kelly
Teacher, Elementary Science
 
Curtis, Emily
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Davis, Aryel
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Dudley, Nicki
Teacher, Expanded Impact 1
 
Evans, Jasmine
Teacher, K-6
 
Felker, Robert
Teacher, AIG
 
Ferguson, Sabrina
Teacher, K-6
 
Fortuna, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Gadaire, Kristen
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Gillispie, Lindsey
Teacher, K-6
 
Green, Kydrian
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Griffith, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Guilfoyle, Susan
Teacher, K-6
 
Hartman, Stephani
Teacher, Elementary Dance
 
Hill, Kara
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Holmes, Elise
Teacher, K-6
 
Hughes - Sheppard, Alayne
Teacher, K-6
 
Kincaid, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
King, Joel
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Kolesnikov, Evgenia
Teacher, English Learner
 
Kornegay, Anne
Teacher, K-6
 
Listas, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Marshall, Ashleigh
Teacher, K-6
 
McBride, Cheryl
Teacher, K-6
 
Mendez, Elisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Moore, Krista
Teacher, K-6
 
Morrow, Kathleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Pelkey, Priscilla
Teacher, K-6
 
Restivo, Alison
Teacher, K-6
 
Ritter, Amber
Teacher, K-6
 
Rowell, Jeane
Teacher, K-6
 
Sanner, Karlye
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Sawyers, Tiffany
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Sims, Tracey
Teacher, K-6
 
Smida, Rhianne
Teacher, K-6
 
Steadman, Tiffany
Teacher, K-6
 
Tabon, Althea
Teacher, Expanded Impact 1
 
Thomas, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Toomer, David
Teacher, K-6
 
Vang, Cindy
Teacher, K-6
 
Watkins, Amanda
Teacher, Expanded Impact 1
 
Wells, Latoya
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Sedana
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Acharya, Sonal
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Anderson, Shaneika
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Berrier-Tate, Jean
Psychologist, School
 
Broderick, Udania A.
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Brooks, Janet
Associate, ASEP
 
Brown, Linda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bruce, Berlinda
Assistant, Title I
 
Cauthen, Desti
Assistant, Title I
 
Clinton, Shanice
Counselor, Elementary
 
Clune, Colleen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Coe, Gloria
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Cruz, Rocio
Assistant, ASEP
 
Davis-Johnson, Vache
Counselor, Elementary
 
Dickerson, Kim
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Dooley, Tae
Associate, Instructional T1
 
Eslamlou, Arezou
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Graf, Shirley
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Green-Brock, Shawanna
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Harrison, Janet
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Herring, Asha
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hidalgo, Roselis
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Jones, Jamie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Komisarcik, Laura
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Littlejohn, Shemika D
Associate, Technology
 
Loch, Roberta
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Long, Michelle
Assistant, Title I
 
Massena, Immacula
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McAfee, Mary
Associate, ASEP
 
McNair, Muriel
Assistant, Pre-K
 
McRae, Ashley
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Patrick, Regina
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Payne Johnson, Terri
Facilitator, Math
 
Price, Brooklynn
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Quick, Amanda
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Tate, Daja
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Thompson, Melanie
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Williams, Ida P
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Wilson, Felicia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Chisholm, Jean
Cafeteria Worker
 
Contreras, Bertha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Evans, Mary J.
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gonzalez, Blanca
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Martinez, Kelin
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Martinez, Norma
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Noel, Jennifer
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Bolivar De Labori, Mary
Custodian
 
Currence, Ravon
Custodian
 
Jackson, George
Custodian
 
Martinez, Alicia
Custodian, Head I
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.