COVID 19 Testing Program FAQ COVID 19 Testing Opt-In
Ranson
IB Middle School
5850 Statesville Road
Charlotte, NC 28269
Courier #: 514
P: 980-343-6800  |  F: 980-343-6796 
Principal: Neodria Brown
LC: Central 1
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Brown, Neodria
Principal, Middle School
 
Smoak, Kim
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Solomon, Tangela
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Fox, Michelle
Dean of Students
 
Morrison, Brandy
Dean of Students
 
Jaycox, Keshia
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Williams, Wanda
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Clark, Torrie
Secretary
 
Clement, Tiffanee
Secretary
Teachers
 
Adams, Bree
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Alexander, Tracey
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Allen, Deborah
Teacher, English Learner
 
Becoats, Braxton
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Bellagamba, Ramone
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Best, Ashley
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Bowers, Adrian
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Buddle, Winston
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Caldwell, Benjamin
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Charleston, Delesha
Teacher, English Learner
 
Clark, Cameron
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Clark, Justin
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Clark, Rodriques
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Connor, XahnnGeorgia
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Covington, Keisha
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Cunningham, Mesiona
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Cusano, Donata
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Dawson, Amanda
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Debro, Anthony
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Dicker, Amaya
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Dreher, Lauren
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Drye, Pamela
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Dunn, Deidre
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Elliott-Bennett, Devri
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Ellzey, Chanta
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Errante, Christina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Fields, Tacia
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Hall, Deadra
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Hall, Ivan
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Hall, Latoya
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Hamrick, Cloye J
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Harrison, Brian
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Holloman, Keisha
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Holmes, Patrice
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Houston, Reagan
Teacher, French
 
Howard, Thornton
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Kindle, Tarah
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Lawler, Sequeria
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Leher, Corey
Teacher, Math Title I
 
Maree, Elizabeth
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Meekins, Frank
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Miller, Daltonesha
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Miller, Savannah
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Morloy, Maria
Teacher, Spanish
 
Nevins, Andrea
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Obrial, Jessica
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Oliver, Alexis
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Pappas, Alissa
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Patrick, Tawanta
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Phanor, Lynn
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Pinkney-coleman, Yolanda
Guest Teacher, Non-Certified
 
Ponce, Michael
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Rivera, Jerome
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Robinson, Aqueelah
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Sam, Effuah
Teacher, Theater Arts
Performing Arts
 
Stevenson, Ruth
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Swire, Samuel
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Thomas, Charmele
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Torres, Oneida
Teacher, Spanish
 
Tropia, Elizabeth
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Watson, Elijah
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Williams, Danielle
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Bond, Lekay V
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Burks, Garrie L
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Canady, Jocelyn
Counselor, Middle School
 
Chambliss, Donald
Associate, Security
 
Cooks, Jonathan
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Cuffee, Hazima
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Dinkins, Kanaya
Counselor, Middle School
 
Freeman, Larry
Associate, Title I Technology
 
Gabriel, Anthony J.
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Glover, Rene
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Lea, Chiqueeta
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Middleton, Phillip
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Morant, Titania
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Murray, Minnie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Myers, Olivette
Counselor, Middle School
8th Grade Team
 
Patin, Yvonne
Psychologist, School
 
Pickett, Darnell
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Sherrill, Latrana
Associate, Security
 
Smith, Shanniska
Coordinator, Magnet Schools
IB
 
Tucker, Qadriyyah
Social Worker, School
 
Tyree, Annette
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Haywood, Mamie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Joel, Joann
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Johnson, Phyllis
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
McKnight, Ralph
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Morrison, Sharon
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ray, Roberta
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Woldemariam, Simret
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Cloud, Wanda
Custodian
 
Gardner, Christopher
Custodian
 
Lawrence, Jeffrey
Custodian
 
Logossou, Akuele
Custodian
 
Ntangu, Georgette
Custodian
 
Seabron, Edward
Custodian, Head II
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.