1800 Pineville-Matthews Road
Charlotte, NC 28270
Courier #: 508
P: 980-343-5390  |  F: 980-343-3956 
LC: Southeast
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Grades: 9-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Harrill, Tracey
Principal, Senior High
 
Barnes, Colleen
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Whittington, Jodie
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Williams, Karen
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Ratcliffe, Jane
Dean of Students
 
Ryan, Jennifer
Dean of Students
 
Boguski, Amy
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Caldwell, Jane
Secretary
 
Haywood, Kelley
Secretary
 
Reda, Susan
Secretary
Teachers
 
Altmeyer, Jacqueline
Teacher, Theater Arts
Fine Arts
 
Aycock, Jessica
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Bauer, Laura
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Blaylock, Brook
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Boehm, Jodee
Teacher, English Learner
 
Bolar, Robb
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Bolling, Nate
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Bosak, Scott
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Bowen, Fritzi
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Boyce, Reed
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Brigham, David
Teacher, CTE HS Health Occupat
 
Buonanno, Catherine
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Butt, Megan
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Carson, Brent
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
Cawthon, Kenneth
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Church, Amanda
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Church, Clinton
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Clark, Shannon
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Cline, Taylor
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Cole, Caitlin
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science
 
Cooney, Julie
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Creech, Kristen
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Dale, Lauren
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Davis, William
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Doty, Brandi
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Drayton, Madeline
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Duncan, Christa
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science
 
Edens, Michelle
Teacher, CTE HS Agriculture/Ho
FFA
 
Fairweather, Elizabeth
Teacher, Biology
Science
 
Fernandez, Scott
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Finnison, Laurin
Teacher, Biology
Science
 
Forbes, Heather
Teacher, Earth Science
Science
 
Giannoulis, Fotini
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Grecu, Danielle
Teacher, CTE HS Tech Ed/Engine
 
Ha, Christina
Teacher, CTE Health Occupation
 
Hablutzel, Deron
Teacher, German
 
Hartman, Trista
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science
 
Hartsell, Erin
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Hignight, Anissa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
EC
 
Hignight, Daniel
Teacher, Physical Education
Health and PE
 
Hopkins, Ann
Teacher, Language Arts - 9Th G
English
 
Humphrey, Christina
Teacher, German
 
Hurst, Benjamin
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science
 
Hutchinson, Marva
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Iguina, Sileni
Teacher, Spanish
 
Ingle, Paige
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
James, Rita
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Jenkins, Nicole
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Johnson, Jeremy
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Johnson, Kristen
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
Fine Arts
 
Jones, Adrian
Teacher, Physics
Science
 
Jordan, Marci
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Konstanty, Kenneth
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Krahn, Jonathan
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science
 
Lajoie, Tom
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
Fine Arts
 
Lee, Angela
Teacher, Spanish
 
Leighton, Clarke
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Lewis, Linda
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Lindsay, Peyton
Teacher, Exceptional Children
EC
 
Mace, Donald
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
Softball
 
Malone, Margaret
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Marquardt, Elizabeth
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Mascarenhas, Christabelle
Teacher, Exceptional Children
EC
 
Maughan, Stephen
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
McCanless, Anne
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
McDonough, Kathi
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
McManus, Allison
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Mertson, Robert
Teacher, Science - 9Th Grade O
Science
 
Modine, Paul
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science
 
Monroy, Deborah
Teacher, French
 
Osborne, Ricky
Teacher, ROTC
NJROTC
 
Patton, Keith
Teacher, ROTC
NJROTC
 
Peterson, Stephen
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
Petre, Rachael
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Pizarro, Cristina
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Potter, Joshua
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Price, Thelancy
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Rorie, Chadwick
Teacher, CTE HS Automotive
 
Sahd, Patrick
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
FBLA
 
Schunk, Susan
Teacher, Exceptional Children
EC
 
Sergeant, Christine
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Showalter, Candi
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Simpson, Jill
Teacher, 7-12 Art
Fine Arts
 
Souza Leao, Amanda
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Spohn, Allison
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Stockett, Amanda
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Strain, Justin
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Thomas, Sean
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Thurman, Erika
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Touranjoe, Steven
Teacher, Physical Education
Health and PE
 
Traill, Meredith
Teacher, French
 
Turski, Richard
Teacher, Theater Arts
Fine Arts
 
Uzeta, Thelma
Teacher, Spanish
 
Walpole, Erica
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Ward, Weslee
Teacher, Health
 
Wilson, Brian
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Wilson, Montgomery
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Wise, Andrea
Teacher, Biology
Science
 
Woody, Linda
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Wright, Dianne
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
Support Staff
 
Abbott, Jewel
Counselor, Senior High
Counseling
 
Blakely, Audra
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Brown, Jacqueline
Coordinator, CTE Pathway Devel
 
Butler, William
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Castaneda, Jeffrey
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Cortright, Timothy
Associate, Security
 
Felder, Christy
Registrar, High School
 
Hodge, Adrian
Counselor, Senior High
Counseling
 
Holley, Christopher
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Lazo, Bonnie
Treasurer, High School
 
Lewin, Laura
Coordinator, Career Technical
 
Mann, Pamela
Media Coordinator
Media Center
 
Marsh, Dorinda
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
McBride, Debbie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Mulligan, Conni
Facilitator, Technology
 
Obringer, Virginia
Counselor, Senior High
Counseling
 
Ocasio, Pandora J
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Shepherd, James
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Snyder, Emily
Counselor, Senior High
 
Squires, Paige
Facilitator, Career Technical
 
Thompson, Vickie
Facilitator, High School Instr
 
Tresslar, Allison
Counselor, Senior High
Counseling
 
Walker, Lindsay
Counselor, Senior High
Counseling
 
Watson, Rhonda J
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Whitley, Gregory
Associate, Security
Cafeteria Staff
 
Galvez, Delcy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jackson, Tameron
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Jimenez, Jesus
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jordan, Patricia G
Cafeteria Worker
 
Rodriguez, Roberto
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Villanueva, Arely
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Caudle, Cynthia
Custodian, Head III
 
Devers Mercedes, Valeria
Custodian
 
Jackson, Victor
Custodian
 
Moga, Cassandra
Custodian
 
Mukuna, Adolphe
Custodian
 
Parks, Martin
Custodian
 
Williams, Gibson
Custodian
 
Young, Flaree
Custodian
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.