8801 Eaglewind Drive
Charlotte, NC 28212
Courier #: 503
P: 980-343-6470  |  F: 980-343-6523 
LC: Southeast
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Walker-Cooper, Felicia
Principal, Elementary
 
Gatling, Tasha
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Stark, Dolores
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Cornejo, Wendy
Secretary
 
Johnston, Shawn
Secretary
Teachers
 
Almanza, Angelita
Teacher, English Learner
 
Andrus, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Beehler, Cynthia
Teacher, Elementary Reading
 
Braswell, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Bright, Tanisha
Teacher, K-6
 
Brower, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Brown-Shannon, Katherine
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bryan, Savonia
Teacher, Elementary Math
Third Grade
 
Canas, Rosa
Teacher, K-6
 
Casale, Michele
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
Pre-Kindergarten
 
Conte, Jodie
Teacher, K-6
 
Cox, Michele
Teacher, English Learner
Third Grade
 
Culp, Mandia
Teacher, K-6
 
De Guzman, Anna Maria
Teacher, K-6
 
Fugit, Lauren
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Fulton, Alana
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Gillard, Deneisha
Teacher, K-6
 
Graham, Shachia
Teacher, K-6
 
Gretsuk, Shannon
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Griffin, James
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Special Area Teacher
 
Hamann, Allison
Teacher, K-6
 
Hang, Anna
Teacher, K-6
 
Hang, Leslis
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Hausle, Pamela
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Heffinger, Lauren
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Johnson-Hill, Jennifer
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art Club
 
Judkins, TyQuala
Teacher, K-6
 
Jusko, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Kaiser, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Kleinhenz, Kyle
Teacher, K-6
 
Knauer, Brittney
Teacher, K-6
 
Knight, Raahna
Teacher, AIG
 
Lopez, Carla
Teacher, K-6
 
Lowery, Jordan
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
McArt, Lindsay
Teacher, English Learner
 
McDonnell, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Mcleod, Deanne
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Mohammed, Neisha
Teacher, K-6
 
Myers, Marilynn
Teacher, Pre-K
Pre-Kindergarten
 
Olmen, Beth
Teacher, K-6
 
Phillips, Shashonda
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Prunty, Leslea
Teacher, K-6
 
Query, Dawn
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Rasmus, Kendall
Teacher, K-6
 
Reed-washington, Chantel
Teacher, K-6
 
Rendeiro, Caroline
Teacher, K-6
 
Ross, Meredith
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Sanchez-mocanu, Mihaela
Teacher, English Learner
 
Simmons, Wanda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Spellman, Lakita
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Stanfield, Alicia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Tate, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Turner, Joseph
Teacher, K-6
 
Wright, Meagan
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Boger, Lenna
Media Coordinator
Special Area Teacher
 
Bohan, Tanya
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Chambers, Stephanie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Chu, Paoyuh Ellen
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Coleman, Thomas
Coordinator, Behavior Support
 
Cooper, Loreisha
Counselor, Elementary
 
Curran, Diane
Social Worker, School
 
Downey, Annette
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Ervin, Laquansa
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Ferguson, Stephanie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Fresina, Kimberly
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Garcia Ramirez, Arely
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hayes, Tiffany
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Huber, Larry Huber
Psychologist, School
 
Huskey, Alyson
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
Jennings, Carissa
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Jones, Ashby
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kent, Bethany
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Lott, Diamond
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Neal, Kisha
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Patton, Daya
Counselor, Elementary
 
Ramos-Foote, Aisha
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Ray, Dawn
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Rivero, Yajaida
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Roberts, Brittany
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Sizemore, Curitia
Associate, ASEP
 
Tamayo-Siplon, Sherrilyn
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
VanDerwerken, Michelle
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Waddell, Anna
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Walker, Jenifer
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Williams, Claudia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Anastacio, Clementina
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Bermudez, Juana
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
DeWalt, Ramona
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gittens, Devon
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Johnson, Leberis
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Logan, Rashawna
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Mehari, Mebrat
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Salvador, Angelica
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Dixon, Shameika
Custodian
 
Staton, Betty
Custodian
 
Taylor, Isaac
Custodian, Head I
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.