COVID 19 Testing Program FAQ COVID 19 Testing Opt-In

1415 Beatties Ford Road
Charlotte, NC 28216
Courier #: 482
P: 980-343-5500  |  F: 980-343-5593 
Principal: Melody Sears
LC: Central 2
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​​

Administrative Staff
 
Espinosa, Pamela
Principal, Senior High Interim
 
Sears, Melody
Principal, Senior High
 
Lawler, Andy
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Lockhart, Joyce
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Leeson, Cathy
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Warren, Sarah
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Allen, Pertanza
Secretary, Administrative
 
Andrews, Sherri
Secretary
 
Earley, Lorraine
Secretary
Teachers
 
Altamira, Matthew
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Bailey, John
Teacher, CTE HS Graphics & Dig
 
Barth, Christopher
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Bartkowiak, Andrew
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Brendel, Jean
Teacher, CTE HS Apparel (FACS)
 
Briggs, Theresa
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Britt, Cameron
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Brooks, Tess-ella
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Canipe, Logan
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Cochran, Debora
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Cook, Ashleigh
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Cureton, Angela
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Curran, Tina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Eudy, Kevin
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Farish, Rebecca
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Fleshman, Michelle
Teacher, Spanish
 
Gaskins, Rebecca
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Glover, Chandra
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Halbeisen, Dara
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Harrison, Deborah
Teacher, Health
 
Hartsell, Amelia
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Hefner, Erica
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Hinson, Matthew
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Killian, Jamie
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
King, John
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Koller, Donald
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Koller, Margaret
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Lafreniere, Aaron
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Lewandowski, Richard
Teacher, Chemistry
 
Limehouse, Travis
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Educ
 
Madsen, Stephanie
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Martin, Ashley
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Matthews, Natasha
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Maynard, Malia
Teacher, Physical Education
 
McClure, Sean
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Medico, Madia
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Meek, Tara
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Moore, Rasheeda
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Neeley, Kyle
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Odorizzi, Nicholas
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Petrere, Kelly
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Phillips, Thomas
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Provencal, Sarah
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Przystanski, Stefania
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Richmond, Dawn
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Roberts, Neil
Teacher, Health
 
Robinson, Sherry
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Rowe, Joanne
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Rutledge, Laura
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Schmit, Elizabeth
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Sookdeo, Chandra
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Spencer, Nannette
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Stonnell, Kristin
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Tevebaugh, Vanessa
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Toatley, Khuanduen
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Vitale, Alan
Teacher, History
 
Williams, Jimmel
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Wilson, Bryan
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Wilson, Danah
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Wolfe, Marta
Teacher, Spanish
 
Zunino, Dylan
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
Support Staff
 
Brown, Angela
Counselor, Senior High
 
Brown, Shelia
Assistant, Administrative Stud
 
Crawford, Theresa o
Associate, Security
 
David, Amy
Social Worker, School
 
Davis, Ka'Shara
Coordinator, Arts Auditions
 
Dingle, Yolanda
Counselor, Senior High
 
French, James
Counselor, Senior High
 
Henderson, Sharimaine
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Nagel, Donald
Specialist, Arts
 
O'Boyle, Patricia
Coordinator, Career Technical
 
Sennett, Timothy
Facilitator, High School Instr
 
Slater, Beth
Media Coordinator
 
Washington, LaTonya
Counselor, Middle School
Cafeteria Staff
 
Dunham, Towana
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Henderson, Barbara
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Miller, Joann
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Norman, Johnnita
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Offor, Mercy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Quince, Genone
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Brown, Gerald
Custodian
 
Harris, Barbara
Custodian
 
Idohou, Isola
Custodian
 
Johnson, Sylvia
Custodian
 
Keenon, Monica
Custodian
 
Ngeleza, Francoise
Custodian
 
Sadler, Christina
Custodian, Head III
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.