11201 Old Statesville Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 480
P: 980-343-3840  |  F: 980-343-3845 
Principal: Amy Dellinger
LC: Northeast
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Grades: 9-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Dellinger, Amy d
Principal, Senior High
 
Clark, Melissa
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Harden, Eddie
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Hicks, Gregory
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Veloz, Dominique
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Givens, Olivia
Dean of Students
 
Penasoto, Schnelle
Dean of Students
 
Phillips, Arielle
Dean of Students
 
Rucker, Margell
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Dance, Kelsey
Secretary
 
Samuel, Linda
Secretary
 
Taylor, Chantale
Substitute, Secretary
 
Van Pelt, Delores
Secretary
Teachers
 
Albury, Tabitha
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Aldridge, Jennifer
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Baker, Jennifer
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Becker, Brandon
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Bennett Jr., Joey
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
Bischoff, Michael
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Broome, Alexis
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Brown, Jarod
Teacher, CTE HS Automotive
 
Browne, Pierre
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Burton, Chandria
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Byers, Allen
Teacher, CTE HS Graphics & Dig
 
Calderone, Marc
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Calloway, Alexis
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Calloway, Christy
Teacher, Spanish
 
Cantrell, Angela
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Carew, Danielle
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Carpano, Safeya
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Challand, Kelly
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Chambers, Thyoshi
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Chou, Hsiu-hung
Teacher, Chinese Immersion
 
Christopher, Tierra
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
Colburn, Jonathan
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Colvin, Nathaniel
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Conniff, Timothy
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Cook, Mark
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Cook, Raina
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Crowell, Dawn
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Davidson, Gabrielle
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Desilva, Karen
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Duckworth, Allan
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Ebert, Amy
Teacher, English Learner
 
Fly, William
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Graham, Eric
Teacher, ROTC
 
Grant, Angelia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Graves, Whitney
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Hardy, Kiwanna
Teacher, Spanish
 
Hayden, Sarah
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Hermann, Shatarra
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Herriman, Kevin
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Hinton, Patricia
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Hummel, Ana
Teacher, French
 
Hunter, John
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Jeter, Chavonya
Teacher, English Learner
 
Johnsen, Melissa
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Johnson, Jana
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Johnson, Monica
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Jones, Fred
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
King, Anyia
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
Kovalchuk, Amy
Teacher, CTE HS Culinary Arts
 
LeBlanc, Jessica
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Lemos, Shelly
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Lewis, Duane
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Lyall, Benjamin
Teacher, French
 
Mangum, Andrea
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Mcalister, Lisa
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
McClain, Rhonda
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Mccormick, Mark
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
McCoy, Michael
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Mcgarr, Edward
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
McKeag, Erin
Teacher, German
 
Mckee, Damon
Teacher, Social Studies
 
McNeely, Dwanna
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
McSwain, Carmen
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Means, Jimmy
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Mobley, John
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Moore, Kimberly
Teacher, History
 
Moore, Nicia
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Morman, Eric
Teacher, Health
 
Morman, Kelly
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Morris, Haley
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Murr, Casey
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Nance, Veronica
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Nestor, Amy
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Neville, Matt
Teacher, Physical Education
 
O'Donnell, Barbara
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Oates, Jazzmin
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Pace, Gregory
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Parks, Anthony
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Parrent, Brandon
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Pasko, Brent
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Payne, Gary
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Pollum, Kristi
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Pratt, Melissa
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Regen, Harriet
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Richardson, Malik
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Rivers, James
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Robertson, Terri
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Rocca, Christopher
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Rowland, Danielle
Teacher, CTE HS Culinary Arts
 
Schulze, Myriam
Teacher, Spanish
 
Semmler, Emily
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Serrano, Johanna
Teacher, Spanish
 
Shank, Tanya
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Shannon, Sharon
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Slupski, Ashley
Teacher, History
 
Smith, Jason
Teacher, CTE HS Automotive
 
Smith, Natalie
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Smith, Ross
Teacher, Spanish
 
Sneed, Stephanie
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Soesbee, Amanda
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Solomon, Nakoya
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Sprinkle, Dylan
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Stallsworth, Shawn
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Starnes, Shanae
Teacher, CTE HS Cosmetology
 
Steed, Eugenia
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
Steffy, Laura
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Stiefel, Adrian
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Stonehouse, Amy
Teacher, English Learner
 
Strong, Amy
Teacher, International Baccala
 
Stywall, Ben
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Summerville, Limmy
Teacher, ROTC
 
Tariche, Maria
Teacher, Spanish
 
Teasdell, Annette
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Tewers, Phillip
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Thomas, Colleen
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Tompkins, Sylvia
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Van Der Kaap, Maxine
Teacher, ROTC
 
Walker, James
Teacher, Spanish
 
Whaples, Virginia
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Wheatley, Torie
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Whitley, Catherine
Teacher, Science - 9Th Grade O
Science Olympiad
 
Wiles, Sarah
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Willden, Suzanne
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Williams, Irena
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Woods, Tacora
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Work, Christopher
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Wykle, Samantha
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Support Staff
 
Baker, Allison
Facilitator, High School Instr
 
Barrino, Brenda
Counselor, Senior High
 
Bentley, Xavier
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Blair, Kenya
Counselor, Senior High
 
Broadie, Brittany
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Browne, Kecia
Associate, Security
 
Burgess, Lee
Counselor, Senior High
 
Caldwell, Jamila
Psychologist, School
 
Cameron, Kendall
Counselor, Senior High
 
Camp, Clark
Coordinator, CTE Pathway Devel
 
Carr, Jenny
Coordinator, Career Technical
 
Casavecchia, David
Facilitator, Career Technical
 
Cham, Gibbi
Associate, Security
 
Colburn-Bevenour, Lori
Media Coordinator
 
Davidson, Charlene
Social Worker, School
 
Davis, Cheryl
Counselor, Senior High
 
Fletcher, Mary
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Green, Chaz
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Jones, Melvin
Associate, Security
 
Lefevre, Adrian
Counselor, Senior High
 
Matthews, Lou
Monitor, Security
 
Moore, Armard
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Plaskett, Candace
Assistant, Administrative Stud
 
Porter, Deborah
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Prather, Tegan
Counselor, Senior High
 
Scheipers, Elizabeth
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Sykes, Michael
Associate, Security
 
Talton, Lauren
Facilitator, High School Acade
 
Willis, Chester
Treasurer, High School
 
Wright, Shandrell
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Bumpus, Teresa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Clyburn, Lashunda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Grandberry, Shechessa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hayes, Cassandra
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Houston, Betty
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Lowe, Elizabeth
Cafeteria Worker
 
Moreno, Yassira
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Parker, Barbara
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
 
Pickett, Eureka
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Preston, Joyce
Manager, Cafeteria Senior II
 
Santamaria, Lisee
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Watkins, Genetta
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Cardozo Vargas, Elizabeth
Custodian
 
Gonzalez, Luz Maritza
Custodian
 
Houngheuang, Somsith
Custodian
 
Lumbu, Christian
Custodian
 
Peralta, Xiomara
Custodian
 
Wallace, Reginald
Custodian, Head III
 
White, George
Custodian
 
White, Tara
Custodian
 
Wright, Harold
Custodian

      
     
   

Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.