COVID 19 Testing Program FAQ COVID 19 Testing Opt-In

7910 Neal Road
Charlotte, NC 28262
Courier #: 468
P: 980-343-5268  |  F: 980-343-5190 
Principal: Alejandra Garcia
LC: Northeast
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-4
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Copeland, Charles
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Friday, Melanee
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Gullion, Bethany
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Thiel, Melissa
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Harris, Dolores
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Welborn, Lauryn
Secretary
 
Williams, Stacey
Secretary
Teachers
 
Ahern, Meaghan
Teacher, Expanded Impact 1
 
Alston, Angelica
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Appel, Alexa
Teacher, K-6
 
Bastedo, Sophia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bellendir, Evelyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Bonk, Mackenzie
Teacher, K-6
 
Brewer, Angelina
Coordinating Teacher, Exceptio
 
Brown, Danielle
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Burkle, Savanna
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Chestnutt, Alexis
Teacher, K-6
 
Coleman, Heather
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
D'amico, Drew
Teacher, K-6
 
Dietly, Abigail
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Donald, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Dorn, Rhonda
Teacher, K-6
 
Feaster, Monica
Teacher, K-6
 
Fernandez, Tina
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Garcia, Tiffany
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Geiger, Deborah
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Golden, Shannon
Teacher, K-6
 
Gragg, Kailee
Teacher, K-6
 
Haight, Alyssa
Teacher, English Learner
 
Haiken, Charlotte
Teacher, K-6
 
Hancock, Jasmine
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Harris, Jeketa
Teacher, K-6
 
Hetherington, Kimberly
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Hill, Julie
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Hoover, Jeffrey
Teacher, K-6
 
Horianopoulos, Tamara
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Hurtt, Wanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Isoler, Julieta
Teacher, K-6
 
Israel, Joseph
Teacher, K-6
 
McCray, Gloria
Teacher, K-6
 
McDonald, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
McFadden, Tonia
Teacher, Expanded Impact 1
 
McPeak, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Menjivar, Karina
Teacher, K-6
 
Myszka, Brian
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Nicholson, Dara
Teacher, K-6
 
Norris, Reeshemah
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Oliver, JoVonne
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Pankey, Miah
Teacher, K-6
 
Parker, Alkeemia
Teacher, K-6
 
Pate, Abby
Teacher, K-6
 
Perry, Shanequa
Teacher, K-6
 
Prestel, Nicole
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Russell, Kelly
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Saechao, Amanda
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Scott, Chandra
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Simmons, Carolyn
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Simoes, Kayla
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith-Alkire, Katey
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Spallone, Liza
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Steffen, Chelsea
Teacher, K-6
 
Stopa, Alexa
Teacher, K-6
 
Terrell, Latanya
Teacher, K-6
 
Thakore, Minal
Teacher, English Learner
 
Thomas, Kristen
Teacher, K-6
 
Wallace, Sandee
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Webber, Leslie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Weed, Savannah
Teacher, K-6
 
Whitaker, Hanna
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Hailey
Teacher, K-6
 
Woodard, Scott
Teacher, Elementary Science
Support Staff
 
Adams, Kimberly
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Alwran, Pamela
Media Coordinator
 
Belk, Felicia
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Blake, Melinda
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Boatwright, Glenda
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Buchanan, Amanda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Evans, Charry
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Fourrier, Caroline
Counselor, Elementary
 
Gillard, Tishauna
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Goe, Lucretia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Grace, Tatum Danielle Grace
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Hagen, Lisa
Facilitator, Exceptional Child
 
Jones, Kamiya
Social Worker, School
 
Kaplan, Megan
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Karski, Mary Jo
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Mattison, Rachel
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Melton, Brian
Associate, Title I Technology
 
Murillo, Sarah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Pritchett, Derick
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Purkett, Aja
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Saltz, Rebekah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Vazquez Hernandez, Patricia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Washington, Pamela
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Washington, Timothy
Counselor, Elementary
 
Ziama, Vanisha
Counselor, Elementary
Cafeteria Staff
 
Beal, Judy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Beyene, Etemesh
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Boswell, Karla
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jones, Josita
Cafeteria Worker
 
Jones, Vivian
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Martinez, Vilma
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
McDonald, Mary
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Mills, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Patterson, Dorothy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Phimmasone, Chansy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Simpson, Barbara
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Stevenson, Lelia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Vance, Patsy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ware, Latisha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
White, Donna
Manager, Cafeteria Senior II
 
Yeshanew, Askale
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Jordan, Earnest
Custodian, Head II
 
Maniangu, Bonard
Custodian
 
Minga, Aimee
Custodian
 
Noel, Marie
Custodian
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.