Symptom Screener Symptom Screener

2400 Colony Road
Charlotte, NC 28209
Courier #: 466
P: 980-343-5800  |  F: 980-343-5803 
Principal: Mark Bosco
LC: Central 2
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Grades: 9-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Bosco, Mark
Principal, Senior High
 
Davis, Kathryn
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Holt, Justin
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Jeffus, James
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Richards, Michelle
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Blount, Summer
Dean of Students
 
Freeland, Brian
Dean of Students
 
Mavity, Tyler
Dean of Students
 
James, Liz
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Eddington, Stephanie
Secretary
 
Eubanks, Jane
Secretary
 
Silva, Maura
Secretary
Teachers
 
Allen, Taylor
Teacher, English Learner
 
Allison, Christy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Allison, Shundra
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Angerer, Kristen
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Anneheim, William
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Armstrong, Laura
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Arnold-Hough, Antoinette N
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Avery-Gaskins, Diana
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Avos, Kokougan
Teacher, French
 
Baum, Arthur
Teacher, Physics
 
Berry, Elizabeth
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Beyer, Michelle
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
Blackert, Karen
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Blaylock, Allison
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Blount, Charles
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Brewer, Amber
Teacher, CTE HS Culinary Arts
 
Brown, Gwendolyn
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Brown, Robert
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Buchy, Allison
Teacher, Biology
 
Burns, Sarah
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Burton, Leah
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Byrd, Deborah
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Callahan, Mason
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Campagna, Vincent
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Cann, John
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Cardenas, Carmen
Teacher, Spanish
 
Carlevatti, Kristina
Teacher, CTE HS Automotive
 
Cates, Katherine
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Chadwick, Scott
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Chaskelson, Emily
Teacher, English Learner
 
Clarke, Mark
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Colbert, John
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Cook, Kenneth
Teacher, History
 
Coyne, Roselyn
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Crew, Amy
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Crisp, Robert
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Cudabac, Christopher
Teacher, Latin
 
Cullip, Anne
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Cullip, Robert
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
David-Gunn, Sophie
Teacher, French
 
Dietrich, Mark
Teacher, CTE HS Culinary Arts
 
Doherty, Tara
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Dominguez, Maria
Teacher, Spanish
 
Dow, Alexandra
Teacher, Spanish
 
Dowdy, Michael
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Dunn, David
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Dunn, Kathryn
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Dykes, Eric
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Edwards, Kimberly
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
Elkins, Ryan
Teacher, German
 
Elliott, James
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Fele, Tiffany
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Fiore, Victoria
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Fitzgerald, Samantha
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Flynn, Edwin
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Foor, Erik
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Foster, Jacklyn
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Foye, Kelly
Teacher, ROTC
 
Francis, Krista
Teacher, Biology
 
Furr, Dillon
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Gardner, Jermaine
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Gasiorowski, Brian
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Gasser, Danielle
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Giese, Gregory
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Gilligan-Latta, Kelly
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Goudes, Mimi
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Greene, Christian
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Groncki, Chad
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Hamilton, Tom
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Harman, Mark
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Harris, Thirumagal
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Hauser, Ami
Teacher, French
 
Hayner, Laura
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Hefner, Melissa
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Hester, Brian
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Hillabrandt, James
Teacher, ROTC
JROTC Department Chair
 
Holder, Lisa
Teacher, 7-12 Photography
 
Hudspeth, David
Teacher, CTE HS Health Occupat
 
Hurst, Kerry
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Immel, Elizabeth
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Iuso, Anthony
Teacher, CTE HS Health Occupat
 
Jacklin, Benjamin
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Jacobson, Shoufen
Teacher, CTE HS Software Devel
 
Jenkins, Abigail
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Jenkins, Mark
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Johnson, Cory
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Jones, Nicholas
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Keenan, Peter
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Kerr, Amy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Kiefer, Janna
Teacher, Spanish
 
Krummel, Michelle
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Laird, Thomas
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Ledford, Christopher
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Ledford, Megan
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Lee, Jessica
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Lloyd, Tyler
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Lockwood, Jason
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Luck, Erin
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Marchan, Raymond
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Markatine, Andrew
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Mathis, Lindsay
Teacher, Biology
 
McCarley, Thomas
Teacher, Social Studies
 
McDonald, Tierra
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
McKinnon, Glenda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
McNally, Danila
Teacher, Spanish
 
Michalenko, Jason
Teacher, English Learner
 
Miller, Casey
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Mitchell, Dwan
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Montini, Kathleen
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Moore-Garcia, Kristen
Teacher, Spanish
 
Morgan, Scott
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Morrow, April
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Moscato, Sally
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Murphy, Ann
Teacher, CTE Interior Design -
 
Murphy, Christopher
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Neaverth, Elizabeth
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
Nelson, Barbara
Teacher, Physical Education
 
O'Brien, Jennifer
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
O'Donnell, Robert
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Osburn, Jennifer
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Owens, Anne
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Pace, Nichole
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Peguero, Paola
Teacher, Spanish
 
Perez, Ariana
Teacher, Spanish
 
Pistolis, Erica
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Pittinaro, Susan
Teacher, Biology
 
Poore, Brian
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Powell, Elaine
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Quillin, Allyson
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Raybon, Janet
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Renaud, Mary Jo
Teacher, English Learner
 
Roberts, Amanda
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Robertson, Kaci
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Ruland, Marissa
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Ruziska-Tiddy, Julie
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Schwippert, Kelly
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Selan, michael
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Sharpe, Shannon
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Sheehan, Mackenzie
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Shoaf, Scotty
Teacher, Physics
 
Shumpert, Jeremy
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Sidberry, Antoine
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Simmons, Brooke
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Sink, Felicia
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Smith, Daniel
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Smith, Hannah
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Smith, James
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
Soto, Jennifer
Teacher, Chemistry
 
Sowell, Wanda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Speas, Matthew
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
St. Clair, Christopher
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Starnes, Kristen
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Starnes, Michelle
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Staton, Tommye
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Stewart, Lakeisha
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Stone, Sivonne
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Szell, Kelly
Teacher, Spanish
 
Tarlton, Yasmiin
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Taylor, Scott
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Theiller, Jennifer
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Thompson, David
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Toth, Annie
Teacher, Biology
 
Trombly, Sydney
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Tubb, Jeremy
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Tubb, Monika
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Turski, Nicole
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Valder, Kaitlyn
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Veale, Catherine
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Virgilio, Mitchel
Teacher, Social Studies
 
White, Michael
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Whitson, Luther
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Willett, Katie
Teacher, International Baccala
 
Williamson, Andilyn
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Wright, Katherine
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Wu, Lynn
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Zhang, Jiamin
Teacher, Chinese
 
Zornow, Tracy
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Support Staff
 
Aliotta, Susanna
Counselor, Section 504
 
Bombien, Meg
Facilitator, Technology
 
Clark, Gary
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Clyburn, LaWanda
Monitor, Security
 
Colson, William
Associate, Security
 
Cook, Stacy
Associate, Security
 
Craig Powell, Sonya
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Dean, DeAngelo
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Dillard, Jaylaan
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Douds, Andy
Coordinator, CTE Pathway Devel
 
Dowdy, Amber
Counselor, Senior High
 
Edwards, Kara
Counselor, Senior High
 
Elmore, Felicia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Folk, Kimberly
Counselor, Senior High
 
Formon, Kory
Registrar, High School
 
Fuller, Curtis
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Goodman, Sequoia
Counselor, Senior High
 
Gordon, Diana
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Grier, Debby
Treasurer, High School
 
Guice, Peets
Social Worker, School
 
Hayes, Quinton L
Coach/Driver
 
Herran, Diane
Braillist
 
Hutton, Brynne
Psychologist, School
 
Ingram, Debbie
Assistant, Administrative Stud
 
Jarbu, Mohamed
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Jenkins, Virginia
Counselor, Senior High
 
Jones, Yvette
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Kindell, Sandra
Counselor, Senior High
 
Klein, Mark
Facilitator, High School Instr
 
McIlwaine, Jeremy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Moody, Leslie
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
Moore, Alexis
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Parrish, Patricia
Media Coordinator
 
Pugsley, Joanne
Coordinator, Career Technical
 
Ray, Tonya
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Revalee, Ronald
Associate, Security
 
Sherrill, Meredith
Counselor, Senior High
 
Smith, Tina
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Stabler, Antonio
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Unger, Martin
Counselor, Senior High
 
Webb, Deleisha
Social Worker, McKinney Vento
 
Wilson, Demond
Facilitator, Career Technical
Cafeteria Staff
 
Johnson, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Johnson, Chef Joe Johnson
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Johnston, Charlene
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Keah, Josephine S.
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Manzano, Griselda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Morris, Tara
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Negga, Haddas
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Potts, Gloria
Cafeteria Worker
 
Smith, Karen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Walker, Mary
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Abrams, Loriann
Custodian
 
Arant, Angela
Custodian
 
Balchunas, Wayne
Custodian
 
Belk, Michael
Custodian
 
Coke, Reyna
Custodian
 
Cureton, John C.
Custodian
 
Johnson, Sylvester
Custodian
 
Kimble, Gloria
Custodian
 
Ngoma, Viviana
Custodian
 
Witherspoon, Darryl
Custodian, Head III
 
Witherspoon, Robert
Custodian
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.