COVID 19 Testing Program FAQ COVID 19 Testing Opt-In
Mallard Creek
High School
3825 Johnston Oehler Road
Charlotte, NC 28269
Courier #: 445
P: 980-343-1341  |  F: 980-343-1342 
Principal: Jennifer Dean
LC: Northeast
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Grades: 9-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff Directory
Administrative Staff
 
Dean, Jennifer
Principal, Senior High
 
Conner, Dawsey
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Cowart, James
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Stormer, Tabitha
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Brown, Beverly
Dean of Students
 
Freeman, Tyrone
Dean of Students
 
Smart, Brittany
Dean of Students
 
Pullen, Pamala
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Derico, Elizabeth
Secretary
 
Morris, Andreina
Secretary
 
Richie, Bobbi
Secretary
 
Watson, La Tonya
Secretary
Teachers
 
Adams, Coral
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Armijo, Taylor
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Austin, Shawn
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Baez, Samuel
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Baker, Verdell p
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Barry, Benjamin
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Barry, Katie
Teacher, Spanish
 
Barton, Erik
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Basinger, David
Teacher, Health
 
Bayse, Jerri
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Benn, Samantha
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Bennett, Natalie
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Best, Megan
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Bethea, Atiba
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Educ
 
Bill, vincent
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Blackshear, Christopher
Teacher, Spanish
 
Bogucki, Thomas
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Boyd, Elizabeth
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Bragg, Shikina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Branch, Naimah
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Branham, Brittany
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Brewer, Katie
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Bush, Enjolie
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Chakra, Sana
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Chambers, Victoria
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Cherry, Antavia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cherry, Marshall
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Christian, Alice
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Cidoni, Judith
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Clay, Adam
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Coiro, Damon
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Collins, Sonja
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Compos-Dixon, Margaret
Teacher, English Learner
 
Crump, Marilyn
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Dailey, Kristina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Davidson, Lewis
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Davis, Barrett
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Educ
 
Davis, Helen
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Davis, Sir
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Deiderich, Jada
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Delarede, Karen
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Demarco-Flohr, Diane
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Diaz, Diana
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Dixon, Leatrice
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Dixon, Randall
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Dixon, Stephanie
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Douthat, Michael
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Dumais, Hailey
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Durden, Ayumi
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Duren, Judy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Edwards, Brian
Teacher, ROTC
 
Elder, John
Teacher, CTE HS Health Occupat
 
Ford, Jennifer
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Foster, Amy
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Gallego, Jennifer
Teacher, Spanish
 
Gardon, Donna
Teacher, CTE HS Health Occupat
 
Gentry, Brandon
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Gilmore, Elizabeth
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Gist-Anderson, Jedidiah
Teacher, History
 
Goodman, Nichole
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Gray, Janee
Teacher, Spanish
 
Hall, Kody
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Halling, Vanessa
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Hansen, Amanda
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Hazell, Marques
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Hughes, Jeremy
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Humphrey, Tina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hunt, Maddie
Teacher, Spanish
 
Kwok, Kimmy
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Lancashire, Diane
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Lawrence, Shawn
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Levra, Kendyll
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Lewis, John
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Lindo, Shonda
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Little, Tasha
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Livchin, Katharyn
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Mader, Olivia
Teacher, Biology
 
Mahoney, Taliyah
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Manchester, Kolton
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Educ
 
Marshall, Darril
Teacher, Language Arts - 9Th G
 
McCants, Jaianna
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
McLeod, Lakishia
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
McNeil, Michael
Teacher, Language Arts - 9Th G
 
Mitchell, Shantel
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Monjimbo, Egbebekak
Teacher, French
 
Mosteller, James
Teacher, ROTC
 
Murphy, Madeline
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Myers, Jennifer
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Nesbit, Jane
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Nyagbona, Cleo
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
O'Neil, Patrick
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Patel, Viloki
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Patterson, Edward
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Patton, William
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Petroff, Peter
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Phelps, Cherelle
Master Teacher Leader, Seconda
 
Phelps, Julie
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Powell, Joshua
Teacher, CTE Pre-Engineering
 
Ramseur, Jon-maria
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Rhoades, Kari
Teacher, CTE HS Health Occupat
 
San Jose, Tamali
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Sanders, Carla
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Educ
 
Sawyer, Jessica
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Schwab, Jason
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Simmons, Rickelle
Teacher, CTE Interior Design -
 
Simmons, Saundra
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Slusher, Erin
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Educ
 
Snead, Lisa
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Speight, Quante
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Strantz, Michelle
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Summerville, Vanessa
Teacher, CTE HS Apparel (FACS)
 
Swindler, Spencer
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Tadiello, Anthony
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Tinsley, Kennedy
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Van, Danielle
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Wadsworth, Elisa
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Walters, Jasmine
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Weinsz, Alexandra
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Wells, Timothy
Teacher, Social Studies - 9Th
 
Wernecke, Zakariah
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Wheeler, Matthew
Teacher, ROTC
 
Wiggins, Brandon
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Williams, Sandy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Alford, Shirley
Monitor, Security
 
Anderson, Kimberly
Counselor, Senior High
 
Berry, Taronza
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Booker-Murphy, Blanche
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Boone, April
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Braswell, Kathryn
Counselor, Senior High
 
Brenyo, Greg
Facilitator, Technology
 
Brown, Reba
Social Worker, School
 
Cassino, Christine
Registrar, High School
 
Conley, Tabatha
Facilitator, Career Technical
 
Davidyock, Joseph
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Dickinson, Yolanda
Associate, Security
 
Edwards, Kathrine
Treasurer, High School
 
Ekenedo, Frank
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Harris, Stephanie
Counselor, Senior High
 
Hicks, Cavon
Coordinator, In School Interve
 
Huffman, Hannah
Counselor, Section 504
 
Johnson, Charnell
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Jones, Charlene
Counselor, Senior High
 
Kelleher, Miss Amy Kelleher
Facilitator, High School Instr
 
Lunn, Karissa
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
McCauley, Walter
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Midgett, Dominique
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Mullins, Aleric
Assistant, Administrative Stud
 
Payne, Cassie
Counselor, Senior High
 
Portlock, Stepfon
Counselor, Senior High
 
Rodman, Timothy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Segura, Christina
Media Coordinator
 
Simmons, Tonya
Associate, Technology
 
Soulier, Kristin
Counselor, Senior High
 
Stewart-Ayers, Lorraine
Counselor, Senior High
 
Stukes, Warren
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Swift, Johnny
Coordinator, CTE Pathway Devel
 
Thomas, Cedric
Associate, Security
 
Wade, Leah
Psychologist, School
 
White, Rebecca
Coordinator, Career Technical
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brown, Rita
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Concepcion, Maricarmen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gedamu, Haimanot
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jimenez, Ines
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Komendat, Michele
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
McPeak, Linda L
Manager, Senior Cafeteria I
 
Poitan, Aurora
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Wike, Joel
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Amoroso, Mary
Custodian
 
Bellamy, Charles
Custodian
 
Biddings, Angela
Custodian, Head III
 
Gaither, Isreal
Custodian
 
Gomillion, Jalony
Custodian
 
Grier, Lou
Custodian
 
Howard, Augustine
Custodian
 
McDowell, Veter
Custodian
 
Robotham, Ranford
Custodian
 
Villatoro, Delmis
Custodian
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.