Mallard Creek
High School
3825 Johnston Oehler Road
Charlotte, NC 28269
Courier #: 445
P: 980-343-1341  |  F: 980-343-1342 
Principal: Jennifer Dean
LC: Northeast
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Grades: 9-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff Directory
Administrative Staff
 
Dean, Jennifer
Principal, Senior High
 
Conner, Dawsey
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Cowart, James
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Maye, Tabitha
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Romain, Francine
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Brown, Beverly
Dean of Students
 
Freeman, Tyrone
Dean of Students
 
Pullen, Pamala
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Morris, Andreina
Secretary
 
Richie, Bobbi
Secretary
 
Sewer, Monica
Secretary
 
Watson, La Tonya
Secretary
Teachers
 
Adams, Coral
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Adams, Jabarr
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Austin, Shawn
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Baker, Verdell p
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Barry, Benjamin
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Barry, Katie
Teacher, Spanish
 
Basinger, David
Teacher, Health
 
Battle, Ryann
Teacher, Biology
 
Benn, Samantha
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Berkman, Carrie
Teacher, English Learner
 
Best, Megan
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Bethea, Atiba
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
Betrand, Elliott
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Bill, vincent
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Blackshear, Christopher
Teacher, Spanish
 
Blackwell, Mya
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Bogucki, Thomas
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Boyd, Elizabeth
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Bragg, Shikina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Branham, Brittany
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Britt, Cameron
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Brooks, David
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Brown, Rochelle
Teacher, Biology
 
Burnett, Eric
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
Bush, Enjolie
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Carpenter, Meredith
Teacher, Spanish
 
Chakra, Sana
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Chambers, Victoria
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Christian, Alice
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Cidoni, Judith
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Collins, Sonja
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Compos-Dixon, Margaret
Teacher, English Learner
 
Crump, Marilyn
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Cummings, Jordan
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Curbeam, Tyler
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Davidson, Lewis
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Davis, Barrett
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
Deiderich, Jada
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Delarede, Karen
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
DeLong, Elizabeth
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Demarco-Flohr, Diane
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Denson, Alvin
Teacher, ROTC
 
Diaz, Diana
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Dixon, Randall
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Dixon, Stephanie
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Duren, Judy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Edwards, Brian
Teacher, ROTC
 
Elder, John
Teacher, CTE HS Health Occupat
 
Farouq, Joey
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
Forbes, Yasmin
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Ford, Jennifer
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Foster, Amy
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Galloway, Nakia
Teacher, Health
 
Gardon, Donna
Teacher, CTE HS Health Occupat
 
Gist-Anderson, Jedidiah
Teacher, History
 
Goodman, Nichole
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Gowens, Tomay
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Gray, Janee
Teacher, Spanish
 
Haigler, Amber Somone
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Hall, Kathryn
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Halling, Vanessa
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Halverson, William
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hayner, Alexander
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Hellams, Robert
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Humphrey, Tina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Johnson, Danielle
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Kish, Jonathan
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Knight, Ayana
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Lancashire, Diane
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Lapinel, William
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Lawrence, Shawn
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Levra, Kendyll
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Lewis, John
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Lindo, Shonda
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Little, Tasha
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Littlejohn, Donald
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Livchin, Katharyn
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Long, Caitlin
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Loudermilk, Santana
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Mader, Olivia
Teacher, Biology
 
McGinnis, Audie
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Mckoy, Antonio
Teacher, Social Studies
 
McLeod, Lakishia
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Miller, Keith
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Monjimbo, Egbebekak
Teacher, French
 
Mosteller, James
Teacher, ROTC
 
Myers, Jennifer
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Nelson, Alex
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Nelson, Taylor
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Nesbit, Jane
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Nyagbona, Cleo
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
O'Neil, Patrick
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Owen, Lisa
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Patel, Viloki
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Patterson, Edward
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Patton, William
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Petroff, Peter
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Phelps, Julie
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Powell, Joshua
Teacher, CTE Pre-Engineering
 
Quan, Reymond
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Ramseur, Jon-maria
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Rhoades, Kari
Teacher, CTE HS Health Occupat
 
Russell, Brooke Colby
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Rutledge, Laura
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Schoch, Heather
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Schwab, Jason
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Sheaffer, Sydney
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Simmons, Rickelle
Teacher, CTE Interior Design -
 
Simmons, Saundra
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Slusher, Erin
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Edua
 
Smith, Kelly
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Snead, Lisa
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Speight, Quante
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Stone, Maurice
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Strantz, Michelle
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Summerville, Vanessa
Teacher, CTE HS Apparel (FACS)
 
Swindler, Spencer
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Tadiello, Anthony
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Tinsley, Kennedy
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Van, Danielle
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Vecchitto, Ruth
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wadsworth, Elisa
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Wallace, Stephanie
Teacher, Spanish
 
Weinsz, Alexandra
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Wells, Timothy
Teacher, Social Studies - 9Th
 
Wernecke, Zakariah
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Williams, Lisa
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Williams, Sandy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wilson, Matthew
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
Support Staff
 
Adams, Bryson
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Alford, Shirley
Monitor, Security
 
Bayse, Jerri
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Booker-Murphy, Blanche
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Brenyo, Greg
Facilitator, Technology
 
Brown, Reba
Social Worker, School
 
Clonch, Hannah
Counselor, Section 504
 
Conley, Tabatha
Facilitator, Career Technical
 
Ekenedo, Frank
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Funderburk, Della
Associate, Security
 
Harris, Stephanie
Counselor, Senior High
 
Hicks, Cavon
Assistant, Administrative Stud
 
Jones, Charlene
Counselor, Senior High
 
Kelleher, Miss Amy Kelleher
Facilitator, High School Instr
 
Love, Jazmin
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
McCauley, Walter
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Palmieri, Katherine
Registrar, High School
 
Payne, Cassie
Counselor, Senior High
 
Portlock, Stepfon
Counselor, Senior High
 
Rivero, Yesenia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Rodman, Timothy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Rogers, Richard
Assistant, Administrative Stud
 
Segura, Christina
Media Coordinator
 
Simmons, Tonya
Associate, Technology
 
Soulier, Kristin
Counselor, Senior High
 
Stewart-Ayers, Lorraine
Counselor, Senior High
 
Sullivan, Joseph
Coordinator, Behavior Support
 
Swift, Johnny
Coordinator, CTE Pathway Devel
 
Thomas, Cedric
Associate, Security
 
Thorpe, Doreen
Treasurer, High School
 
Wade, Leah
Psychologist, School
 
White, Rebecca
Coordinator, Career Technical
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brown, Rita
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Carpenter, Emily
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Concepcion, Maricarmen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gedamu, Haimanot
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Holness- Gayle, Shana
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ivery, Angela
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jimenez, Ines
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Komendat, Michele
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
McPeak, Linda L
Manager, Senior Cafeteria I
 
Poitan, Aurora
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Robinson, Shirley
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Wike, Joel
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Biddings, Angela
Custodian, Head III
 
Gaither, Isreal
Custodian
 
Grier, Lou
Custodian
 
Howard, Augustine
Custodian
 
McDowell, Veter
Custodian
 
Robotham, Ranford
Custodian
 
Villatoro, Delmis
Custodian
 
Woodford, Katie
Custodian
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.