Symptom Screener Symptom Screener

8330 Grier Road
Charlotte, NC 28215
Courier #: 432
P: 980-343-5671  |  F: 980-343-5394 
Principal: Bridget Wilson
LC: Northeast
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Our Wonderful Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Wilson, Bridget
Principal, Elementary
 
Mills, Brenda
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Belfield, Annmarie
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Jackson, Jennis
Secretary
 
Randich, Yamila
Secretary
Teachers
 
Allen, Denishie
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Baker, Latanya
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Bennett, Lara
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Briggs, Jennifer
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Brinson, Nischa
Teacher, Elementary Math
Second Grade Team
 
Buffington, Siegrid
Teacher, Pre-K
Kindergarten Team
 
Bundick, Brett
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade Team
 
Corders, Raven
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Crosby, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
First Grade Team
 
Dobrich, Dave
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Dobson, Nilaja
Teacher, Elementary Reading
 
Dotson, Teneisha
Teacher, K-6
 
Drake, Latoya
Teacher, K-6
First Grade Team
 
Dubiel, Chad
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade Team
 
Dupont, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Flores, Francisco
Teacher, English Learner
 
Foster, Anita
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade Team
 
Gainey, Hannah
Teacher, K-6
First Grade Team
 
Gaither, Kareema
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade Team
 
Gallman, Stacie
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade Team
 
Goldsmith, Emma
Teacher, K-6
 
Greene, Mia
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade Team
 
Hardy, Tynetta
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Henry, Cheri
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade Team
 
Jones, Tina
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
Fourth Grade Team
 
Lane, Sharonda
Teacher, K-6
 
Linnane, Chris
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Lucas-Gittens, Tosha
Teacher, K-6
 
Marsh, Cassandra
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
Pre-Kindergarten Team
 
Martin, Anthony
Teacher, K-6
First Grade Team
 
Mayr, Amorette
Teacher, English Learner
 
Mccloud, Erica
Teacher, K-6
 
Minnifield, Keisha R.
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade Team
 
Moody, Kimberly
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
Pre-Kindergarten Team
 
Moser, Regina
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade Team
 
Nichols, Ervon
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Norwood, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Pearl, Cynthia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Pugh, Cassandra
Teacher, K-6
 
Pullen, Sara
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Retort, Kristin
Teacher, AIG
 
Roberson, Sarah
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Ross, Melanie
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade Team
 
Sowell, Tijuana
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Tacy, Julie
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
Fourth Grade Team
 
Taylor, Jacqueline
Teacher, Elementary Reading
 
Vickers, Wendy K.
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade Team
 
Welfare, Marquis
Teacher, K-6
First Grade Team
 
West, Kerry
Teacher, K-6
 
Weston, Cilenta
Teacher, K-6
First Grade Team
 
Winston, Lachone
Teacher, K-6
 
Wymer, Diane
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade Team
 
Yewcic, Alicia
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
Fifth Grade Team
Support Staff
 
Albaari, Anita
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Araniva, Mireya
Assistant, ASEP
 
Bagalue, Mable
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bradley, Robert
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Brooks, Jamie
Counselor, Elementary
 
Brown, Marc Antoine
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Clements, Nancy L
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Cline, Timothy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Colon, Clarissa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Dewalt, Crystal
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Griffith, Ashley
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Hathcock, Teresa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hemingway, Lashica
Counselor, Elementary
 
Henrie, Sylvia
Tutor, Title I
 
Horton, Lawanda
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Johnson, Tonya
Facilitator, Literacy Title I
 
MacConnie, Lindsey
Social Worker, School
 
Moore, Angela
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Moore-Hughes, Tawaina
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Norman, Ella
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Potter, Keren
Associate, Instructional T1
 
Powers, Irish
Tutor, Title I
 
Reynolds, Alicia
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Sings, Lynn
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Smith, Grace
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Smith, Sara
Tutor, Title I
 
Williams, Menesta
Associate, Title I Technology
 
Woodrow, Elizabeth
Media Coordinator
 
Wright, Chandra
Coordinator, Site ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Alston, Samantha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
De Loera Martinez, Norma
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gilmore, Keilan
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hyatt, Gerri
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
McClain, Lutricia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
McFadden, Dakota
Cafeteria Worker
 
Miller, Mary
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Rodriguez, Laura
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Legette, Jerry
Custodian
 
Matys, James
Custodian, Head I
 
Mujinga, Marie
Custodian
 
Tremblay, Amy
Custodian
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.