2520 Huntingtowne Farms Lane
Charlotte, NC 28210
Courier #: 422
P: 980-343-3625  |  F: 980-343-3731 
LC: Southwest
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Maxwell, Brittany
Principal, Elementary
 
Collins, Kylene
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Hill, Franswa
Dean of Students
 
Elder, Stacey
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Crespo, Sheila
Secretary
 
Peralta, Solange
Secretary
Teachers
 
Abernathy, Shannon
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Amaris, Yorman
Teacher, K-6
 
Anderson, Rachel
Teacher, K-6
 
Arias, Smantha
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Bishop Cummings, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Bishop, Ileana
Teacher, K-6
 
Bitters, Sarah
Teacher, English Learner
 
Borkowski, Hailey
Teacher, K-6
 
Boyd, Tnea
Teacher, K-6
 
Brauer, Brittany
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Bullard, Nancy
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Cancino-Arevalo, Olga
Teacher, English Learner
 
Carlsen, Danielle
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Chuttey, Jill
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Cohen, Laureen
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Delay, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Edgecombe, Ann
Teacher, K-6
 
Emmi, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Fuller, Caitlin
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Goldstein, Sydney
Teacher, K-6
 
Guerrero, Margarita
Teacher, Spanish
 
Gulin, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Hall, Rachel
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Hart, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Heckman, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Ingram, Amber
Teacher, K-6
 
Isaly, Anna
Teacher, K-6
 
Jenkins, Sacoya
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Johnson, Genitia
Teacher, K-6
 
Keady, David
Teacher, K-6
 
Kessler, Cassie
Teacher, K-6
 
Klem-O'Connor, Mara
Teacher, K-6
 
Lamb, Stephen
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Lopez, Marlenis
Teacher, English Learner
 
Lyons, Tricia D
Teacher, K-6
 
Malek, Haley
Teacher, K-6
 
Malone, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
McKenzie, Rachel
Teacher, AIG
 
Moore, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Moore, Maggie
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Murray, Adrienne
Teacher, K-6
 
Perez, Griselda
Teacher, English Learner
 
Phelps, Chloe
Teacher, K-6
 
Pimentel, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Porcayo, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Regan, Maggie
Teacher, K-6
 
Richards, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Rozo Perez, Rosalba
Teacher, K-6
 
Saez, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Schnelle, Jenna
Teacher, K-6
 
Selan, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Debra
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Stadler, Sarah
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Stennie, Lauren
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Stuckey, Radeena
Teacher, English Learner
 
Taylor, Dana
Teacher, K-6
 
Trinca, Kayla
Teacher, K-6
 
Ward, Elizabeth
Teacher, English Learner
 
Welsh, Allyssa
Teacher, K-6
 
Yancey, Robert
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Zonca, Samantha
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Abercrombie, Beverly
Tutor, Title I
 
Adisa, Ayo
Counselor, Elementary
 
Alexander, Khadijah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Capraro, Carshia
Social Worker, School
 
Carreira, Kay
Psychologist, School
 
Delmar, Robyn
Tutor, Title I
 
Godsey, Charlotte
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Gray, Amanda
Counselor, Elementary
 
Gray, Markus
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Holloway, Jada
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Jolley, Diane
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Karamanova, Dilyana
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kiker, Kailey
Facilitator, Math
 
Lindsey, Dontonius
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Lopez-torres, Rachael
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Martin, Remedios
Associate, ASEP
 
Martinez, Carlos
Interpreters-Translators, Titl
 
McLaurin, Frederick
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Simmons, Mitzie
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Springs, Georgia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Spry, Brandy
Tutor, Title I
 
Straitiff, Amanda
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Tedder, Bridgett
Associate, Technology
 
Teran, Stephanie
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Tyler, Lavonda
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Wall, Mieke
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Wendt, Leslie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Whittington, Caitlin
Student Teacher
 
Wilson, Karrie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Hernandez, Elizabeth
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Massey, Shirley
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
McNair, April C
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Pauling, Tiffany
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Pozos, Ecma
Cafeteria Worker
 
Rojas-Ramirez, Alicia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Rupnarine, Grace
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Bazurto, Fatima
Custodian, Head I
 
Mobley, Elizabeth
Custodian
 
Morales, Suledia
Custodian
 
Rogers, Elena
Custodian
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.