Symptom Screener Symptom Screener

8301 Monroe Road
Charlotte, NC 28212
Courier #: 398
P: 980-343-5060  |  F: 980-343-5064 
Principal: Andrea Runyon
LC: Southeast
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

 The Best Staff in CMS!!!

Administrative Staff
 
Runyon, Andrea
Principal, Elementary
 
Millar, Kaitlyn
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Guevara, Nikki
Dean of Students
 
Urbina, Sandra
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Piasecki, Adriana
Secretary
Teachers
 
Abbate, Lisa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Pre-K
 
Adams, Megan
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Aleman, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Bergs, Heidi
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Bryant, Lisa
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Bryant, Savannah
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Bucholz, Brandi
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Byrd, Parker
Teacher, Elementary Orchestra
Creative Arts Team (CAT)
 
Carbaugh, Dana
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Chapman, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Cornelius, Angela
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Costello, Shannon
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Pre-K
 
Davis, Alecia
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Davis, Keyon
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
5th Grade
 
Douglas, Jordan
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Dull, Louise
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
Pre-K
 
Fulton, Brooke
Teacher, Theater Arts
Creative Arts Team (CAT)
 
Fulton, Courtney
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Exceptional Children
 
Garretson, Jessica
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Exceptional Children
 
Gianelli, Jacqueline
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Gloyd, Taylor
Teacher, K-6
 
Grant, Barbara
Teacher, English Learner
ESL
 
Greer, Ashlee
Teacher, Elementary Band
Creative Arts Team (CAT)
 
Hacker, Merrill
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Jackson, Sarah
Restart Teacher, Elementary
 
Johnson, Kristina
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Jones, Monica
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Jordan, Alice
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Joyce, Meghan
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Kelly, Stacy
Teacher, Pre-K
Pre-K
 
Kensicki, Sarah
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
King, Ursula
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Kirkman, Kelsey
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Marks, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Mcallister, Amanda
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Chorus Majors, Creative Arts Team (CAT)
 
Melendez, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Milavec, Laura
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
3rd Grade
 
Moore, Alisha
Teacher, English Learner
ESL
 
Mulhall, Alyssa
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Oliver, Joyce
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
Pre-K
 
Pope, Gregory
Teacher, Elementary Art
Creative Arts Team (CAT)
 
Publicover, Daniel
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Exceptional Children
 
Robinson, Margaret
Teacher, K-6
 
Roper, Stephanie
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Scheiperpeter, Naomi
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Springs, Patricia
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Creative Arts Team (CAT)
 
Walker, Lauren
Teacher, Elementary Dance
Creative Arts Team (CAT)
Support Staff
 
Brown, Keesha
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Bryan, Juanita
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Clement, Brittany
Assistant, Media
 
Cofield, Harvis
Technician, Behavior Modificat
Student Services
 
Davis, Lawanda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Flowers, Audrina
Social Worker, School
Student Services
 
Foley, Erin
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Franklin, Debora
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Franklin, Nina
Counselor, Elementary
Student Services
 
McBride, Celette
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Mello, Tony
Associate, Title I Technology
 
Mukambu, Debra W
Associate, ASEP
 
Peake, Alyssa
Counselor, Elementary
Student Services
 
Richardson, Victoria
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Rosen, Jenna
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rosequist, Donna
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Thomas, Anne
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Trone, Kelly
Facilitator, Math
 
Turner, Jenna
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Vadala, Wendy
Assistant, Pre-K Exceptional C
 
Walker, Jill
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
White, Savannah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wyatt, Susan
Assistant, Pre-K Exceptional C
 
Zegarra, Martha
Interpreters-Translators, Titl
Cafeteria Staff
 
Buggs, Umetrius
Cafeteria Worker
 
Hiner, Jennifer
Cafeteria Worker
 
Mikitshi, Huguette
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Tewolde, Negsti
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Williams, Alexandria
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Caraballo Lugo, Juan Jose
Custodian
 
Kasengu, Seraphin
Custodian
 
Washington, Cliffton
Custodian, Head I

 

Bring your used ink cartridges and old cell phones to the school office

Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.