Symptom Screener Symptom Screener

11425 Ardrey Kell Road
Charlotte, NC 28277
Courier #: 383
P: 980-343-1440  |  F: 980-343-1439 
Principal: Kelly Dowdy
LC: Southwest
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​

Administrative Staff
 
Dowdy, Kelly
Principal, Elementary
 
McFarlane, Melissa
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Heath, Dorothea
Dean of Students
 
Bedford, Marcus
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Milano, Jennifer
Secretary
 
O'Sullivan, Maura
Secretary
Teachers
 
Abel, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade Team
 
Alarcon, Maria
Teacher, English Learner
ESL
 
Allison, Darlene
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade Team
 
Babitz, Cara
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade Team
 
Barr, Alexis
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade Team
 
Bates, Kelly
Teacher, Elementary Reading
Support Staff
 
Bost, Caroline
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade Team
 
Brodbeck, Patricia
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade Team
 
Bryant, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade Team
 
Butler, Joni
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade Team
 
Cunningham, Blake
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Special Area Team
 
Cusimano, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade Team
 
Deegan, Marie
Teacher, AIG
Talent Development
 
DeLuca, Emily
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade Team
 
Donovan, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade Team
 
Dyer, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Earnhardt, Heather
Teacher, Exceptional Children
EC Team
 
Fair, Susan
Teacher, Elementary Art
Special Area Team
 
Ferraro, Meaghan
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Goldstein, Janeann
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade Team
 
Gossett, Dutchess
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Guthard, Bethany
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade Team
 
Heidt, Morgan
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade Team
 
Herbes, Elisha
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Hiatt, Alissa
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade Team
 
Hill, Alyssa
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Jennings, Susan
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Kebert, Andrea
Teacher, AIG
Talent Development
 
Kees, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Killion, Leah
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade Team
 
Kiser, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade Team
 
Kozlowski, Marybeth
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade Team
 
Liner, Hursey
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade Team
 
LoBiondo, Virginia
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Mahony, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Maples, Lisa
Teacher, K-6 Computer
Special Area Team
 
Martin, Allison
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Martin, Kristin
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade Team
 
McCarn, Kaitlynn
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
McCleary, Jamie
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade Team
 
Morabito, Noelle
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Mullane, Karen
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Nettles, Alise
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade Team
 
Patience, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Proctor, Traci
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Special Area Team
 
Rahal, Laura
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade Team
 
Reed, Helen
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade Team
 
Schulte, Catherine
Teacher, English Learner
ESL
 
Schulte, Kerry
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Scinta, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade Team
 
Shephard, Sandra
Teacher, Exceptional Children
EC Team
 
Sternberg, Susan
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade Team
 
Strohl, Teresa
Teacher, Elementary Art
Special Area Team
 
Taddeo, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade Team
 
Tatarka, Christine
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Thomas, Janet
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade Team
 
Walgren, Kristyn
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade Team
 
Wardy, Beth
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade Team
 
Weaver, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade Team
 
White, Caila
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade Team
 
Willis, Sydney
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade Team
 
Winborne, Donald
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Special Area Team
Support Staff
 
Adkins, Chanda
Associate, ASEP
 
Boyajy, Jill
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Brown, Amber
Counselor, Elementary
 
Buncum, Rasheedah
Assistant, Media
 
Carney, Heidi
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Farmah, Amita
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gardner, Morgan
Counselor, Elementary
 
Harris, Darian
Associate, ASEP
 
Hassan, Faseeha
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Julius, Jennifer
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Katkowski, Rene
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kolbe-Clifford, Lori
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kostur, Kirsten
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Lew, Susan
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Nelson, Pamela
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Poludniak, Stephanie
Tutor, 9 Months
 
Roulette, Jeannine
Counselor, Elementary
 
Schultz, Carol
Associate, ASEP
 
Timchula, Anne
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Torres, Anallys
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Walker, Patricia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wang, Mei-Hui
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Whitaker, Cindi
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
White, Melissa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brooks, Jerome
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Franklin, Martha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Lowery, Joann
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Spencer, Evangelina
Manager, Cafeteria I
Cafeteria
Custodial Staff
 
Cebey, Jessenia
Custodian
 
Locklear, Dawn
Custodian, Head I
 
Perez, Alejandro P
Custodian
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.