COVID 19 Testing Program FAQ COVID 19 Testing Opt-In

12202 Hambright Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 442
P: 980-343-5770  |  F: 980-343-5766 
Principal: Felisa Simpson
LC: Northeast
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Simpson, Felisa
Principal, Elementary
 
Williams, Ebony
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Payne, Crissy
Dean of Students
 
McCoy, Kay
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Burton, Joanne
Secretary
 
Donnelly, Michele
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alexander, Brittney
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Ashton, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Austin, Adrian
Teacher, K-6
 
Auten, Rachel
Teacher, K-6
 
Barlowe, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Baule, Margaret
Teacher, K-6
 
Brown, Claudine
Teacher, K-6
 
Childers, Marlyn
Teacher, English Learner
 
Childress, Angela
Teacher, Spanish
 
Cross, Susan
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Elaine
Teacher, K-6
 
Dickerson, Bailey
Teacher, K-6
 
Drayton, Johnson
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Dresner, Emma
Teacher, K-6
 
Ellenburg, Heather
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Estridge, Kayleigh
Teacher, K-6
 
Gabitto, Patricia
Teacher, K-6
 
Garnett, Teresa
Teacher, K-6
 
Goins, Elizabeth
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Greene, Mia
Teacher, K-6
 
Gregory, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Hartman, Mary Beth
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Hayes, Claire
Teacher, K-6
 
Hays, Genevieve
Teacher, K-6
 
Heckman, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Helms, Kimberly
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Hoover, Alicia
Teacher, K-6
 
Horohoe, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Lela
Teacher, K-6
 
Keatts, Symphony
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Lawing, Ramsey
Teacher, K-6
 
Leer, Juliann
Teacher, K-6
 
Linhart, Suzanne
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
McComb, Sherry
Teacher, K-6
 
McNeill, Hayley
Teacher, K-6
 
Miller, Kristy
Teacher, K-6
 
Mims, Donna
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Nels, Anita
Teacher, K-6
 
Nels, Brandon
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Olmedo, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Parker, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Phelps, Vonda
Teacher, K-6
 
Poore, Michelle
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Radmard, Cecilia
Teacher, K-6
 
Raphael, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Regen, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Robinson, Tamara
Teacher, AIG
 
Rollins, Alanna
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Ann
Teacher, K-6
 
Swicegood, Tracie
Teacher, K-6
 
Thao, Youa
Teacher, English Learner
 
Thompson, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Warren, Pamela
Teacher, K-6
 
Willis, Diatricia
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Wilson, Shayna
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wingate, Marissa
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Young-Burleson, Karen
Teacher, K-6
 
Zalalas, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Amir, Shaheen
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Bell, Jacqueline
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Brown, Robert
Social Worker, School
 
Burris, Kimberly J
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Callis, Elaine
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Carstens, Mariellen
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Costner, Lauren
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Cratch, Jessica
Counselor, Elementary
 
Fredricks, Aerica
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Glenn, Wendy
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Harris, Angela
Associate, ASEP
 
Hoover, Erik
Facilitator, Math
 
Inabinet, Susan
Media Coordinator
 
Iverson, Jasmine
Counselor, Elementary
 
James, Carolyn M.
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Karbowski, Thomas
Psychologist, School
 
Lacey, Kathy
Associate, ASEP
 
Millett, Brenda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mitchem, Pamela
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Nichols, Andrea
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
O'Connor, Brenna
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Pils, Jessica
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rivera, Sandra
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Sivick, Stacy L.
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Thompson, Tameka
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Thornburg, Susan
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Walker, Jennifer
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wearsch, Susan
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Weissenbach, Alicia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Whitecavage, Patricia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Williams, Lory
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Wilson, Brittney
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Armstrong, Linda C.
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gibson, Cynthia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hawkins, Lisa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Irizarry, Mayline
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Lopez, Yulexys
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Muckenthaler, Cathleen
Cafeteria Worker
 
O'Brien, Greet
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Amaya, Sonia
Custodian
 
Collado, Hilda
Custodian, Head I
 
Howie, Andre
Custodian
 
Jones, Anthony
Custodian
 
Suarez, Sandra
Custodian
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.