Symptom Screener Symptom Screener

12202 Hambright Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 442
P: 980-343-5770  |  F: 980-343-5766 
Principal: Felisa Simpson
LC: Northeast
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Simpson, Felisa
Principal, Elementary
 
Sutton, Jane
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Payne, Crissy
Dean of Students
 
Havas, Valerie
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Burton, Joanne
Secretary
 
Hankins, Jennifer
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alexander, Brittney
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Alvarez, Kelsey
Teacher, K-6
 
Anastos, Rebecca
Teacher, K-6
 
Auten, Rachel
Teacher, K-6
 
Bacome-Stertzbach, Sarah
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Bailey, Karen
Teacher, English Learner
 
Baker, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Barlowe, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Baule, Margaret
Teacher, K-6
 
Breckenridge, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Brown, Claudine
Teacher, K-6
 
Bullock, Christina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cavagnaro-Price, Rose
Teacher, K-6
 
Childers, Marlyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Childress, Angela
Teacher, Spanish
 
Cole, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
 
Cross, Susan
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Elaine
Teacher, K-6
 
Denton, Cara
Teacher, K-6
 
Denton, Cassie
Teacher, K-6
 
Dixon, Robin
Teacher, K-6
 
Drayton, Johnson
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Dyas, Jamie
Teacher, K-6
 
Ellenburg, Heather
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Ellis, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Estridge, Kayleigh
Teacher, K-6
 
Gabitto, Patricia
Teacher, K-6
 
Garnett, Teresa
Teacher, K-6
 
Goins, Elizabeth
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Gregory, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Hartman, Mary Beth
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Helms, Kimberly
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Hoover, Alicia
Teacher, K-6
 
Horohoe, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Houde, Kathryn
Teacher, K-6
 
Jennings, Stephanie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Jones, Nyoki
Teacher, K-6
 
Killman, Alysen
Teacher, K-6
 
Leer, Juliann
Teacher, K-6
 
Linhart, Suzanne
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
McComb, Sherry
Teacher, K-6
 
Miller, Kristy
Teacher, K-6
 
Nels, Brandon
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Olmedo, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Parker, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Phelps, Vonda
Teacher, K-6
 
Revak, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Robinson, Tamara
Teacher, K-6
 
Rollins, Alanna
Teacher, K-6
 
Shetler, Amy
Teacher, AIG
 
Smith, Ann
Teacher, K-6
 
Still, Kristen
Teacher, K-6
 
Swicegood, Tracie
Teacher, K-6
 
Thao, Youa
Teacher, English Learner
 
Warren, Pamela
Teacher, K-6
 
Willis, Diatricia
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Wilson, Shayna
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wingate, Marissa
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Young-Burleson, Karen
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Agnello, Jessica
Counselor, Elementary
 
Amir, Shaheen
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Bell, Jacqueline
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Burris, Kimberly J
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Callis, Elaine
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Carstens, Mariellen
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Costner, Lauren
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Furr, Julie
Counselor, Elementary
 
Garris, Khadari
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Glenn, Wendy
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Granderson, Audrey
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Harris, Angela
Associate, ASEP
 
Hill, Tina
Psychologist, School
 
Hoover, Erik
Facilitator, Math
 
Inabinet, Susan
Media Coordinator
 
Iverson, Jasmine
Counselor, Elementary
 
James, Carolyn M.
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Lacey, Kathy
Associate, ASEP
 
Lambert, Clarissa
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Millett, Brenda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mitchem, Pamela
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Pils, Jessica
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Robertson, Elena
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Robinson, Savonna
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Schumacher, Kimberly
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sivick, Stacy L.
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Thompson, Tameka
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Thornburg, Susan
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Torres, Jessica
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Washington, Toni
Associate, ASEP
 
Wearsch, Susan
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Weissenbach, Alicia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Whitecavage, Patricia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Williams, Lory
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Wilson, Brittney
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Armstrong, Linda C.
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gibson, Cynthia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hawkins, Lisa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Irizarry, Mayline
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Lopez, Yulexys
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Muckenthaler, Cathleen
Cafeteria Worker
 
O'Brien, Greet
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Collado, Hilda
Custodian, Head I
 
Howie, Andre
Custodian
 
Jones, Anthony
Custodian
 
Suarez, Sandra
Custodian
 
Uceda, Elizabeth
Custodian
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.