5910 Dixie River Road
Charlotte, NC 28278
Courier #: 369
P: 980-344-1010  |  F: 980-343-1837 
Principal: Mojdeh Henderson
LC: Southwest
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

Click on the GLOBE to view a teacher's website.  

Click on the ENVELOPE to email a teacher.   ‚Äč

Administrative Staff
 
Henderson, Mojdeh
Principal, Elementary
 
Henry, Jamal
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Carter, Holly
Dean of Students
 
Davis, Elizabeth
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Defilippo, Linda
Secretary
 
McClary, Chandra
Secretary
Teachers
 
Abarno, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Allen, Samantha
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Amuda, Modinatu
Teacher, K-6
 
Banas, Barbara
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
P.E. Teacher
 
Bawden, Ruth
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Beyer, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Brennan, Summer
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Bryant, Jennifer
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Campbell, Tavon
Teacher, K-6
 
Carothers, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Carter, Asia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Coles, Krystle
Teacher, Elementary Language A
MTSS/Intervention Team Lead
 
Collier, Roshena
Teacher, K-6
 
Cook, Lisa
Teacher, English Learner
 
Davidson, Briandria
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Davis-Brown, Andrea
Teacher, K-6
 
Deese, Samara
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Di Dolce, Bianca
Teacher, K-6
 
Echols, Susan
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Evans, Tanya
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Everette, Zakiyah
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Farmer, Sabrina
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Faulkner, Taylor
Teacher, K-6
 
Finch, Kerry
Teacher, K-6
 
Fink, Alexandra
Teacher, K-6
 
Hartman, Stephani
Teacher, Elementary Dance
 
Hayden, Rachel
Teacher, K-6
 
Hines, Susan
Teacher, K-6
 
Jenkins, Brandy
Teacher, English Learner
 
Jones, Keshawna
Teacher, K-6
 
Landon, Joshua
Teacher, K-6
 
Madson, Alyssa
Teacher, K-6
 
Marrero, Elise
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
McGuinn, April
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Nguyen, Evan
Teacher, K-6
 
Nickel, Jaclyn
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Peterson, Janet
Teacher, K-6
 
Plyler, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Pugh, Erin
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Ragin, Melanie
Teacher, AIG
Talent Development
 
Rheault, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Robbins, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Roberts, Latoya
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Schwartz, Mary
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Singleton, Brittani
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Smith, Caitlin
Teacher, K-6
 
Stoltenberg, Leann
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Turner, Joni
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Wiggins, Tammie
Teacher, K-6
 
Woodrow, Kathryn
Teacher, K-6
 
Zike, Kelly
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Music Teacher
Support Staff
 
Allison, Windy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Avendano, Silvia
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Bolden, Nona
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Braxton, Tonya
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Caison, William
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Carias, Maria
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Coles, Jalan
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Colson, Caroline
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Copelin, Stacia
Counselor, Elementary
Guidance Counselor
 
Cunningham, Alicia
Psychologist, School
 
Diggs, Joshua
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Edwards, Barbara
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Goodwin, Quaneisha
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Grier, Cynthia
Associate, ASEP
 
Harris, Bonnie
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Helms, Tammy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Henard, Angela
Technician, Behavior Support
 
Humphrey, Meagan
Media Coordinator
Media Center Librarian
 
Irish, Joy Ann
Tutor, 9 Months
 
Jackson, Paula
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Kirkpatrick, Larrian
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Lee, Ernest
Associate, ASEP
 
Lipford, Pamela P
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Monahan, Ellen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Northern, Ebony
Counselor, Elementary
Guidance Counselor
 
Patel, Jackie
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Redd, Chelsea
Tutor, 9 Months
 
Skeen, Jacqueline
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Taylor, Kathey
Associate, ASEP
 
Wallace, Lakeisha Eli
Assistant, ASEP
 
Whitaker, Kendryck
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
White, Chelsea
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Williams, Renita
Associate, ASEP
 
Wright, Adrianne
Assistant, Lunch Room
Cafeteria Staff
 
Campbell, Karen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gonzales, Ketty
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jaimes, Carmen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Massey, Dorothy
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
 
Tilghman, Amaryllis
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Zaloga-musial, Aleksandra
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Zambrano, Belky
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Carrillo, Ana
Custodian, Head I
 
Glover, Bobby R
Custodian
 
Perry, Betty
Custodian
 
Spencer, Angela
Custodian
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.