Symptom Screener Symptom Screener

1800 Runnymede Lane
Charlotte, NC 28211
Courier #: 399
P: 980-343-5810  |  F: 980-343-5868 
Principal: Robert G. Folk
LC: Central 2
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​​

Administrative Staff
 
Folk, Bob
Principal, Middle School
 
Bonack, Jenny
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Harris, Loreanne
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Fitzgerald, Andrew
Dean of Students
 
Featherstone, Debbie
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Lopez, Enid
Secretary, Administrative
 
Barreto, Sandra
Secretary
 
Bond, Melissa
Secretary
 
Johnson, Nancy
Secretary
 
Stines, Erica
Secretary
 
Wooden, Debbie
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alkemeyer, Jessica
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Anders, Melissa
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Arch, Celia
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Ballenger, Kathleen
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Barron, Andrew
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Beare, Beth
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Birkmaier, Ashley
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Blumenstetter, Robert
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Breuer, Brian
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Broussard, Konrad
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Brown, David
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Calvert, Ashli
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Carey, Farzaana
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Carpenter, April
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Caudill, Lora
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Chapman, Kellie
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Coalwell, Kaci
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Cross, Campbell
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Dabbs, Lalla
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Degorter, Evan
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Dodd, Claudia
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Gezahegn, Mastewal
Teacher, English Learner
 
Graham, Shuntavia
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Grush, Keith
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Hedgepeth, Dana
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Hennessey, Christine
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Hoff, Kaitlyn
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Hurt, Caroline
Teacher, Spanish
 
Huxtable, Peter
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Konopnicki, Mary
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Kravitz, Alyce
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Kravitz, Jake
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Lamb, Cheryl
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Lee, Danielle
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Livingston, Archie
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Long, Sarah
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Lucero, Vanessa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Lunsford, Danielle
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Marshall, Hilary
Teacher, English Learner
 
Matthews, Ashley
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Mays, Dianne
Teacher, Spanish
 
McCurry, Angelina
Teacher, English Learner
 
McFarland, Shannon
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Mitchell, Cara
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Mobley, Meredith
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Moore, Mary Ann
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Neumann, Marissa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Panto, Amy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Payne, Jayne
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Powell, Majid
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Reitzel, Sandra
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Rich, Ashley
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Richards, Hannah
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Scharnberg, Alexander
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Schenning, Heather
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Shiflet, Kevin
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Smith, Douglas
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Smith, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Smith, Kinya
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Smith, Rebecca
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Stanley, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Staton, Sandra
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
Electives
 
Stephens, Amber
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Sumner, Puja
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Terry, Tameka
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Thomas, Danika
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Troccoli, Renee
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Trotta, Christine
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Trotta, Mark A
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Vickers, Noel
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Warner, Zoe
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Webb, David
Teacher, Business Education
 
Weiss, Kili
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
6th Grade
 
Williams, Cheri
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Wilmot, Jacob
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Wood, Luther
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
Support Staff
 
Anthony, Noble
Braillist
 
Battle, Ryann
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Billmire, Susan
Counselor, Middle School
 
Blount, Dannielle
Counselor, Middle School
 
Cook, Freddy
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Craig, Tommy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Fuller, Ian
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Harrell, Chante
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Harris, Lori
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
Ibach, Sandra
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
MacDonald, Neisha
Counselor, Section 504
 
Mance, Unitie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Neely, Benny
Associate, Security
 
Nettles, Bethany
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
O'Hair-Smith, Amy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Owen, Isabel
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Pettaway, Neisha
Counselor, Middle School
 
Robinson, Sharron
Braillist
 
Schmidt, Laura
Counselor, Middle School
 
Wichman, Amy
Psychologist, School
 
Williams, Bobby
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Wright, Lisa
Media Coordinator
Cafeteria Staff
 
Ardrey, Utonda
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Comer, Linda
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
 
Hernandez, Marta
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Alvarez, Martha
Custodian
 
Bennett, Charmaine
Custodian
 
Graham, Thomas
Custodian
 
Henderson, Corey
Custodian
 
Russell, Anthony
Custodian, Head II

   School Health

      Ahdieh, Jinda
         School Nurse, RN

   School Psychologist

      Wichman, Amy
         Psychologist, School


Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.