COVID 19 Testing Opt-In Say Something

1800 Runnymede Lane
Charlotte, NC 28211
Courier #: 399
P: 980-343-5810  |  F: 980-343-5868 
LC: Central
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​​

Administrative Staff
 
Conner, Dawsey
Principal, Middle School
 
Bonack, Jenny
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Harris, Loreanne
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Davis, Sallie
Dean of Students
 
Lebowitz, Mitchell
Dean of Students
 
Howard-Gresham, Keiya
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Lopez, Enid
Secretary, Administrative
Teachers
 
Alkemeyer, Jessica
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Badir, Marina
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Beare, Beth
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Birkmaier, Ashley
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Blumenstetter, Robert
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Brown, David
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Calvert, Ashli
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Caudill, Lora
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Chapman, Kellie
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Cross, Campbell
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Dabbs, Lalla
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Degorter, Evan
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Gillis, Seth
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Grush, Keith
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Hardial, Annalecia
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Hedgepeth, Dana
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Hennessey, Christine
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Hoff, Kaitlyn
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Johnson, Rob
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Kokot, Dustin
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Konopnicki, Mary
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Kravitz, Alyce
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Kravitz, Jake
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Lee, Danielle
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Livingston, Archie
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Long, Sarah
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Lunsford, Danielle
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Makerson, Joan
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Marshall, Hilary
Teacher, English Learner
 
Mays, Dianne
Teacher, Spanish
 
Mccain, Gregory
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
McCurry, Angelina
Teacher, English Learner
 
McFarland, Shannon
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Mitchell, Cara
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Mobley, Meredith
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Moore, Mary Ann
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Neumann, Marissa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Panto, Amy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Payne, Jayne
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Powell, Majid
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Richards, Hannah
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Rockwood, Whitney
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Scharnberg, Alexander
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Schenning, Heather
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Sease, Kara
Teacher, English Learner
 
Sidey, Kirstie
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Silva, Maura
Teacher, Spanish
 
Smith, Elizabeth
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Smith, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Smith, Kinya
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Smith, Rebecca
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Stanley, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Staton, Sandra
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
Electives
 
Stephens, Amber
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Sumner, Puja
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Thomas, Danika
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Troccoli, Renee
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Trotta, Mark A
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Vickers, Noel
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Wade, William
Teacher, English Learner
 
Weiss, Kili
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
6th Grade
 
Wood, Luther
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
Support Staff
 
Anderson, Meghan
Assistant, Media
 
Anthony, Noble
Braillist
 
Billmire, Susan
Counselor, Middle School
 
Blount, Dannielle
Counselor, Middle School
 
Davis, Nicole
Interventionist, Multi-Tiered
 
Fuller, Ian
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Gowans, Chyna
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Harris, Lori
Educational Interpreter I
 
Hayes, Dominque
Counselor, Middle School
 
Hilliard, Ashley
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hunt, Christine M
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Jones, Lawon
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
MacDonald, Neisha
Counselor, Section 504
 
Mckinney, Melinda
Interventionist, Multi-Tiered
 
Nagappan, Nicole
Facilitator, MTSS
 
Nettles, Bethany
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
O'Hair-Smith, Amy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Owen, Isabel
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Reyes, Emily
Advocate, Family/School
 
Robinson, Norshirwan
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Robinson, Sharron
Braillist
 
Schmidt, Laura
Counselor, Middle School
 
Walters, Jasmine
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Wichman, Amy
Psychologist, School
 
Wright, Lisa
Media Coordinator
Media Center
Cafeteria Staff
 
Ardrey, Utonda
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Comer, Linda
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
 
Grant, Grace
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hernandez, Marta
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Roseboro, Stephanie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Baez, Luz
Custodian
 
Graham, Thomas
Custodian
 
Henderson, Corey
Custodian
 
Russell, Anthony
Custodian, Head II
 
Smith, Anika
Custodian

   School Health

      Ahdieh, Jinda
         School Nurse, RN

   School Psychologist

      Wichman, Amy
         Psychologist, School


Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.