COVID 19 Testing Opt-In Say Something

7800 Riding Trail Road
Charlotte, NC 28212
Courier #: 300
P: 980-343-6414  |  F: 980-343-6503 
Principal: Monica Palmer
LC: Southeast
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Palmer, Monica
Principal, Elementary
 
Hoyt, Kristen
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Espinoza, Darlene
Dean of Students
 
Fairley, Samantha
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Disla-castro, Kimberly
Secretary
 
Skeen, Jacqueline
Secretary
Teachers
 
Ambrose, Claire
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Baker, Opal
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Batsuli, Kisha
Teacher, K-6
 
Bowen, Caroline
Teacher, K-6
 
Brewer, Paul
Teacher, K-6
 
Broadley, Hannah
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Brooks, Jacinda
Teacher, K-6
 
Calebro, Elena
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Capps, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Clayton, Jeremy
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Delimata, Selena
Teacher, K-6
 
Dixon, Dorcas
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Dove, Crystal
Teacher, K-6
 
Figurski, Jason
Teacher, K-6
 
Garcia-Fitzgerald, Beverly
Teacher, K-6
 
Gregory, Danielle
Teacher, English Learner
 
Haddad, Hugh
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Heyliger, Monica
Teacher, K-6
 
Horgan, Alison
Teacher, K-6
 
Horn, Danielle
Teacher, English Learner
 
Horne, Jasmine
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Christie
Coordinating Teacher, Exceptio
 
Johnson, Linda
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Tyjonna
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Melissa
Guest Teacher, Non-Certified
 
King, Shaquanda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Knight, Kardae
Teacher, K-6
 
Logan, Ana
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Love, Porsche
Teacher, K-6
 
Manning, Matilda
Teacher, AIG
 
Margeson, Marty
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
McCauley-Wiesecke, Ethel Lynne
Teacher, English Learner
 
Melby, Georgia
Teacher, K-6
 
Michael, John
Teacher, K-6
 
Millenaar, Shana
Teacher, K-6
 
Mitchell, Travious
Teacher, K-6
 
Morris, Kinley
Teacher, K-6
 
Moye, Dawn
Teacher, K-6
 
Parke, Cally
Teacher, English Learner
 
Pope, Natalie
Teacher, K-6
 
Presswood, Anthony
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Richardson, Shaketa
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Ryan, Madeline
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Seruya, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Shiver, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Melissa
Guest Teacher, Certified
 
Stapleton, Melissa
Teacher, English Learner
 
Stewart, Taylor
Teacher, K-6
 
Tench, Robin
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Treutle-Levine, Arlene
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Waddell, Anna
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wauters, Aimee
Teacher, Expanded Impact 1
 
Webb, April
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Monique
Teacher, K-6
 
Williford, Grace
Teacher, K-6
 
Zalecki, Mary
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Axtmann, Jeffrey
Social Worker, School
 
Bhandari, Vinita
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Burden, Jacqueline
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Cash, Shayna
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Davis, Charon
Facilitator, Math
 
Fertil, Cavin
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Hannawi, Veronica
Student Teacher
 
Harrill, Anna
Student Teacher
 
Hopkins, Shakeena
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Horne, Harrison
Counselor, Elementary
 
Huntley, Yvonne
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Jackman, Cindy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Jackson, Patricia
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Jackson, Tina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kight, Sherry
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Long, Patricia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McLaughlin, Darlene
Tutor, Title I
 
Miller, Debra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Moffatt, Tiyanda
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Moore, Jamaris
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
O'Connell, Stephanie
Tutor, Title I
 
Pham, Mary
Student Teacher
 
Pressley, Mary
Tutor, Title I
 
Quan, Margaret
Tutor, Title I
 
Reiter, Catherine
Counselor, Elementary
 
Rizza, Maria
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Spann, Jessica
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Staul, Heidi
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Treveiler, Sally
Associate, Instructional
 
Villacis Sanchez, Manuel
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Whitehead, Vanessa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wood, Jessica
Interpreters-Translators, Titl
Cafeteria Staff
 
Freeman, Minnie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Merritt, Donna
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Miller, Regina
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ngo, Yin
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Orellana, Rosa
Cafeteria Worker
 
Romero, Maria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Smith, Amelia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Steele, Alexandra
Manager, Senior Cafeteria I
 
Stradford, Lisa
Cafeteria Worker
 
Washington, America
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Castro, Miguel
Custodian
 
Kelly, Dorothy
Custodian, Head I
 
Moreno, Rosa
Custodian
 
Romero, Dora
Custodian
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.