CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Winterfield
Elementary
3100 Winterfield Place
Charlotte, NC 28205
Courier #: 589
P: 980-343-6400  |  F: 980-343-6493 
Principal: Angela Grant
LC: Central 1
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Grant, Angela
Principal, Elementary
 
LaRusch, Natalie
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Albertson, Kimberly
Dean of Students
 
Rushing, Tonia
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Combs, Victoria
Secretary
Teachers
 
Agyapong, Hanan
Teacher, K-6
 
Aspinwall, Emily
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Bain, Nancy
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Music
 
Benthall, Meredith
Teacher, English Learner
 
Cockerham, Nikia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cureton, Erica
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
D'Emic, Maria
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Daugherty, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Davila, Jannelle
Teacher, English Learner
Kindergarten
 
Denis-Lewis, Tamara
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Detar, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Dumigan, Amy
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Eatman, Kristen
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art
 
Elliott, Ina
Teacher, K-6
 
Fucci, Juliana
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Gilchrist, Clatina
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Hatchett, Lauren
Teacher, English Learner
 
Hill, Cameron
Teacher, K-6
 
Hollenbeck, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
 
Hyacinthe-Argant, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Darius
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Keesee, Emily
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Kirschner, Melanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Kohler, Elizabeth
Teacher, English Learner
 
Lawrence, Meagan
Teacher, Title I
 
Lister, Amy
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Luna, Merrie
Teacher, K-6
 
Mieses, Yannanda
Teacher, English Learner
 
Moore, Catherine
Teacher, Pre-K
Pre-Kindergarten
 
Morris, Morgan
Teacher, K-6
 
Moua, Doua Chi
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
Pre-Kindergarten
 
Nino Acosta, Stephanie
Teacher, English Learner
 
Olson, Meredith
Teacher, K-6
 
Packard, Jenn
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Pawlowski, Renae
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Revels, Alicia
Teacher, K-6
 
Sledge, Alicia
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Smith, Sara
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
Pre-Kindergarten
 
Smithey, Sabrina
Teacher, K-6
 
Sprinkle, Erica
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Stockowski, Rebekah
Teacher, K-6
 
Suarez, Savannah
Teacher, K-6
 
Tapper, Felicia
Teacher, K-6
 
Upson-Williams, Vaton
Teacher, K-6
 
Ward, Leanna
Teacher, K-6
 
White, Janice
Teacher, K-6
 
Wright, Sabrina
Teacher, K-6
 
Yorn, Aleya
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Alexander, Shakia
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Cade, Katrina
Facilitator, Math
 
Connor, Sheena
Associate, Technology
 
Davis, Jordan
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Eugene, Octavia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Ford, Shnel
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Garcia-Power, Yoneily
Associate, ASEP
 
Herring, Chandra
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Johnson, Angela
Associate, Technology
 
Lanier, Angela
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Leonard, Tanya
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
McCorey, Joyce
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McCormick, Carol
Counselor, Elementary
 
McGuire, Deidra
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Narcisse, Kanathia
Social Worker, School
 
Pappas, Zabdi M.
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Rai, Purna
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rickaby, Stephanie
Counselor, Elementary
 
Scott, Wanda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sterling, Trona
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Sturdivant, Cathy
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Williams, Janice
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brown, Deborah
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Davis, Dianne
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hood, Anita
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Rickenbacker, Missy
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Thompson, Annie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Arriola, Maria
Custodian
 
Lee, Daniel
Custodian
 
Stewart, Sharon E
Custodian
 
Walker, Barbara
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety