CMS Home Parents Newcomers Schools Volunteers and Partners Media Room Jobs


Winget Park
Elementary School
12235 Winget Road
Charlotte, NC 28278
Courier #: 588
P: 980-343-1063  |  F: 980-343-1062 
Principal: Jason Bissinger
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
The Fantastic Faculty & Staff of Winget Park  
Administrative Staff
 
Bissinger, Jason
Principal, Elementary
 
White, Kimberly
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Caldwell, Beth
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Jones, Nicole w.
Secretary
 
Parker, William
Substitute, Secretary
Teachers
 
Almodovar, Lourdes
Teacher, 4-6
 
Barclay, Jill
Teacher, K-3
 
Beatty, Michelle
Teacher, K-3
 
Caulder, Kristen
Teacher, K-3
 
Durrett, Jennifer
Teacher, K-3
 
Eiger, Erika
Teacher, 4-6
 
Hansen, Lizabeth
Teacher, AIG
Talent Development
 
Kilduff, Debra
Teacher, K-3
 
Larotta, Luz marina
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
ESL
 
Malysza, Colleen
Teacher, 4-6
 
Maurer, Brandy
Teacher, K-3
 
McIlhinney, Lisa
Teacher, K-3
 
McKinney, Kylie
Teacher, EC Autistic (Self-Con
Exceptional Children (EC)
 
Miller, Shawnna
Teacher, Preschool
 
Miraglia, Jerrold
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Moen, Jennifer
Teacher, K-3
 
Murillo, Darnell
Teacher, K-3
 
Naylor, Robert
Teacher, 4-6
 
Pitts, Lathetta
Teacher, Preschool
 
Roberts, Marsha
Teacher, Preschool
 
Romberger, Andrew
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Sanders, Karen
Teacher, 4-6
 
Sims, Audrey
Teacher, K-3
 
Smith-Rankin, Dwan
Teacher, 4-6
 
Stefaniak, Lauren
Teacher, EC Autistic (Self-Con
 
Tumlin, Sarah
Teacher, K-3
 
Walseman, Alissa
Teacher, K-3
 
Wilson, Tracey
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Wunder, Marjorie
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Zauf, Julie
Teacher, 4-6
Support Staff
 
Anderson, Peggy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bagalue-Paige, Mable
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bellar, Danielle
Tchr, Reach Multi Classroom 1
 
Bowen, Limia
Counselor, Elementary
 
Chimbwanda, Tunhidzai
Assistant, EC
 
Eickmeyer, Jean anne
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Ferguson, Rebecca
Assistant, EC
 
Goins, Lacrecia
Assistant, ASEP
 
Griffin, Vitanza
Associate, ASEP
 
Groller, Stephanie
Associate, Reach Instructional
 
Gumb, Matthew
Assistant, Preschool
 
Hester, Ashley
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Jackson, Patricia
Substitute, ASEP Assistant
 
Johnson, Martha
Associate, ASEP
 
Kelley, Anne
Media Specialist (School)
 
McCarter, Susan
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McConnell, Cheryl
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Paradis, Sherry
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Pollock, Mia
Assistant, EC
 
Porter, Shawanda
Associate, ASEP
 
Ramsumair, Denise
Associate, ASEP
 
Sackel, Diedra
Assistant, Preschool
 
Salyers, Teresa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sam, Baby yayah
Assistant, ASEP
 
Seymour, Ingrid lorra
Assistant, EC
 
Shuler, Larissa
Speech/Language Pathologist
Exceptional Children (EC)
 
Sifford, Lauren
Associate, ASEP
 
Steinmetz, Theresa
Associate, Reach Instructional
 
Sterling, Stefanie
Substitute, ASEP Assistant
 
Ware, Janice
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Warnke, Emily
Tchr, Reach Multi Classroom 1
 
Williams, Odessia
Coordinator, ASEP Site
 
Windham, Sara
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Miller, Wilda
Cafeteria Worker
 
Perez, Angela
Cafeteria Worker
 
Reavis, Jennifer
Cafeteria Worker
 
Rivas, Virginia
Cafeteria Worker
 
Scott, Wanda
Cafeteria Worker
 
Spencer, Evangelina
Cafeteria Worker, Senior-6hrs
 
Tapia, Jorge
Cafeteria Worker
 
Velasquez, Silvia
Cafeteria Worker
 
Winchester, Jacqueline
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Byers, Zella
Custodian
 
Fredericks, Phillip
Custodian
 
Huey, Kenneth o
Custodian, Head I
 
Williams, Diedor
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety