CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

12235 Winget Road
Charlotte, NC 28278
Courier #: 588
P: 980-343-1063  |  F: 980-343-1062 
Principal: Rick Mohrien
LC: Southwest
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Our Fantastic Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Mohrien, Frederick
Principal, Elementary
 
White, Kimberly
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Williams, Odessia
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Sturm, Kristie
Secretary
Teachers
 
Almodovar, Lourdes
Teacher, K-6
 
Austin, Adrian
Teacher, K-6
 
Bauver, Wren
Teacher, K-6
 
Baxendale, Hayley
Teacher, K-6
 
Bennett, Bryan
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Bischoff, Rachel
Teacher, K-6
 
Caldwell, Jennifer
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Carroll, Melinda
Teacher, K-6
 
Caulder, Kristen
Teacher, K-6
 
Dancy, Andrew
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Edwards, Brandy
Teacher, K-6
 
Eiger, Erika
Teacher, K-6
 
Fell, Dawn
Teacher, K-6
 
Flores, Sierra
Teacher, K-6
 
Gibson, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Hansen, Lizabeth
Teacher, AIG
Talent Development
 
Jackson, Alisa
Teacher, English Learner
 
Jordan, Heather
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Kawecki, Chantal
Teacher, K-6
 
Kelly, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Kilduff, Debra
Teacher, K-6
 
Leathers, Porsha
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Lilly, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Liotta, Maria
Teacher, K-6
 
Maloney, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
McIlhinney, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
McKinney, Kylie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Exceptional Children (EC)
 
Meyer, Kiera
Teacher, K-6
 
Miller, Donald
Teacher, K-6
 
Miller, Shawnna
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Naylor, Robert
Teacher, K-6
 
Nieves, Mickelle
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Oliveri, Christina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Pitts, Lathetta
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Radford, Shannon
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Reber, Kinsey
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Reeson, Chandler
Teacher, K-6
 
Sanders, Karen
Teacher, K-6
 
Sumile, Kayla
Teacher, K-6
 
Warnke, Emily
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Weiler, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
White, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Wilson, Tracey
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Yeagley, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Zauf, Julie
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Abdul-Malik, Carissa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Barclay, Jill
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Bowen, Limia
Counselor, Elementary
 
Ciaccia, Eleanor
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Davis, Emily
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Ferguson, Rebecca
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Gamble, Janise
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Gaskins, Kelley
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Groller, Stephanie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hanning, Kimberly
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Harris, Jurea
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hunter, Tamara
Assistant, ASEP
 
Jackson, Luevern
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Jackson, Patricia
Assistant, ASEP
 
Johnson, Martha
Associate, ASEP
 
Laietta, LuAnn
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McConnell, Cheryl
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McCoy, Mica
Counselor, Elementary
 
Melton, Peggy
Assistant, ASEP
 
Mohammed, Vera
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Parks, Cathleen
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Porter, Shawanda
Associate, ASEP
 
Richardson, Tami
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Shuler, Larissa
Speech/Language Pathologist
Exceptional Children (EC)
 
Ware, Janice
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Williams, Eunji
Associate, ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Caplinger, Joann
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Contreras, Epifania
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Glowney, Marlene
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gonzales, Judith
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Reavis, Jennifer
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Rivas, Virginia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Belk, Jetonka
Custodian
 
McKinzie, Keith
Custodian
 
Reyes, Helen
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety