CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

3910 Sudbury Road
Charlotte, NC 28205
Courier #: 587
P: 980-343-6405  |  F: 980-343-6495 
Principal: Lauren Finley
LC: Central 1
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Finley, Lauren
Principal, Elementary
 
Rae, Shanna
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Johnson-Hash, Lakisha
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Reives-Horne, A. natasha
Secretary
Teachers
 
Baj, Kristina
Teacher, K-6
 
Balaz, Chelsea
Teacher, K-6
 
Barnes, Maria
Teacher, K-6
 
Barnes, Melanie
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Billingsley, Marycatherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Botts, Katie
Teacher, K-6
 
Brandenburg, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Bridger, Charles
Teacher, K-6
 
Brown, Claire
Teacher, K-6
 
Brown, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Burk, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Burns, Zakeisha
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Cavil, Ameritia
Teacher, K-6
 
Cebulski, Dan
Teacher, K-6
 
Clussman, Harriet
Teacher, K-6
 
Cooke, Chantal
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Kristen
Teacher, K-6
 
Donovan, Kathleen
Teacher, English Learner
 
Factor, Mary
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Flores, David
Teacher, English Learner
 
Fredette, Otilia
Teacher, Bilingual/ESL Title I
 
Glaser, Joy
Teacher, K-6
 
Goodman, Mia
Teacher, K-6
 
Hahn, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Hammock, Devon
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Harrell, Paris
Teacher, K-6
 
Hilliard, Brianna
Teacher, K-6
 
Holman, Holly
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Melissa
Teacher, English Learner
 
Kelly, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
King, Sandra
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Kriksciun, Melanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Legrand, Njeri
Teacher, AIG
 
Lewis, Marisa
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Lindsey, Robin
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Malone, Martha
Teacher, K-6
 
McCabe, Melinda
Teacher, K-6
 
McLean, Karen
Teacher, K-6
 
Miller, Erin
Teacher, K-6
 
Pack, Danielle
Teacher, K-6
 
Patterson, Dana
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Rice, Elsa
Teacher, K-6
 
Rivera, Jacqueline
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Scott, Yashcia
Teacher, K-6
 
Smallbone, Erica
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Ilidia
Teacher, English Learner
 
Smoak, Alexandria
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Truong, Loc
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Weyers, Holly
Teacher, K-6
 
Wheeler, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Wiseman, Wendy
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Witherspoon, Danielle
Teacher, K-6
 
Yacobi, Kayla
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Adams, Annette
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Anderson, Brittany
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bailey-Ford, Mary e.
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bidgood, Tammy
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Brown, Amanda
Counselor, Elementary
 
Brown, Randy
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Debartolo, Fiona
Psychologist, School
 
Fagan, Jasmine
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Fansler, Kimberly
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Fortunato, Teofilo
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Frederick, Carrell
Counselor, Elementary
 
Hemmingway, Robin
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hodge, Monique
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Howie, Ruthie
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Lackey, Lisa
Media Coordinator
 
Markey, Catherine
Tutor, Title I
 
McKinney, Phyllis
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Miezi, Kisenda
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Nguyen, Vivian p
Associate, Technology
 
Ogorek, Susan
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Palmiero, Sara
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Parker, Elizabeth
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Reyes, Valerie
Facilitator, Literacy Title I
 
Zemcik, Christine
Tutor, Title I
Cafeteria Staff
 
Abdalla, Halla
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Cruz, Santos
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Duki, Yetmwork
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ellis, Nannie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hariri, Mona
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jones, Denise
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Miranda, Marta
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Vivar-Martinez, Sandra
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Armstrong, James
Custodian
 
Botshila, Cyprien
Custodian
 
Emmanuel, Francis
Custodian
 
Goines, Teresa
Custodian, Head I
 
Jackson, Kim
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety