CMS Home Parents Newcomers Schools Volunteers and Partners Media Room Jobs



6601 Horace Mann Road
Charlotte, NC 28269
Courier #: 586
P: 980-343-5140  |  F: 980-343-5144 
Principal: Penny Presley
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff 
Administrative Staff
 
Presley, Penny
Principal, Elementary
Administration
 
Wall, Courtney
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Lyons, Karen
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Corba, Marie anne
Secretary
 
Fusco, Stefania
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alarcon, Maria
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Anderson, Heather
Teacher, K-3
 
Bennie, Jennifer
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Bockweg, Lucy
Teacher, 4-6
 
Brown, Daphyne
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Burgess, Kimberly
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Casilio, Jesse
Teacher, 4-6
 
Cherry, John
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Cochran, Kate
Teacher, K-3
 
Cross, Jessica
Teacher, K-3
 
DeRossett, Clara
Teacher, K-3
 
Douthitt, Bonnie
Teacher, K-3
 
Durham, April
Teacher, K-3
 
Earle, Samantha
Teacher, 4-6
 
Fink, Jesse
Teacher, K-3
 
Galloway, Samantha
Teacher, K-3
 
Geoghegan, Brian
Teacher, 4-6
 
Hairs, Gracia
Teacher, 4-6
 
Haley, Andrea
Teacher, K-3
 
Havrun, Linda
Teacher, K-3
 
Hodson, Kelly
Teacher, K-3
 
Jarrell, Ashleigh
Teacher, K-3
 
Kruger, Lauren
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Ladebauche, Paul
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Lafferty, Kathleen
Teacher, 4-6
 
Lee, Tonya
Teacher, K-3
 
Lyons, Alexis
Teacher, K-3
 
MacLaughlin, Tracey
Teacher, EC Pre-K
 
McCormack, Kristin
Teacher, K-3
 
McKeon, Colleen
Teacher, K-3
 
Mead, Sara
Teacher, 4-6
 
Morris, Katherine
Teacher, Preschool
 
Muma, Stephanie
Teacher, K-3
 
Noble, Rosilynn
Teacher, K-3
 
Oberlatz, Molly
Teacher, K-3
 
Orosz, Patricia
Teacher, K-3
 
Ott, Sherry
Teacher, K-3
 
Pannell, Elizabeth
Teacher, Title I - Preschool
 
Rabe, April
Teacher, 4-6
 
Robertson, Phillis
Teacher, K-3
 
Roddey, Lisa b
Teacher, K-3
 
Ross, Nancy
Coordinating Teacher, EC Proc-
 
Seidl, Tiffany
Teacher, K-3
 
Slocum, Jennifer
Teacher, K-3
 
Staten, Sacoya
Teacher, K-3
Third Grade
 
Stolz, Karl
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Special Areas
 
Taylor, Deanna
Teacher, 4-6
 
Thomasson, Maira
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Toner, Chelsey
Teacher, 4-6
 
Turner, Kara
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Uhinck, Leann
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Urrutia, Alcides
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Vivo, Dawn
Teacher, Preschool
Pre-K
 
Weatherly, Kimberly
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Wilkins, Lora
Teacher, K-3
 
Zugelder, Megan
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Zuhl, Katherine
Teacher, Title I - Preschool
Support Staff
 
Benson, Sonia
Facilitator, Technology
 
Best, D.
Interpreter/Translator Bilingu
 
Blackburn, Penny
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Delgado, Casey
Assistant, Preschool
 
Garner, Patrice
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Griffin, Linda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Jones, Mariah
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Jordan, Amy
Assistant, EC
 
Jung, Deborah
Media Specialist (School)
 
King, Chiquita m.
Assistant, EC
 
King, Linda
Coordinator, ASEP Site
 
Lewis, Lisa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Liles, Esther
Assistant, Title I Preschool
 
Lowe, Courtney
Assistant, Title I Preschool
 
MacDonald, Marie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McIntyre, Keri
Facilitator, Math
 
Morton, Michel
Counselor, Elementary
 
Morton, Rena
Technician, T1 Behavior Mod
 
Perkins, Sharlyne
Associate, ASEP
 
Ripley, Edna
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Santiago, Danisha
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Thomas, Danielle
Assistant, Title I Preschool
 
Turner, Talmasha
Assistant, ASEP
 
Willins, Allison
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Austin, Gloria
Cafeteria Worker
 
Bonilla, Rosa
Cafeteria Worker
 
Hunter, Calberta
Cafeteria Worker
 
Hyland, Maryann
Cafeteria Worker
 
Marquez, Reyna
Cafeteria Worker
 
Meza, Florencia
Cafeteria Worker
 
Moore, Ryan
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Contreras, Jose
Custodian
 
Mobley, Tommy
Custodian, Head I
 
Roberts, Anthony
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety