CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


6601 Horace Mann Road
Charlotte, NC 28269
Courier #: 586
P: 980-343-5140  |  F: 980-343-5144 
Principal: Courtney Wall
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Wall, Courtney
Principal, Elementary
 
Ward, Jason
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Oglesby, Kyerra
Dean of Students
 
Lyons, Karen
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Fusco, Stefania
Secretary
 
Wilcox, Sharon
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alarcon, Maria
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Baldwin, April
Teacher, K-6
 
Becker, Kristin
Teacher, K-6
 
Bennie, Jennifer
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Benson, Sonia
Teacher, K-6 Computer
 
Bolyard, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Brown, Daphyne
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Burgess, Kimberly
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Casilio, Jesse
Teacher, K-6
 
Casilio, Leann
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Cherry, John
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Cochran, Kate
Teacher, K-6
 
Delgado, Casey
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
DeRossett, Clara
Teacher, K-6
 
Dicesare, Amanda
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Durham, April
Teacher, K-6
 
Earle, Samantha
Teacher, K-6
 
Feole, Indica
Teacher, K-6
 
Fink, Jesse
Teacher, AIG
 
Galloway, Samantha
Teacher, K-6
 
Geoghegan, Brian
Teacher, K-6
 
Hairs, Gracia
Teacher, K-6
 
Havrun, Linda
Teacher, K-6
 
Himes, Tonya
Teacher, K-6
 
Hobbs, Kimberly
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Hodson, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Hoglund, Meagan
Teacher, K-6
 
Hudak, Claire
Teacher, K-6
 
Iversen, Gwendalyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Shyrese
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Keitt, Yvonne ungva
Teacher, K-6
 
Kruger, Lauren
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Ladebauche, Paul
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Lafferty, Kathleen
Teacher, K-6
 
MacLaughlin, Tracey
Teacher, K-6
 
McGinnis, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
McIntyre, Keri
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Muma, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
New, Simone
Teacher, K-6
 
Noble, Rosilynn
Teacher, K-6
 
Oberlatz, Molly
Teacher, K-6
 
Orosz, Patricia
Teacher, K-6
 
Ott, Sherry
Teacher, Elementary Science
 
Padgett, Lindsay
Teacher, K-6
 
Pannell, Elizabeth
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Pettice, Johnelia
Teacher, K-6
 
Rabe, April
Teacher, K-6
 
Reichard, Magdalena
Teacher, K-6
 
Roddey, Lisa b
Teacher, K-6
 
Ross, Nancy
Coordinating Teacher, Exceptio
 
Saemann, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Sanders, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Slocum, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Staten, Sacoya
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Stewart, Brandon
Teacher, K-6
 
Stolz, Karl
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Special Areas
 
Thomasson, Maira
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Toron, Samuel
Teacher, K-6
 
Tryon, Alexis
Teacher, K-6
 
Turner, Kara
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Urrutia, Alcides
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Vianco, Jill
Teacher, K-6
 
Vivo, Dawn
Teacher, Pre-K
Pre-K
 
Ward, Suzanne
Teacher, K-6
 
West, Connie
Teacher, K-6
 
Wilkins, Lora
Teacher, K-6
 
Zugelder May, Megan
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Zuhl, Katherine
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
Support Staff
 
Austin Tartt, Elizabeth p
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Best, D.
Interpreter/Translator Bilingu
 
Blenman, Ann
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Bloomfield, Michael
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Booker, Ella
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Cody, Shabet
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Crank, Kia
Assistant, ASEP with Benefits
 
Dixon, Karlyn
Tutor, 9 Months
 
Dwiggins, Sonia
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Garner, Patrice
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Haydt, Jessica
Social Worker
 
Holloway, Jessica
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Howlett, Tamara
Tutor, Title I
 
Huntley, Janet
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Jackson, Brenda
Tutor, 9 Months
 
Jones, Mariah
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Jordan, Amy
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Jung, Deborah
Media Specialist (School)
 
Kelly, Terry
Associate, ASEP
 
King, Chiquita m.
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Lewis, Lisa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Liles, Esther
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
MacDonald, Marie
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Mobley, Natalie
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Morton, Michel
Counselor, Elementary
 
Nilsen, Sarah
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Parker, Kelly
Counselor, Elementary
 
Perkins, Sharlyne
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Prichard, Crystal
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Reyes Campos, Lorena
Assistant, ASEP w/out Benefits
 
Smart, Michelle
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sowell, Tijuana
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Thomas, Danielle
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Willins, Allison
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Austin, Gloria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Banda, Jennifer
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Bravo, Rosaura
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hunter, Calberta
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
 
Hyland, Maryann
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Marquez, Reyna
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Meza, Florencia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Mitchell, Karen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Reynolds, Gloria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Tolentino, Maria
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Contreras, Jose
Custodian, Head I
 
Gaston, William l
Custodian
 
King, Barbara
Custodian
 
Lemus, Ana
Custodian
 
Quinones, Edward
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety