CMS Home Parents Newcomers Schools Volunteers and Partners Media Room Jobs


William Amos Hough
High School
12420 Bailey Road
Cornelius, NC 28031
Courier #: 312
P: 980-344-0514  |  F: 980-343-2215 
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:15 am - 2:15 pm
Grades: 9-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff 
Administrative Staff
 
Rosenbach, Laura
Principal, Senior High
 
Binkley, Kevin
Assistant Principal, Sr High 1
 
Branham, Tanya
Assistant Principal, Sr High 1
 
Goins, Richard
Dean of Stu-10m ExPos
 
Clark, Melissa
Dean Of Students
 
Redfern, Sean
Dean Of Students
 
Netta, Debra
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Estrada, Lisa
Secretary
 
Urbina, Sandra
Secretary
 
Wentz, Valencia
Secretary
Teachers
 
Allen, Katherine
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Anderson, Jenna
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Andrews, Morgan
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Baker, Sean
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Beeker, Kim
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Belcher, Leslie
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Best, Stacey
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Brown, Beverly
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Bumgarner, Catherine
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Caldwell, Granville
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Camm, Nikkia
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Cardenas, Carmen
Teacher, Spanish
 
Carrington, Robert
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Castro, Joel
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Chelkowski, Marie
Teacher, Spanish
 
Ciccarelli, Carla
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Clark, Denise
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Claud, Nancy
Teacher, Spanish
 
Cochran, Jimmy
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Connally, Jennifer
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Cowley, Jennifer
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Cowley, Shawn
Teacher, ROTC
 
Creighton, Lisa
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Cross, Kenneth
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Cutonilli, Thomas
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Davis, Thomas
Teacher, Chemistry
 
DeBellis, Jacquelyn
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
DeBord, Scherrie
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
DeCesare, Tammy
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Dillard, Darin
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Egert, Alexander
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Etler, Cynthia
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Gantt, Kathleen
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Garcia, Mayra
Teacher, Spanish
 
Griner, Theresa
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Gutierrez-Hammond, Airem
Teacher, Spanish
 
Hansen, Alice
Teacher, Biology
 
Harrill, Robert
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Hayton, Jeff
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Hickox, Heidi
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Hunt, Melodie
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Jackson, David
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Jackson, Letrina
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Keene, Justin
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Kelleher, Miss amy kelleher
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Ketchum, Megan
Teacher, French
 
King, Andrea lynn
Coordinating Teacher, EC Proc-
 
Kmieciak, Nathan
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Kutcher, George
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Kyei-Fordjour, Karen
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Lee, La'tisma
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Lefler, Brian
Teacher, Physics
 
Magee, Maryellen
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Malo, Kiersten
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
McCaffrey, Conor
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Mccaffrey, Tara
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
McConnell, Julie
Teacher, Chemistry
 
McCreary, Sonja
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
McDougall, Catherine
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Mckinney, Lindsay
Teacher, Earth Science
 
Medford, Brooks
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Miles, Natasha
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Miller-Smith, Sylvia
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
Misko, Stephanie
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Mohr, Lee ann
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Mueller, Theodore
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Nance, Marcille
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
O'Shea, Marjorie
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Parker, Stephen
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Pettigrew, Hallie
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Pinkston, Robert
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
Poerio, Lorri
Teacher, EC Autistic (Self-Con
 
Queen, Timothy
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Raeford, James
Teacher, ROTC
 
Reed, Furika
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Roberts, Amanda
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Robinson, Bridget
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Rogers, Forest
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Sanford, Meghan
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Sanford, Zachary
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
 
Shaughnessy, Jay
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Shellenberger, Megan
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Sherman, Bob
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Simpson, Robert
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Sims, Kelly
Teacher, EC Autistic (Self-Con
 
Skidmore, Sandi
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Smith, David
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Smith, Jacquelyn
Teacher, Chemistry
 
Soliman, Mary
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Spicer, Leanne
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Stroly, Kristin
Teacher, Biology
 
Sutton, Betty
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Swetnam, Laura
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Thornton, Megan
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Tilley, Susana
Teacher, Spanish
 
Toguchi, Masanori
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Tripi, Tracey
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Vitale, Alan
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Viteri, Joan
Teacher, Spanish
 
Vredeveld, Staci
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
 
Waddell, Vickie
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Waite, Dwayne
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Walker, Zac
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Whitmore, Richard
Teacher, Spanish
 
Woodard, Kassie
Teacher, Chemistry
 
Zietlow, Thomas
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Support Staff
 
Aldridge, Miles
Coach/Non-Driver
 
Autuori, Linda
Assistant, EC
 
Bragg, Shikina
Assistant, EC
 
Burke, Margaret
Assistant, EC
 
Byrd, Jamelle
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Chesser, Jennifer
Media Specialist (School)
 
Cobb, Michael or mike
Counselor, Senior High
 
Colbert, Sue
Coord, CTE Car Dev
 
Davidson, Tiffany
Assistant, EC
 
Davis, Donna
Coor, CTE HS Inst
 
Festa, Grace
Treasurer, High School
 
Gilley, Jeramia
Assistant, EC Job Coach
 
Graves, Alison
Counselor, Senior High
 
Gray, Dwight
Security Associate
 
Henry, Ruby f
Security Associate
 
Hudak, Jennifer
Facilitator, Hs Instructional/
 
Peterson, Michael
Assistant, EC
 
Phifer, Angie
Registrar, High School
 
Rupinski, Justin
Assistant, EC
 
Sickler, Maghen
Counselor, Senior High
 
Taylor, Diana
Psychologist, Staff
 
Taylor, Tamara
Assistant, EC
 
Towe, Mary
Counselor, Senior High
 
Westlake, Cheryl
Assistant, EC
 
Whiteside, Ungelia
Assistant, EC
 
Williams, Joseph
Counselor, Senior High
 
Woullard, Daina
Counselor, Senior High
Cafeteria Staff
 
Dancy, Carol
Cafeteria Worker
 
Marshall, Amylee
Cafeteria Worker
 
Martinez-Villarreal, Irma
Cafeteria Worker
 
Maskulyak, Jennifer
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Parker, Barbara
Cafeteria Worker
 
Rodriguez, Rosa
Cafeteria Worker
 
Rodriquez, Sor
Cafeteria Worker
 
Smith, Linda
Cafeteria Worker
 
Stone, Christine
Cafeteria Worker
 
Tezerra, Alem
Cafeteria Worker
 
Thomas, Thomasina
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Carlock, James l
Custodian
 
Craig, David
Custodian
 
Laughlin, Ernest
Custodian
 
Ngeleza, Francoise
Custodian
 
Parks, Arthur
Custodian
 
Pedew, James
Custodian
 
Strang, Rebecca
Custodian
 
Watson, Lonnie
Custodian
 
White, Tara
Custodian, Head III
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety