CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Whitewater
Middle School
10201 Running Rapids Road
Charlotte, NC 28214
Courier #: 317
P: 980-344-3400  |  F: 980-343-1814 
Principal: Beth Thompson
LC: Beacon Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Thompson, Beth
Principal, Middle School
 
Munnerlyn, Dee.moreland
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Pearman, Jaime
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Thompson, Rodney
Dean of Students
 
Riggins, Riggins
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Truesdale, Glenda
Secretary, Administrative
 
Gomez, Candida
Secretary
Teachers
 
Aaron-Lopez, Carla
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Allen, Tracie
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Andrews, Shaun
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Armour, Phylis
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
Elective Team
 
Benson, Janeeka
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Butts, Adam
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Calhoun, Derwin
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Cantor, Russel
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cates, Steven
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Coles, Keith
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Dawson, Kenneth
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
DeWoody, Jacob
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Drossos, Tonya
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Ferdon, Sarah
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Fernandes, Mariella
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Frame, Theresa
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Friedrichs, Adrienne
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Gould, Madeline
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Greene, Meaghan
Teacher, Master Reach
 
Heath, Lakesha
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Heymann, Jennifer
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
Hines, Quimia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hough, Rufus
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Jasper, Tiffany
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Jones, Amanda
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Jones, Jessica
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Kelsey, Paige
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Kerr, Amy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Kerr, Kenan
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
LaConti-Riggle, Netalia
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
LeBlanc, Theresa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Lewis, Rachel
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Lyman, Mollie
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Maddix, Kadean
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Meekins, Daysha
Teacher, Spanish
 
Moran, Katlyn
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Morgan, Shatina
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Mowbray, Braunte
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Neely, Alicia
Teacher 1, Reach Team
6th Grade Team
 
Newman, Vernita
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Packard, Michael
Teacher, 7-12 Band
Elective Team
 
Patrick, Katrina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Ramsey, Megan
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Reinhart, Jessica
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
 
Rhim, Vertina
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade Team
 
Shearin, S.
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
7th Grade Team
 
Simon, Christine
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Swyers, Abigail
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Tate, Danielle
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Thrash, Laura
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Veloz, Melissa
Teacher, Master Reach
 
Waddell, Makenna
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Wallace, Sarah
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Whittington, Phillip
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
Elective Team
 
Wise, Lisa
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
 
Womble, Shealynn
Teacher, Language Arts Title I
Support Staff
 
Beasley, Elvie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Boulware, Jasmine
Associate, Security
 
Brown-Jackson, Chanda
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Campbell, Betty
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
Colona, Elizabeth
Associate, Title I Technology
 
Cox, Elizabeth
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Dingle, Marie
Counselor, Middle School
 
Henry, Patricia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hunter, Shawn
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Kingston-Barning, Matilda
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Liles, Stacy
Counselor, Middle School
 
Lilly, Lisa
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Mathis, Robert
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Ogletree, Johmarr
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Sherrod-Hill, Nicole
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Stokes, Kataya
Social Worker
 
Tatum, Shanelle
Counselor, Middle School
Cafeteria Staff
 
Davis, Faye
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Edwards, Patricia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gardner, Lorraine
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Latta, Evelyn
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Schine, Richard
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Steele, Trina
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Tambajang, Aminata
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Carter, Clayton
Custodian, Head II
 
Jenkins, Makalah
Custodian
 
Raber, William
Custodian
 
Robbins, Tracy j.
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety