CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Whitewater
Academy
11600 White Rapids Road
Charlotte, NC 28214
Courier #: 318
P: 980-343-0003  |  F: 980-343-1773 
Principal: Lauren Bloom
LC: West Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Bloom, Lauren
Principal, Elementary
 
Huffman, Amanda
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Egleston, Layla
Dean of Students
 
Alexander, Latisha
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Stewart, Brenda r
Secretary
 
Tinsley, Tracy
Secretary
Teachers
 
Andrew, Teresa
Teacher, K-6
 
Andrews, Ashley
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Bechler, Shana
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Behn, Rachel
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Byers, Greta
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Campbell, Beth
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Christy, Pamela
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Clark, Roselia
Teacher, K-6
 
Cole, Marie
Teacher, K-6
 
Crawford-Gerrald, Gerrald
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Dana, Molly
Teacher, K-6
 
Daniels, Desiree
Teacher, K-6
 
Dawkins, Brenda
Teacher, K-6
 
Ellington, Hayley
Teacher, K-6
 
Freeman, Brandy
Teacher, K-6
 
Goolsby, Erin
Teacher, K-6
 
Hampton, Marlena
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Harris, Tamika
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Hart, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Helms, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Hepner, Madison
Teacher, K-6
 
Hofmeister, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Kellogg, James
Teacher, K-6
 
Key, Daniel
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Klemm, Jenna
Teacher, K-6
 
Leslie, Madeline
Teacher, K-6
 
Lucas, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Maloney, Melinda
Teacher, K-6
 
Masters, Jacob
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Maxino-Humphrey, Lyzette
Teacher, K-6
 
McFadyen, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Midkiff, Morgan
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Moebes, Kameron
Teacher, K-6
 
Morton, Karah
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Mouille, Meredith
Teacher, K-6
 
Mulholland, Molly
Teacher, K-6
 
Murphy, Katie
Teacher, K-6
 
Otto, Daniel
Teacher, K-6
 
Owens, Paula
Teacher, K-6
 
Page, Patricia
Teacher, K-6
 
Pennington, Torrie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Pines, Raushanah
Teacher, K-6
 
Reid, Kirstin
Teacher, K-6
 
Reza Jaimez, Janira
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Roberts, Alecia
Teacher, K-6
 
Sanoubane, Lin
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Seagle, Justin
Teacher, K-6 Computer
 
Secor, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Sloan, Linda
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Stitt, Sherry
Teacher, K-6
 
Vermillion, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Wicker, Meredith
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Yee, Krysta
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Barber, Carole
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Barber, Sandra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Brown, Diamond
Assistant, Media
 
Cunningham, Terence
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Davenport, Angela
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Fisher, Sara
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Geldard, Amy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Glover, Brittany
Counselor, Elementary
 
Grandberry, Demetria
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hardin, Jeffie
Tutor, Title I
 
Horton, Kandice
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Johnson, Cynthia
Counselor, Elementary
 
Johnson, Karen
Associate, ASEP
 
Lindley, Wanda
Associate, Title I Technology
Computer Lab- Mrs. Lindley
 
Littlejohn, Laquandra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mehta, Mita
Substitute, ASEP Assistant
 
Miller, Trisha
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Moore, Mikchael
Assistant, ASEP
 
Moss, Kinyotta
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Pierce, Amy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Pinkston, Lillian
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Potts, Pamela b
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Reymon, Noemi
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wilcox, Susan
Psychologist, School
 
Wilson, Corinne
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Barnes, Katherine
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hodges, Beverly
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Holman, Choncy
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Romero, Malinda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Sorto, Blanca
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Henderson, David
Custodian, Head I
 
Hunter, Irma
Custodian
 
Weant, Owen
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety