CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Westerly Hills
Academy
4420 Denver Avenue
Charlotte, NC 28208
Courier #: 577
P: 980-343-6021  |  F: 980-343-6122 
LC: Beacon Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

 Click on the envelope to email a staff member. Click on the globe to view a website.

Administrative Staff
 
Williams, Malacy
Principal, Middle School
 
Johnson, Phillip
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
White, Marie
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Houze, Dora
Secretary, Administrative
Teachers
 
Alexander, Lashonda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Arachikavitz, Daniel
Teacher, Math Title I
 
Babb, Yolanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Berger, Shay
Teacher, K-6
 
Bess, Joyce
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Reading
 
Bledsoe, Carlton
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Borden, Pansey
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Brumfield, Stephon
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Chambers, Thyoshi
Teacher, Physical Education
 
DeBerardinis, Pamelyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Ellico, Caitlin
Teacher, K-6
 
Etheridge, Donald
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Elementary Music
 
Evans, Cheryl
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade Math
 
Garcia, Bethania
Teacher, Spanish
 
Gerges, Viviane
Teacher, French
 
Gianini, Lucas
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Graham, Chrystal r
Teacher, K-6
 
Gray, Amy
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Elemenary PE/Health
 
Griffin, Cheryl
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Haynes-Cox, Georgia
Teacher, K-6
 
Hobson, Samesta
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade Social Studies
 
Johnson, Nkeemah
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
7th Grade Science
 
Johnson, Tiffani
Teacher, 7-12 Language Arts
 
Keeler, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Kennedy, Steven
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Mclain, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
 
McMillan, Fadra
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Mozell, Rashad
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Przedpelski, Nicole
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Razor, Juanita
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Reynolds, Alfreda
Teacher, K-6
 
Richardson, Aeren
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Shelton, Sinetra
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade Reading
 
Sides, Lynnetta
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
5th Grade Reading
 
Simmons, Erica
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade Math
 
Sinclair, Shaunta
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Sinclair, Zenophia
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade Math
 
Spell,
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Tindal, Briunshi
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Townes, Pia
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Wallace, Latonya
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Reading
 
Wash, Isaac
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Westerhouse, Jesse
Teacher, Math Title I
 
Williams, Coronica
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Yoruk, Seda
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Young, Shalonda
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Carroll, Tammara
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Carrothers, June
Assistant, Media
 
Cherry, Yvonneda
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Cooper, Loreisha
Counselor, Elementary
 
Deshields, Nakisha
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gilliam, Destini
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Glover, Sonja
Counselor, Middle School
 
Gray, Jay
Facilitator, Exceptional Child
 
Gray-Hamilton, Darnesha
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Johnson, Linda
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Jones, Jasmine
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Lohavichan, Aml
Psychologist, School
 
Long, Delacy n.
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McCrimmon, Jerrette
Associate, Technology
 
Meeks, Regina
Facilitator, Professional Deve
 
Sellers, Rachael
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sutton, Sean
Social Worker
Cafeteria Staff
 
Allen-Harris, Aretha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Brown, Lola
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Forte', Annie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Harris, Jacqueline
Cafeteria Worker
 
Stinson, Angelia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Stywalt, Paulette
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Mckever, Moses
Custodian
 
Simpson, Yolanda
Custodian, Head II
 
Zephir, Stephanie
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety