CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

West Charlotte
High School
2219 Senior Drive
Charlotte, NC 28216
Courier #: 576
P: 980-343-6060  |  F: 980-343-6049 
LC: Project L.I.F.T.
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Grades: 9-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Barnes-Jones, Timisha
Principal, Senior High
 
Cook, Paula
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Felder, Mike
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Michael, Todd
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Ward, Kristin
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Dunham, Watson
Dean of Students
 
Harper, Deveron
Dean of Students
 
Kirkley, Thomas
Dean of Students
 
Lott, Ericka
Dean of Students
 
Caraballo-Solivan, Darlynn
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Anthony, Michelle
Secretary
 
Bigham, Navina
Secretary
 
Drakeford, Cassandra
Secretary, Executive
 
Lowry, Gloria
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alexander, Mariah
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Andrews, Kia
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Ayers, Deborah
Teacher, CTE Cosmetology
 
Bayard, Andelle
Teacher, French
 
Bey, Franchone
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Blackmon, Regina
Teacher, CTE Health Occupation
 
Brown, Virginia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bunch Crump, Kimberly
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Burgess, Albertia
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Burns, Erin
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Carroll, William
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Carver, Kevin m.
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cofield, Brenda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cooper, Dalton
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Copeland, Ryan
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Cortez, Gerson
Teacher, Spanish
 
Dailey, Lindsey
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Dennis, Larry
Teacher, ROTC
 
Desai, Sharvari
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Edge, Princess
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Fluker, Jasmine
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Giles, Sheronda
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Golden, Adam
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Green-Morris, Deles
Teacher, Spanish
 
Hammond, Jasmine
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Harris, Celena
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Harris, Jade
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Harris, Joshua
Teacher, Language Arts - 9Th G
 
Harriss, Robert
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Hart, Daren
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Hunsucker, Milton
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Hunter, Camay
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Ivey, Tiease
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Ivory, Titus
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Jackson, Anthony
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Jacobs, Tel
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Jones, Kimberly
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Jones, Natalie
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
King, Ronald
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Knight, Nicholas
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Komlanvi, Kokou
Teacher, French
 
Laurain, Paige
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Lawler, Sequeria
Teacher, Project LIFT Multi Cl
 
Lax, Austen
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Logan, Bev
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Lyde, Erlene
Teacher, Chemistry
 
Martin, Anne
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Martin, Cassandra
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Martin, Monica
Teacher, International Baccala
 
McGee, Taylor
Teacher, Biology
 
McKnight, Brandy
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
McKoy, Brandon
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Miles, John
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Miles, John
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Mitchell, Kara
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Moorman, Sonia
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Morrison, M. lashez
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Moseley, Michaela
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Moten, Alphonso
Teacher, ROTC
 
Muhammad, Ronda
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Myrick, Jeneise
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
Nelson, Robin
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Newman, Omar
Teacher, Spanish
 
O'Neal Jones, Gloria o'nea
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Olson, Stephen
Teacher, 9-12 Science Title I
 
Orina, Marquita
Teacher, CTE FAMCS&CulArt
 
Owens, Darryl
Teacher, ROTC
 
Parker, Rodnicka
Teacher, Spanish
 
Perry, Ayanna
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Pettiford, Michelle
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Phelps, Cherelle
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Powell, Roger
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Rakestraw, Michele
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Ramsey, Mitchell
Teacher, 9-12 Science Title I
 
Reynolds, Nicole
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Rice, Artanzia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Richardson, Tyler
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Roach, Kenneth
Teacher, Social Studies - 9Th
 
Roberts, Chelsea
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Robinson, Darius
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Robinson, Ladawna
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Sanford, Latanya
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Scott, Valjean
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Shumpert, Jeremy
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Simmons, Altovese
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Skelton, Derix
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Smith, Beverly
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Smith, Dana
Teacher, Social Studies - 9Th
 
Smith, Tennille
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Sobers, Adam
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Tanner, Theresa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Thompson, Philip
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Wagner, Aimee
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Walker, Oscar
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Walker, Yvette
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Walters, Jasmine
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Walther, Theresa
Teacher, Spanish
 
Walton, Maya
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Ward, Kyle
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Williams, Lori
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
Woods, Sheryl
Teacher, History
 
Wyatt, Stephanie
Teacher, CTE Health Occupation
 
Yewcic, John
Teacher, Physical Education
Support Staff
 
Alexander, Reba
Monitor, Security
 
Barber, Deborah
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Behling, Latanya
Associate, Security
 
Bonapart, Rhonda
Facilitator, Exceptional Child
 
Brown, Melanie
Facilitator, High School Instr
 
Brown, Tammy
Coordinator, Career Technical
 
Davis, Jacoby
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Ellison, Mary
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Foushee, Stanley
Associate, School-Based Accoun
 
Harris, Willie
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Hedgecoe, Michael
Monitor, Security
 
Johnson, Kristen
Media Specialist (School)
 
Jordan, Carl k
Associate, Security
 
Maple, Latoya
Counselor, Senior High
 
Martin, Deziree
Counselor, Senior High
 
Meachem, Nakesha
Coordinator, Career Technical
 
Miller, Pamela
Associate, Security
 
Mitchell, Terrence
Associate, Reach Instructional
 
Mobley, Reginald
Associate, Security
 
Nazer, Michael
Counselor, Senior High
 
Poirier, Kevin
Facilitator, Technology
 
Potts, Erma
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Powe, Shatima
Assistant, Secondary
 
Powell, Otis
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Prevatt, Frank
Psychologist, School
 
Purdie, Shakia
Registrar, High School
 
Rankins, Darryl
Associate, Security
 
Rascoe, Tameka
Treasurer, High School
 
Rasti, Mina
Counselor, Senior High
 
Robinson, Carmela
Social Worker, McKinney Vento
 
Stevenson, Tonya
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Suber, Javaughn
Counselor, Senior High
 
Vaughn, Tulani
Social Worker
 
Walker, Tinsley
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Walker, Valerie
Coordinator, Career Technical
 
West, Ulysses
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
White, Michelle
Facilitator, High School Acade
Cafeteria Staff
 
Boulware, Fatema
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Brown, Geraldine
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Graham, Gwendolyn
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Johnson, Chef joe johnson
Manager, Senior Cafeteria I
 
Keah, Josephine s.
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
McCray, Robin
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Mitchell, Mary
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Pettis, Bessie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Phillips, Patricia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Reid, Valerie
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Bostic, Shirley
Custodian
 
Jackson, Reginald l
Custodian
 
Jones, Dwight
Custodian
 
Kanza, Bruce
Custodian
 
McVay, Minnie b
Custodian
 
Strong, Andrew b
Custodian, Head III
 
Walker, Shaneka
Custodian
 
Wilks, Anthony d
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety