CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


2400 Hildebrand Street
Charlotte, NC 28216
Courier #: 565
P: 980-343-5178  |  F: 980-343-5182 
LC: East Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Boyd, Regina
Principal, Elementary
 
Cherry, Sharon
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Easter, Calvin
Dean of Students
 
Codrington, Carolyn
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Crosby, Tammy
Secretary
Teachers
 
Barnett, Kimberly
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Bean, Keron
Teacher, K-6
 
Berkebile, Paige
Teacher, Elementary Orchestra
 
Briley, Crystal
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Burney, Jumoke
Teacher, K-6
 
Campbell, Jennifer
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Corbello, Laura
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Daly, Margaret
Teacher, K-6
 
Elliott-Bennett, Devri
Teacher, K-6
 
Fulton, Brooke
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Glenn, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Gooden-Labran, Yolanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Goodwin, Bria
Teacher, K-6
 
Graham, Nikia
Teacher, K-6
 
Griffin, Lauren
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Hallstrom, Christine
Teacher, K-6
 
Hoey, Tarayjah
Teacher, Elementary Dance
 
Jamieson, Leslie
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Sheila
Teacher, K-6
 
Kelso, Teresa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Klein, Amethyst
Teacher, K-6
 
Lynch, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
McMurray, Correll
Teacher, K-6
 
Murphy, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Pecorella, Anna
Teacher, K-6
 
Pierce, Monica
Teacher, K-6
 
Pompee, Crystal
Teacher, K-6
 
Samuel, Tisharra
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Soto-Pendleton, Julie
Teacher, K-6
 
Spears, Karly
Teacher, K-6
 
Vincel, Whitney
Teacher, Elementary Band
 
Wallis, Maria
Teacher, AIG
 
Wiley, Deborah
Teacher, K-6
 
Willette-Thomas, Katrina
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Tarasha
Teacher, K-6
 
Willingham, Nannie
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Brown, Kacy
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Deas, Jowanda
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Devereaux, Donna
Media Specialist (School)
 
Frazier, Rebecca
Associate, ASEP
 
Hamilton, Diane
Psychologist, School
 
Hudson, Lynn
Counselor, Elementary
 
Jones, Jarvis
Associate, Title I Technology
 
Nelmes, Mystica
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Pasotto, Teresa
Tutor, Title I
 
Ravenell, Maurice
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sessoms, Brandon
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sims, Carol
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Taylor, Shawn
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Wagner, Annette
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Williams, Tynekminay
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Abraham, Sylvia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Black, Renardo
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Massey, Gwendolyn
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Rakestraw, Theresa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Stitt, Jacqueline
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Wright, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Abrams, Leroy
Custodian, Head I
 
Muskelly, Filando
Custodian
 
Thompson, Myra
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety