CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


1600 Pavilion Blvd.
Charlotte, NC 28262
Courier #: 566
P: 980-343-3685  |  F: 980-343-3728 
LC: Northeast Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: PreK-6
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Bernard, Christopher
Principal, Elementary
 
Graham, Constance
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Smith, Shirvon
Dean of Students
 
Mason, Mary
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Blue, Dorothy
Secretary
Teachers
 
Boulos, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Bowers, Tiffany
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Brenneman, Benjamin
Teacher, K-6
 
Bunn, Caroline
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Burke, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Carrara, Janice
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cnossen, Laurie
Teacher, Elementary Reading
 
Collman, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Courtney, Mckenzie
Teacher, K-6
 
Crawford, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Dunlap, Carol
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Duty, Anna
Teacher, K-6
 
Earl, Ola
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Evans, Jasmine
Teacher, K-6
 
Fatzinger, Erin
Teacher, K-6
 
Felts, Tiffany
Teacher, K-6
 
Ford, Ashlee
Teacher, K-6
 
Gallant, Kathleen
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Garthe, Jessica
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Hager, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Henderson, Leathea
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Johnson, Bonita
Teacher, K-6
 
King, Hope
Teacher, K-6
 
Martinelli, Chelsey
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Mathis, Blair
Teacher, K-6
 
McCallister, Leah
Teacher, K-6
 
McDougald, Tameka
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
McKoy, Caryn
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Moffatt, Charmaine
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Mooney, Jean
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Nash, Susan
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Nighland, Natalie
Teacher, K-6
 
Patterson, Esther
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Paul, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
 
Peterson, Carissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Pittman, Myra
Teacher, K-6
 
Pressley, Sunni
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Resener-Concepcion, Lisa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Roper, Jacqueline
Teacher, K-6
 
Russell, Sheresha
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Sifford, Hope
Teacher, K-6
 
Tarantino, Diane
Teacher, K-6
 
Viladrosa, Jeanette
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Janel
Teacher, K-6
 
Yermal, Whitney
Teacher, K-6
 
Young, Ketwanna
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Abueg, Melanie
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Algard, Morgan
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Anderson, Penelope
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Bease, Joanne
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Blackburn, Sabrina
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Blake, Betty
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Blanks, Samuel
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Butler, Tara
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Carlson, Sandra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Carter, Asia
Assistant, ASEP
 
Cleveland, Brenda
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Clune, Colleen
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Congel, Jacquelyn
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Efird, Robyn
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Encarnacion, Vilma
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Finley, Keecha
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Fissel, Brenda
Tutor, Title I
 
Galloway, Regina
Counselor, Elementary
 
Green, Antoinette
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Gusto, Kimberly
Assistant, ASEP
 
Hernandez, Paula
Assistant, ASEP
 
Jeffords, Jennifer
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Joseph, Louis
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kudawoo-Akuete, Ablamassan
Assistant, ASEP
 
LaRue, Elizabeth
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Lecque, Zarah
Associate, ASEP
 
Locklear, Teresa
Media Specialist (School)
 
Middleton, Elizabeth
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Mitchell, Julia
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Mitchell, Tanya
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Morrow, Kathleen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Osho, Judith
Counselor, Elementary
 
Parker, Jaynai
Psychologist, School
 
Payne, Jyair
Assistant, ASEP
 
Price, Cheri
Associate, ASEP
 
Roberts, Bronwyn
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Robertson, Tyjuanna
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Sanders, Felicea
Associate, ASEP
 
Sears, Ronna l.
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Simpson, England
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Smith, Tawana
Associate, ASEP
 
Williams, Angela
Tutor, Title I
 
Winston, Kimberly
Facilitator, Literacy Title I
Cafeteria Staff
 
Aguilar, Agustina
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Bost, Katrina
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Clifton, Vera
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Duff, Ruth
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Fullerton, Dawn
Manager, Cafeteria Sr II
 
Horton, Cynthia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Morgan, Donna
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Pistole, Jana
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Rubio, Elsa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Amoroso, Mary
Custodian
 
Gaddy, Sally
Custodian, Head I
 
Lecque, Stepfon
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety