CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

1600 Pavilion Blvd.
Charlotte, NC 28262
Courier #: 566
P: 980-343-3685  |  F: 980-343-3728 
LC: Northeast
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: PreK-6
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Bernard, Christopher
Principal, Elementary
 
Graham, Constance
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Lutz, Tamara
Dean of Students
 
Mason, Mary
Secretary, Senior Administrati
Teachers
 
Boulos, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Bowers, Tiffany
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Bunn, Caroline
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Burke, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Carrara, Janice
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Clemmer, Kristian
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cnossen, Laurie
Teacher, Elementary Reading
 
Collman, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Cote, Faith
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Courtney, McKenzie
Teacher, K-6
 
Crawford, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Dunlap, Carol
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Duty, Anna
Teacher, K-6
 
Earl, Ola
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Elmore, Brandi
Teacher, K-6
 
Evans, Jasmine
Teacher, K-6
 
Felts, Tiffany
Teacher, K-6
 
Garthe, Jessica
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Grube, Tessah
Teacher, K-6
 
Hager, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Haston, Sheila
Teacher, K-6
 
Henderson, Leathea
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Johnson, Bonita
Teacher, K-6
 
King, Hope
Teacher, K-6
 
Loken, Tara
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Martinelli, Chelsey
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Mathis, Blair
Teacher, K-6
 
McCallister, Leah
Teacher, K-6
 
McKoy, Caryn
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Moffatt, Charmaine
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Mooney, Jean
Teacher, English Learner
 
Muhammad, Cathy
Teacher, K-6
 
Nash, Susan
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Nighland, Natalie
Teacher, K-6
 
Patterson, Esther
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Paul, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
 
Peterson, Carissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Pittman, Myra
Teacher, K-6
 
Pressley, Sunni
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Robinson, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Schaeffer, Hope
Teacher, K-6
 
Simmons, Kaiondraire
Teacher, K-6
 
Tarantino, Diane
Teacher, K-6
 
Viladrosa, Jeanette
Teacher, English Learner
 
Williams, Janel
Teacher, K-6
 
Yermal, Whitney
Teacher, K-6
 
Young, KeTwanna
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Algard, Morgan
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Bease, Joanne
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bethea, Jeanette
Associate, ASEP
 
Blake, Betty
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Butler, Tara
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Carlson, Sandra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Cleveland, Brenda
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Congel, Jacquelyn
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Dillon, Penelope
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Efird, Robyn
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Encarnacion, Vilma
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Finley, Keecha
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Fissel, Brenda
Tutor, Title I
 
Galloway, Regina
Counselor, Elementary
 
Hill, Brandie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Johnson, Lorraine
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Jones, Elliott
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kudawoo-Akuete, Ablamassan
Assistant, ASEP
 
Locklear, Teresa
Media Coordinator
 
Long, Mary
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Middleton, Elizabeth
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Mitchell, Julia
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Mitchell, Tanya
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Osho, Judith
Counselor, Elementary
 
Parker, Jaynai
Psychologist, School
 
Payne, JyAir
Assistant, ASEP
 
Price, Cheri
Associate, ASEP
 
Recinos Alvarado, Dina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Revels, Shiontel
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Roberts, Bronwyn
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Robertson, Tyjuanna
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Sanders, Felicea
Associate, ASEP
 
Sears, Ronna L.
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Smith, Tawana
Associate, ASEP
 
Williams, Tameka
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Winston, Kimberly
Facilitator, Literacy Title I
Cafeteria Staff
 
Aguilar, Agustina
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Bost, Katrina
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Clifton, Vera
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Duff, Ruth
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Fullerton, Dawn
Manager, Cafeteria Senior II
 
Horton, Cynthia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Morgan, Donna
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Pistole, Jana
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Rubio, Elsa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Amoroso, Mary
Custodian
 
Gaddy, Sally
Custodian, Head I
 
Jackson, Maurice
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety