CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


8701 Moores Chapel Rd
Charlotte, NC 28214
Courier #: 439
P: 980-343-5231  |  F: 980-343-0924 
Principal: Valoria Burch
LC: L.E.A.D. Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: K-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Burch, Valoria
Principal, Specialty School
 
Lanier, Kristen
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Barnes, Wallace
Dean of Students
 
Johnson, Neale
Dean of Students
 
Schroeder, Julia
Dean of Students
 
Duerod, Mary
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Yates, Donn
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Ellis, Audrey
Secretary, Administrative
 
Price, Sandra
Secretary
Teachers
 
Austin, Brenda
Teacher, K-6
 
Austin, Shawn
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Blue, James
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Bramwell, Luke
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Brooks, Ashley
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Bulluck, Brian
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Carpenter, Rory
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Cephas, Clifford
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Clippinger, Jessica
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Collins-Frempong, Stephanie larkin
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Cowan, Andrew
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Crutchfield, Daryl
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Cuevas, Oletha
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Evans, Devin
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Fox, Dennis
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Hamlin, Candace
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Harris, Ciera
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Hinchey, Robert
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hunt, Latoya
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Johnson, Crystal
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Lowry, Laporsha
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Mickey, Beverly
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Moonie, Jajuana
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Nivens, Nikia
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Ogunmola, Olayinka
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Orina, Marquita
Teacher, CTE FAMCS&CulArt
 
Rivera, Keyonu
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Thomas, Brandon
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Walker, Gwendolyn
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
West, Christine
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Williams, Cherie m. williams
Teacher, Social Studies
Support Staff
 
Adams, Tamarla
Facilitator, Technology
 
Barnette, Charonn
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Berry, Sonya
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Blair, Phyllis marie blair
Assistant, Alternative Educati
 
Bond, Lekay v
Assistant, Alternative Educati
 
Bragg, Leroy
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Brandon, Pamela
Coordinator, Transition
 
Caldwell, Letha
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Dula, James
Associate, Security
 
Ebanks, Edwin
Associate, Technology
 
Edwards, Eric
Counselor, Senior High
 
Evans, Juanita d
Associate, Security
 
Forney, Angelia
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Glass, Pamela
Assistant, Alternative Educati
 
Glickman, Todd
Social Worker
 
Hamilton, Michael
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Hanes, Patrick
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Heard-Hogans, Cheryl
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Herriman, Jennifer
Facilitator, High School Instr
 
Jett, Brannon
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
King, Wayne
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
McClough, Pamela
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
McGreer, Leshun
Counselor, Title I Senior High
 
Millender, Angela
Counselor, Senior High
 
Miller, Deon
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Scott, Antone
Counselor, Senior High
 
Springs, Camille
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Stewart, Robert
Associate, Security
 
Thomas, Beverle
Assistant, Administrative Stud
 
Walker, Carolyn
Assistant, Alternative Educati
 
Wilkins, Laquesha
Facilitator, Literacy Title I
Laquesha Wilkins, Middle School Lead
 
Williams, Doris i
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Williams, Lisa
Project Manager, Title I Schoo
 
Yisrael, Shetmeyah
Assistant, Alternative Educati
Cafeteria Staff
 
Hogan, Connie
Cafeteria Worker
 
McQueary, Sherri
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Pentchov, Jivko
Manager, Cafeteria I
Custodial Staff
 
Boloko, Pathy
Custodian
 
Burch, Albert jr
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety