CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Tuckaseegee
Elementary
2028 Little Rock Road
Charlotte, NC 28214
Courier #: 562
P: 980-343-6055  |  F: 980-343-6128 
Principal: Rhonda Gomez
LC: West Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Gomez, Rhonda
Principal, Elementary
 
Golz, Renee
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Molitor, Jillian
Dean of Students
 
Loftin, Tamika
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Leiva, Wendi
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alewine, Mirhanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Alston, Tiffany
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Barone, Melissa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Baugher, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Beers, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Brewer, Sonya b
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Brown, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Canute, Beth
Teacher, K-6
 
Dillard, Joey
Teacher, K-6
 
Dogan, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Gaither, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Gillispie, Lindsey
Teacher, K-6
 
Hall, Rachel
Teacher, K-6
 
Hamilton, Shirley
Teacher, K-6
 
Harding, Julie
Teacher, K-6
 
Haskins, Inger
Teacher, K-6
 
Hernandez, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Hill, Franswa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hinson, Regina
Teacher, K-6
 
Hopkins, Monique
Teacher, K-6
 
Hutcheson, Jean
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Jarrott, Jaukeela
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, April
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Jones, Richarda
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Ricky
Teacher, K-6
 
Joy, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Klukow, Christina
Teacher, K-6
 
Lalonde, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Lo, Melody
Teacher, K-6
 
McCoy, Lashawn
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Miller, Carolyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Miller, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Moreira, Patricia
Teacher, K-6
 
Myszka, Celeste
Teacher, K-6
 
Nettles, Angelina
Teacher, K-6
 
Newman, Joyce
Teacher, K-6
 
Parkhurst, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Periche-Feliz, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Petrin, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Rodriguez Romero, Angelica
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Rooks, Veatrice
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Russell, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Schuster, Sharon
Teacher, K-6
 
Syphrett, Selma j
Teacher, K-6
 
Tappen, Erica
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Watson, Ricke
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Wright, Sygrid
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Auker, Stephanie
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Brewer, Rene'
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Christenbury, Christa
Assistant, Title I
 
Elmore, Dorita
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Faithfull, Courtney
Psychologist, School
 
Floyd, Yolanda
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Gabriel, Jennifer
Social Worker, School
 
Gibson, Chymera
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Gray, Markus
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Grier, Patricia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Jones, Alisa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Jones, Anetha
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Muhammad, Winifred
Counselor, Elementary
 
Murray, Isaac
Counselor, Elementary
 
Neal, Patricia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
O'Rear, Ollie mae
Associate, ASEP
 
Otto, Jason
Coordinator, LITD Magnet
 
Sadler, Marie
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Simmons, Nicole m
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Thurmond, Jana
Associate, Technology
 
Torrence, Sheryl
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Vines, Quentin
Technician, Behavior Support
 
Williams, Katrina d
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Williams, Tamisha
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Clark, Ellen a
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
 
Cruz-Garcia, Maria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Dollard, Natalie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Mccain, Kenya
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Prendergast, Sarah
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
White, Mary
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Wingate, Valerie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Davis, Keana
Custodian
 
Robertson, Pamela
Custodian
 
Sadler, Christina
Custodian, Head I
 
Smith, Alice
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety