CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


14550 Ranson Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 557
P: 980-343-0695  |  F: 980-343-0697 
Principal: Jason Bissinger
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

‚Äč

Administrative Staff
 
Bissinger, Jason
Principal, Elementary
 
Falls, Karen
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Buckley, Claudia
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Pizzuti, Sheri
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alvarez, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Amato, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Anderson, Karin
Teacher, K-6
 
Andrews, Chelsey
Teacher, K-6
 
Arms, Anne
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Brawley, Kevin
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Brown, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Browne, Jill
Teacher, K-6
 
Bullington, Jennah
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Butler, Wanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Childress, Jason
Teacher, K-6
 
Cregger, Marian
Teacher, K-6
 
Drucker, Paul
Teacher, K-6
 
Ellis, Bianca
Teacher, K-6
 
Finley, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Friedl, Natalie
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Griggs, Tamara
Teacher, K-6
 
Hlavacek, Valerie
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Miranda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Lane, Irina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Losito, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Maccaferri, Lisa
Teacher, AIG
 
Maino, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
McDaniel, Robin
Teacher, K-6
 
McIver, Kesha
Teacher, K-6
 
McKowan, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Morgan, Haleigh
Teacher, K-6
 
Mosier, Catherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Patrignani, Tina
Teacher, K-6
 
Peden, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Preville, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
 
Reid, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Ryan, Cindebeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Seyler, Marianne
Teacher, K-6
 
Sweeney, Susan
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Ulrich, Hannah
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Yearous, Sherry
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Billings, Paris
Assistant, ASEP
 
Brown, Anita
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Cooke, Amanda
Associate, ASEP
 
Cureton, Michelle
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Davis-Liseski, Lu ann
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Desch, Nicole
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Dookhith, Tammy m
Associate, Technology
 
Freed, Stacy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Griffin, Christian
Psychologist, School
 
Guernsey, Jean
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hinrichs, Ashley
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hutsona, Katherine
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Johnson, Kamia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Lewis, Shannon
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Melliadis, Kendall
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Montgomery, Sharon
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Ramanand, Rebecca
Facilitator, Exceptional Child
 
Ramos-Gomez, Esther
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rasner, Janine
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Shore, Jennifer
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Smiley, Elizabeth
Media Specialist (School)
 
Stimac, Laurie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Tomei, Robin
Speech/Language Pathologist
Cafeteria Staff
 
Anderson, Sharon
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Baker, Marianne
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
 
Tilahun, Nigist
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Toulouse, Brenda
Manager, Cafeteria I
Custodial Staff
 
Brown, Gerald
Custodian
 
Byrd, Melvin
Custodian, Head I
 
Hutsona, Jerome
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety