CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

14550 Ranson Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 557
P: 980-343-0695  |  F: 980-343-0697 
Principal: Jason Bissinger
LC: Northwest
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
TCE Fabulous Faculty & Staff

‚Äč

Administrative Staff
 
Bissinger, Jason
Principal, Elementary
 
Falls, Karen
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Buckley, Claudia
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Pizzuti, Sheri
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alvarez, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Amato, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Anderson, Karin
Teacher, K-6
 
Andrews, Chelsey
Teacher, K-6
 
Arms, Anne
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Barefoot, Brian
Teacher, K-6
 
Beatty, Miranda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bonar, Sheila
Teacher, English Learner
 
Brawley, Kevin
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Brown, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Browne, Jill
Teacher, K-6
 
Bryant, Marian
Teacher, K-6
 
Bullington, Jennah
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Butler, Wanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Carter, Kendra
Teacher, K-6
 
Cassam, Lindsay
Teacher, K-6
 
Caturano, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Chapman, Ellen
Teacher, K-6
 
Childress, Jason
Teacher, K-6
 
Dillon, Patrick
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Domingoes, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Drucker, Paul
Teacher, K-6
 
Ellis, Bianca
Teacher, K-6
 
Finley, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Friedl, Natalie
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Gbunblee, Grace
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Griggs, Tamara
Teacher, K-6
 
Hlavacek, Valerie
Teacher, K-6
 
King, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Lane, Irina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Losito, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Maccaferri, Lisa
Teacher, AIG
 
McDaniel, Robin
Teacher, K-6
 
McIver, Kesha
Teacher, K-6
 
McKowan, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Morgan, Haleigh
Teacher, K-6
 
Mosier, Catherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Murphy, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Patrignani, Tina
Teacher, K-6
 
Peden, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Perrier, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Peterson, Kathy
Teacher, K-6
 
Piatt, Jamie
Teacher, K-6
 
Pompee, Crystal
Teacher, K-6
 
Preville, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
 
Reid, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Ryan, Cindebeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Seyler, Marianne
Teacher, K-6
 
Starnes, Julie
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Story, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Sweeney, Susan
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Yearous, Sherry
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Beckett, Tristen
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Brown, Anita
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Christopher, Michael
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Cooke, Amanda
Associate, ASEP
 
Cortell, Shona
Counselor, Elementary
 
Cureton, Mykah
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Davis, Kimberly
Tutor, 9 Months
 
Davis-Liseski, Lu Ann
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Desch, Nicole
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Dookhith, Tammy M
Associate, Technology
 
Freed, Stacy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Fuchs, Rachel
Tutor, 9 Months
 
Greer, Aaryn
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Griffin, Christian
Psychologist, School
 
Grosskopf, Deborah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Guernsey, Jean
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hinrichs, Ashley
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Kamia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Kalgren, Amy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Lewis, Shannon
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Mcdowell, Destiny
Assistant, ASEP
 
Melliadis, Kendall
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Metoyer, Jaliyah
Associate, ASEP
 
Patriarca, June
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Ramanand, Rebecca
Facilitator, Exceptional Child
 
Ramos-Gomez, Esther
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rasner, Janine
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Schultz, Jennifer
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Shore, Jennifer
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Thompson, Donna
Associate, Technology
 
Tomei, Robin
Speech/Language Pathologist
Cafeteria Staff
 
Anderson, Sharon
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Freese, Juliana
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Tilahun, Nigist
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Toulouse, Brenda
Manager, Cafeteria I
Custodial Staff
 
Byrd, Melvin
Custodian, Head I
 
Jopling, Dwayne
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety