CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Thomasboro
Academy
538 Bradford Drive
Charlotte, NC 28208
Courier #: 553
P: 980-343-6000  |  F: 980-343-6017 
LC: Central 1
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Grades: K-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
McIver, Jan
Principal, Middle School
 
Powell, Sharrone
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Adams, Rachelle
Dean of Students
 
Weiss, Kili
Dean of Students
 
Rice, Anjanette
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Johnson, Jamilia
Secretary, Administrative
 
Gabriel, Jo
Secretary
Teachers
 
Bambrick, Jennifer
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Bartels, Laura
Teacher, English Learner
 
Batalis, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Belden, Alyscia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Breland, Sheriane
Teacher, K-6
 
Brice, Stacy
Teacher, K-6
 
Brydie Hal, Jenelle
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Cameron, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Carey, Brette
Teacher, K-6
 
Coggins, Madyson
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Curns, Billie Jeanne
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Davenport, Kenyatta
Teacher, Expanded Impact - Pro
 
Davis, Shakeitha
Teacher, K-6
 
Dickerson, Jami
Teacher, K-6
 
Draper-Rondo, Lori
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Early, Shaniqua
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Fender, Kelsie
Teacher, K-6
 
Holliday, Beverly
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Holliday-Blyden, Dawn
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Jackson, Donavan
Teacher, Health
 
Jeffries, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Jenkins, Jordyn
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Johnson, Justin
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Jones, Michael
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Kiser, Danielle
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
LeSane, Rita
Teacher, K-6
 
Lopes, Angela
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Mayes, Sheaon
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
McCoy, Jerome
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
McIlwain, Teddy
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
McNeill, Sierra
Teacher, K-6
 
Monick, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Newton, Tammy
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Nicastro, Elizabeth
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Olejar, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Reed, Peyton
Teacher, K-6
 
Robertson, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Robinson, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Ruiz, Jennifer
Teacher, Spanish
 
Rumsey, Morgan
Teacher, K-6
 
Stadig, Abigail
Teacher, K-6
 
Stamper, Claire
Teacher, K-6
 
Wall, Rebecca L.
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Ward, Kadijah
Teacher, K-6
 
Whitaker, Darrell
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Whitehurst, Troy
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Woolfolk, Dion M
Teacher, AIG
Support Staff
 
Arrington, Carrie
Assistant, Title I
 
Bland, Lakenya
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Britton, Marcia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Brown, Lasonya
Counselor, Middle School
 
Crockett, Calaya
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Harris, Gwendolyn
Counselor, Elementary
 
Hill, Richard
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Humphrey, William
Social Worker, School
 
Huntley, April
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Miller, Sherri
Social Worker, McKinney Vento
 
Millhouse, La-tonya
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
O'Brien, Nancy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Seabrooks, Kelvin
Associate, Security
 
Stefaniak, Lauren
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Street, Larry
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Woodley, Virginia
Assistant, Title I
Cafeteria Staff
 
Byers, Kathleen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Cheeks, Wanda
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Flowe, Sharon
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hoover, Anna
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Pharr, Tammy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Staggers, Vivia
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Derios, Yahya
Custodian
 
Gaston, William L
Custodian
 
Jackson, Mary Jane
Custodian
 
Montgomery, Howell
Custodian, Head II
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety