CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Stoney Creek
Elementary
14015 Mallard Roost Road
Charlotte, NC 28262
Courier #: 521
P: 980-344-1030  |  F: 980-343-1833 
Principal: Susannah Barr
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Barr, Susannah
Principal, Elementary
 
Reynolds, Traci
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Posey, Sylvia
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Rogers, Cathy
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alexander, Chamos l.
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Atwell-Mock, Hannah
Teacher, K-6
 
Augustus, Saundra
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Cheskin, Barbara
Teacher, K-6
 
Clark, Joy
Teacher, K-6
 
Corley, Candice
Teacher, K-6
 
Desautels, Traci
Teacher, K-6
 
Dorton, Kiana
Teacher, K-6
 
Drummond, Tiasha
Teacher, K-6
 
Gibson, Lynette
Teacher, K-6
 
Gilbert, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Gonzalez-Cuevas, Ivette
Teacher, K-6
 
Grier, Tiffany
Teacher, K-6
 
Gupton, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Himic, Jessica
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Hoggard, Brianna
Teacher, K-6
 
Hopkins, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Hulen, Stacy
Teacher, K-6
 
Isralow, Jody
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Jackson, Christopher
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Sandy
Teacher, K-6
 
Joseph, Valarie
Teacher, K-6
 
Kasserman, Leslie
Teacher, K-6
 
Kirincic, Beth
Teacher, K-6
 
Light, Brian
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
MacLeod, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Marlor, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
McGhee, Taylor
Teacher, K-6
 
McGough, Dena
Teacher, K-6
 
McQueen, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Mitchell, Jeffrey
Teacher, K-6
 
Morgan, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Rabsatt-Costanzo, Iesha
Teacher, K-6
 
Rish, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Robinson, Andrea
Teacher, K-6
 
Saunders, Jeremy
Teacher, K-6
 
Schmidt, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Alicianna
Teacher, K-6
 
Snuggs, Weslyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Steadman, Ashleigh
Teacher, K-6
 
Stogner, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Warpenburg, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Webber, Christal
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Withers, Myoshia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wynn, Vinetae
Teacher, K-6
 
Yacono, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Zaepfel, Beth
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
Support Staff
 
Adham, Denise
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Bratton, Vernola
Associate, ASEP
 
Canady, Carolyn
Assistant, ASEP
 
Coleman, Shannon
Counselor, Elementary
 
Cooper, Koren
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Devone, Kalin
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Eltilib, Omima
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Griffiths, Tracy
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Harbison, Vada
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Helms, Tammy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Henry, Kelli
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hicks, Christopher
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
High, Khelia
Counselor, Elementary
 
Hogan-Joyner, Sharome
Associate, ASEP
 
Jenkins, Karen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Keim, Courtney
Media Specialist (School)
 
Lofton-Cox, Sharon
Assistant, ASEP
 
Mohr, Ana maria
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Moore, Lois
Assistant, ASEP
 
Rendleman, Melvin
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Reynolds, David
Associate, ASEP
 
Rosenberg, Kara
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Royal, Nell
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Saunders, Valerie
Assistant, ASEP
 
Sprinkle, Camden
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Totten, Makenzie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Artistizabal, Patricia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Camp, Franklin
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Espina, Noilda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Garcia, Lucrecia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Riera, Jessica
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Smith, Pamela
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Velasquez, Dora
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Gibson, Joseph
Custodian
 
Hall, Willie
Custodian
 
Ross, Tiffany
Custodian
 
Watt, Ivan
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety