CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Sterling
Elementary
9601 China Grove Church Road
Pineville, NC 28134
Courier #: 550
P: 980-343-3636  |  F: 980-343-3743 
Principal: Emily Miles
LC: Beacon Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Miles, Emily
Principal, Elementary
 
Diggs, Tanya
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Lang, Sarah
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Konzelmann, Jean
Dean of Students
 
Storie, Trevetta
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Kersey, Lisa
Secretary
Teachers
 
Allen, Alice
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art
 
Antonucci, Elena
Teacher, K-6
 
Beaver, Leigh
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Breeland, Veronica
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade Teacher
 
Burns, Malshaun
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Campbell, Cindy
Teacher, K-6
 
Carberry, Sean
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
Math Facilitator
 
Carroll, Erin
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
English Language Learners
 
Choros, Mitchell
Teacher, K-6
 
Christensen, Elizabeth
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
English Language Learners
 
Collier, Roshena
Teacher, K-6
 
Coulter, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Dahill, Christine
Teacher, K-6
 
Dickerson, Caysee
Teacher, K-6
 
Ellis, Tracy
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Ellison, Torrie
Teacher, K-6
 
Fleming, Angel
Teacher, K-6
 
French, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
 
Graham, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Green, Alton
Teacher, K-6
 
Greenlee, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Grist, Katelyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Hammond, Sonji
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Hulslander, Beth
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Johnson, Dahleesia ta
Teacher, K-6
 
Maddox, Kristy
Teacher, K-6
 
McCully, Faye
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Mersereau, Nancy
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Music
 
Miskar, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Newlin, Miranda
Teacher, K-6
 
Pfau, Hayley
Teacher, K-6
 
Pomarico, Virginia
Teacher, K-6
 
Purvis, Carol
Teacher, K-6
 
Richhart, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Ricks-Anthony, Katherine
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Ryan, Michael
Teacher, K-6
 
Schroth, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Schroth, Tyler
Teacher, K-6
 
Sifford, Laura
Teacher, AIG
 
Spontak, Katie
Teacher, K-6
 
Stewart, Allee jo
Teacher, K-6
 
Stowe, Kamilah
Teacher, K-6
 
Vaughan, Rebecca j
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Welsh, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Ericka
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Amasa, Anastasia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bleimann, Julie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Bradley, Adrianna
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Cole, Kellee
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Ellis, Scott
Facilitator, Math - Title I
 
Folse, Michelle
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Goins, Lacrecia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Harris, Shirley
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Henderson, Courtney
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hruby, Margaret
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Jenkins, Gerald
Counselor, Elementary
 
Jeter, Victoria
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Key, Derrick
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
McClendon-Grimes, Ava
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Morrison, Ronel
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Perez, Eridania
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Pruitt, Shawanda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rivera, Maelsa
Interpreter/Translator Bilingu
 
Robertson, Jennie
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Sides, Katherine
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Stinson, Alvera
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Villela, Kelley
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Walker, Joshua
Assistant, Media
Cafeteria Staff
 
Butler, Lakisha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Dyson, Mary
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Escobar, Juana
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jeeter, Margaret
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jones, Geraldine
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Nelson, Alfreda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Shepard, Jeannie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Sifford, Connie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Walker, Jacqueline
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Cox, Jeff
Custodian, Head I
 
Kuvula, Myriam
Custodian
 
Planter, Belinda
Custodian
 
Trejo, Martha
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety