CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Steele Creek
Elementary
4100 Gallant Lane
Charlotte, NC 28273
Courier #: 549
P: 980-343-3810  |  F: 980-343-3814 
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
FACULTY & STAFF 

We'd Love to hear from you...

Select an envelope to send us an email or select a globe to view our CMS Wiki pages!

Administrative Staff
 
Little, Merita
Principal, Elementary
 
Dunson, Christy
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Harrison, Chavis
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Kaiser, Nancy
Secretary
Teachers
 
Andrews, Britney
Teacher, K-3
 
Ansel, Whitney
Teacher, K-3
SECOND GRADE TEAM
 
Anzaldi, Tania
Teacher, 4-6
 
Baker, Lewis
Teacher, K-3
 
Barnes, Abbey
Teacher, 4-6
FOURTH GRADE TEAM
 
Blevins, Adrianne
Teacher, K-3
SECOND GRADE TEAM
 
Bouchillon, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-3
 
Brown, Karenski
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Burgess, Allison
Teacher, K-3
 
Cottrell, Shelli
Teacher, K-3
FIRST GRADE TEAM
 
Davis, Eula
Teacher, K-3
 
George, Jacquelyn
Teacher, K-3
 
Green, Patricia
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art is Awesome
 
Gregory, Erica
Teacher, Title I K-3
FOURTH GRADE TEAM
 
Hicks, Cynthia
Teacher, K-3
KINDERGARTEN TEAM
 
Hicks, Tara
Teacher, K-3
SECOND GRADE TEAM
 
Hillard, Kimberly
Teacher, K-3
FIRST GRADE TEAM
 
Hunt, Treva
Teacher, AIG
 
Hunter, Sarah
Teacher, K-3
 
Killion, Leah
Teacher, K-3
FIRST GRADE TEAM
 
Kurzer, Michelle
Teacher, 4-6
 
Leggett, Cynthia
Teacher, K-3
 
Luter, Kimberly
Teacher, 4-6
 
Mattox, Emily
Teacher, 4-6
 
Miranda, Layla
Teacher, K-3
 
Moody, Peter
Teacher, K-3
 
Morrow, Kristie
Teacher, 4-6
 
Mulvey, Siobhan
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
ESL is Excellent
 
Nadolski, Amy
Teacher, K-3
 
Phillips, Julie
Teacher, K-3
 
Proimos, Chelsea
Teacher, K-3
 
Richardson, Jill
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Robinson, Phyllis
Teacher, 4-6
FOURTH GRADE TEAM
 
Rufert, Debra
Teacher, 4-6
FOURTH GRADE TEAM
 
Schauf, Jessica
Teacher, 4-6
 
Shrewsbury, Nancy
Teacher, K-3
 
Smith, Sheana
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Smith, Susan
Teacher, K-3
THIRD GRADE TEAM
 
Stanton, Jena
Teacher, 4-6
 
Summers, Kathleen
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Todd, Meredith
Teacher, K-3
 
Welchman, Elizabeth a.
Teacher, 4-6
 
Wills, Jonathan
Teacher, Elementary Science
 
Wilson, Bret
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Physical Education is Perfect
 
Wrighton, Deborah
Teacher, K-3
SECOND GRADE TEAM
Support Staff
 
Allen, Deborah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Allison, Windy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Baldwin, Megan
Tutor, Title I
 
Blanks, Haven
Literacy Facilitator, Elementa
 
Brown, Dadrian
Technician, T1 Behavior Mod
 
Brown, Mary
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Brown, Robert
Assistant, EC
 
Burris, Mary
Assistant, ASEP
 
Carlson, Tommie
Tutor, Title I
 
Cottle, Adrean
Counselor, Elementary
 
Drake, Andrea
Tutor, Title I
 
Edwards, Latia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gregory, Lottie
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Guy, Thelma
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hunter, Sheena
Coordinator, ASEP Site
 
Jackson, Christina
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Jennings, Sierra
Tutor, Title I
 
Jones, Elliott
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Jones, Sara
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Marcus, Carolyn
Associate, ASEP
 
Miller, Carol
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Nutting, Stefanie
Media Specialist (School)
 
Patel, Barkha
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Scott, Carol
Assistant, ASEP
 
Sherman, Peggy
Literacy Facilitator, Elementa
 
Sinkler, Christine
Assistant, ASEP
 
Walker, Beryl
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wilson, Shovon s
Associate, ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Jones, Michelle
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Manneh, Josephine
Cafeteria Worker
 
Quince, Genone
Cafeteria Worker
 
Torrez, Iris
Cafeteria Worker
 
Wilkerson, Lonnie
Cafeteria Worker, Senior 7 Hou
Custodial Staff
 
McKinzie, Keith
Custodian
 
Whiteside, Gloria
Custodian
 
Whitworth, Glenda s.
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety