CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


5521 Milhaven Lane
Charlotte, NC 28269
Courier #: 546
P: 980-343-6815  |  F: 980-343-6794 
LC: Project L.I.F.T.
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

staff.jpg 

Administrative Staff
 
Reber, Jeanette
Principal, Elementary
 
Hall, Kristin
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Beckles, Cheryl
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Remmie, Georgiana
Secretary
Teachers
 
Amuda, Modinatu
Teacher, K-6
 
Bellamy, Kimberly
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Blackmon, Dana
Teacher, K-6
 
Bonham, Tracy
Teacher, K-6
 
Bowman, Evelyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Bright, Amanda
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Charte, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Crumb, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Gary
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Donnellan, Bridget
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Frazier, Destyne
Teacher, K-6
 
Graham, Jasmyn
Teacher, Spanish
 
Graves, Tomeca
Teacher, K-6
 
Green, Hannah
Teacher, K-6
 
Hinnant, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Hobson, Robyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Holmes, Pamela
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Hooker, Donna
Teacher, K-6
 
Jennings, Jermeca
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Latasha
Teacher, K-6
 
Kanaley, Erin
Teacher, K-6
 
Kerr, Julie
Teacher, K-6
 
Leonard, Destiny
Teacher, K-6
 
Mack, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Marshall, Jordan
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Miller, Mellissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Monroy, Mara
Teacher, K-6
 
Rammacher, Reagan
Teacher, K-6
 
Reed, Monica
Teacher, K-6
 
Remy, Stacy
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Robinson, Aqueelah
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Stackhouse, Olubusola
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Taylor, Erica
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Tillery, Erica
Teacher, K-6
 
Weatherspoon, Karen
Teacher, K-6
 
Whealdon, Amy
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Willis, Kanisha
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Altidor, Nancy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Austin, Cynthia
Tutor, Title I, 10 Months
 
Barber, Deborah
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Bellamy, Kellie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bostian, Donna
Tutor, Title I, 10 Months
 
Chambers, Shirley
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Cunningham, Sharon
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Daniels, Shannon
Media Specialist (School)
 
Gilchrist, Vergie
Tutor, Title I, 10 Months
 
Grain, Kay
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Herron, Patrick
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Honaker-James, Sheila
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McAfee, Janet
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McAfee, Sharon
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Morris, Davenia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Nicholas-McPherson, Vernita
Counselor, Elementary
 
Patterson, Susan
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Pickett, Kim
Social Worker
 
Wayman, Michael
Technician, Behavior Modificat
Cafeteria Staff
 
Black, Karen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Carr, Alfreda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jones, Tamika
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Potts, Evangeline
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Sanders, Eva
Cafeteria Worker
 
Simpson, Melonie
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Burns, Alonzo
Custodian
 
Gutierrez, Emelina
Custodian
 
Wilmore, Teresa
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety