CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
WarningCMSCMS open on normal schedule for all students and staff Wednesday, Dec. 12Click to Read Update
WarningCMSCMS Announces Make-Up DaysClick to Read Update

5521 Milhaven Lane
Charlotte, NC 28269
Courier #: 546
P: 980-343-6815  |  F: 980-343-6794 
LC: Central 1
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

staff.jpg 

Administrative Staff
 
Mochan, Courtney
Principal, Elementary
 
Hall, Kristin
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Beckles, Cheryl
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Beckham, Alice
Substitute, Secretary
 
Remmie, Georgiana
Secretary
Teachers
 
Bellamy, Kimberly
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Blackmon, Dana
Teacher, K-6
 
Bonham, Tracy
Teacher, K-6
 
Bowman, Evelyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Bright, Amanda
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Chapman, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Crumb, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Eula
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Gary
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Donnellan, Bridget
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Frazier, Destyne
Teacher, K-6
 
Graham, Jasmyn
Teacher, Spanish
 
Graves, Tomeca
Teacher, K-6
 
Hinnant, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Hobson, Robyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Holmes, Pamela
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Hooker, Donna
Teacher, K-6
 
Jordan, Morgan
Teacher, K-6
 
Kanaley, Erin
Teacher, K-6
 
Kerr, Julie
Teacher, K-6
 
Leiting, Hannah
Teacher, K-6
 
Leonard, Destiny
Teacher, K-6
 
Mack, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Marshall, Jordan
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Melesh, Elizabeth
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Miller, Mellissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Monroy, Mara
Teacher, K-6
 
Morris, Davenia
Teacher, K-6
 
Pitts, Erika
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Rammacher, Reagan
Teacher, K-6
 
Remy, Stacy
Teacher, English Learner
 
Reyes, Martha
Teacher, K-6
 
Robinson, Aqueelah
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Stackhouse, Olubusola
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Tecza, Catherine
Teacher, AIG
 
Thomas, Kristina
Teacher, K-6
 
Weatherspoon, Karen
Teacher, K-6
 
Wells, Latoya
Teacher, K-6
 
Whealdon, Amy
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Wilson, Felicia
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Altidor, Nancy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Barber, Deborah
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Bellamy, Kellie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bostian, Donna
Tutor, Title I
 
Chambers, Shirley
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Cunningham, Sharon
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Daniels, Shannon
Media Coordinator
 
Gilchrist, Vergie
Tutor, Title I
 
Grain, Kay
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Hinton, Lance
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Honaker-James, Sheila
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McAfee, Janet
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McAfee, Sharon
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Nicholas-McPherson, Vernita
Counselor, Elementary
 
Patterson, Susan
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Pickett, Kim
Social Worker, School
 
Quick, Michele
Associate, ASEP
 
Thomas, Andrea
Associate, Title I Technology
 
Wayman, Michael
Technician, Behavior Modificat
Cafeteria Staff
 
Black, Karen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Carr, Alfreda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jones, Tamika
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Potts, Evangeline
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Rann, Lillie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Sanders, Eva
Cafeteria Worker
 
Simpson, Melonie
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Stowe, Shannon
Custodian
 
Tate, LaMarquez
Custodian
 
Wilmore, Teresa
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety