CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


1600 Brookdale Avenue
Charlotte, NC 28210
Courier #: 545
P: 980-343-3630  |  F: 980-343-3735 
Principal: Nancy Martinez
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Martinez, Nancy
Principal, Elementary
 
Tsintzos, Bill g
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Reece, Jasmine
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Bonilla, Kittybel
Secretary
Teachers
 
Aufgebauer-Mourlas, Adeline
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Bishop, Ileana
Teacher, K-6
 
Bishop, Justine
Teacher, K-6
 
Bradley, Marykate
Teacher, K-6
 
Campbell, Caroline
Teacher, K-6
 
Clemons, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Covar, Heather
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Cunningham, Colleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Fehr, Debra
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Fletcher, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Gaviria, Natalia
Teacher, K-6
 
Gray, Carmen
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Guest, Stephanie
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Haskins, Ayisha
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Hawkins-Taylor, Tonya
Teacher, K-6
 
Hollifield, Denise
Teacher, K-6
 
Mack, Colleen
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
McCarthy Howell, Shauna
Teacher, K-6
 
Mitchell, Leigh marie
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Mulero, Alis
Teacher, K-6
 
Orlando, Taylor
Teacher, K-6
 
Richmond, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Roach, Morgan
Teacher, K-6
 
Shutte, Kaylin
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Spencer, Timitra
Teacher, K-6
 
Stewart, Jolene
Teacher, K-6
 
Stewart, Virginia a
Teacher, K-6
 
Talbert, Deena
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Thomas, Diana
Teacher, K-6
 
Tolbert, Wendy
Teacher, K-6
 
Tolentino, Dionisio
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Totten, Chelsea
Teacher, K-6
 
Warren, Lina
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Webster, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Ziliox, Ashley
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Ali, Erin
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Amaris, Yorman
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Blackman, Christine lo
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Irwin, Yanak
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kelley, Mya
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Markham, Ginger
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mcleod, Pamela
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McRae, Labrina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Natoli, Lindsay
Counselor, Elementary
 
Padgett, Caroline
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Romero-Pena, Moraima
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Rose, Stephanie
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Simons, Charrone
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Vaught, Tamara
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Williams, Talitha
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brown, Kimberly
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Goodson, Vicky
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Neely, Jo
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Pozos, Maria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Dunn, Mary
Custodian, Head I
 
Swaringer, James
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety