CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Sharon
Elementary
4330 Foxcroft Road
Charlotte, NC 28211
Courier #: 530
P: 980-343-6725  |  F: 980-343-6743 
Principal: Catherine Phelan
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​Click on photos to view our wonderful Sharon staff members.

Administrative Staff
 
Phelan, Catherine
Principal, Elementary
 
McFadden, Glenice
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
McCrory, Cathie
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Atkinson, Patty
Secretary
 
Stainback, Sherry l.
Secretary
Teachers
 
Allen, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Baker, Debra
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Barnes, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Blair, Alison
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Brown, Christopher
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Special Area
 
Broz, Anne
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Bruno, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Capps, Jennifer
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Special Area
 
Case, Kelsey
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Casoria, Jacqueline
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Cherry, Alison
Teacher, Elementary Language A
Support Staff
 
Claassen, Wendy
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
Support Staff
 
Coggins, Hallie
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Conner, Cathy
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Crabtree, Kristina
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Cuevas, Darlene
Teacher, Elementary Art
Special Area
 
Davies, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Dervishian, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Drouin, Dawn
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Flye, Chelby
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Gaske, Erica
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Good, Susan
Teacher, Elementary Reading
Support Staff
 
Harkins, Lea
Teacher, AIG
Support Staff
 
Hemingway, Amy
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
Support Staff
 
Hinkle, Jill
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Holt, Rebecca
Teacher, Elementary Language A
Support Staff
 
Ireland, Jane
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Irwin, Phyllis
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Jennings, Todd
Teacher, K-6 Computer
Special Area
 
Kiel, Lynn
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
Support Staff
 
Klass, Amy
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Kummer, Caitlin
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Mancz, Shannon
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Massi, Linda
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
Support Staff
 
McSwain, Jaime
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Menard, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Merritt, Anne
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Murphrey, Mayce
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Parkey, Carrie
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Roskelly, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Rouse, Marie
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Rowell, Marybeth
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Roy, David
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Special Area
 
Scudder, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Smith, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Swanson, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Teal, Kerrie
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Wade, Janet
Teacher, AIG
Support Staff
Support Staff
 
Andry, Kimberly r.
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Ashford, Tracy
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Boney, Phillip
Assistant, ASEP W/Out Benefits
 
Bridges, Joi
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Collins, Helen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Davis, Nola
Associate, ASEP
 
Fulton, Kathryn
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Green, Jamila
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hemphill, Yolonda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hutchinson, Joyce
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Jones Withers, Beverlee
Coordinator, ASEP Site
 
Kidd, Tamara
Associate, ASEP
 
Legrand, Njeri
Facilitator, Elem Literacy
 
Lowry, Eboni
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mazzotta, Camilla
Media Specialist (School)
Special Area
 
McGee, Jennifer
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McLendon, Alice g
Assistant, ASEP W/Out Benefits
 
Noonan, Jacqueline
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Powell, Deanna
Counselor, Elementary
 
Raye, Janice
Associate, ASEP
 
Rose, Rashonda
Assistant, EC
Support Staff
 
Stitt, Yavonka
Assistant, ASEP W/Out Benefits
 
Tate, Lamarquez
Assistant, ASEP W/Out Benefits
 
Wade, Ricky
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Williams, Teri
Counselor, Elementary
 
Wilson, Brittney
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wilson, Jada
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Langley, Dana
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Myers, Wanda
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Nixon, Sherri
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
Custodial Staff
 
Mata, Juanita
Custodian
 
Miller, Bobby
Custodian, Head I
 
Phillip, Tracy
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety