CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
WarningCMSCMS CLOSED FOR ALL STUDENTS AND STAFF MONDAY, DEC. 10Click to Read Update
Sharon
Elementary
4330 Foxcroft Road
Charlotte, NC 28211
Courier #: 530
P: 980-343-6725  |  F: 980-343-6743 
Principal: Catherine Phelan
LC: Central 2
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​Click on photos to view our wonderful Sharon staff members.

Administrative Staff
 
Phelan, Catherine
Principal, Elementary
 
Parsons, Elizabeth
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Woods, Courtney
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Enoch, Carol
Secretary
 
Jones Withers, Beverlee
Secretary
Administration
Teachers
 
Allen, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Baker, Debra
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Barga, Sandra
Teacher, English Learner
 
Barnes, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Berry, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Bertz-Nugent, Teri
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Blair, Alison
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Bowser, Morgan
Teacher, K-6
 
Broz, Anne
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Case, Kelsey
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Casey, Shannon
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Chaberek-Dervishian, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Cherry, Alison
Teacher, Elementary Language A
Support Staff
 
Crabtree, Kristina
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Cuevas, Darlene
Teacher, Elementary Art
Special Area
 
Day, Katie
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Drouin, Dawn
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Escalante, Amy
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Special Area
 
Finch, Alexis
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Gaines, Ann
Teacher, AIG
Support Staff
 
Gaske, Erica
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Good, Susan
Teacher, Elementary Reading
Support Staff
 
Hemingway, Amy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Hicks, Tara
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Hill, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Hinkle, Jill
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Holden-Bache, Sarah
Teacher, AIG
Support Staff
 
Hood, Bradley
Teacher, Theater Arts
Special Area
 
Hubbard, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Ireland, Jane
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Irwin, Phyllis
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Jennings, Todd
Teacher, K-6 Computer
Special Area
 
Jones, Marie
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Kelly, Hadley
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Key, Daniel
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Special Area
 
Kiel, Lynn
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Klass, Amy
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Mancz, Shannon
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Mays, Flora
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
McGee, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
McSwain, Jaime
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Merritt, Anne
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Parkey, Carrie
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Rockett, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Roskelly, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Rowell, Marybeth
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Roy, David
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Special Area
 
Sanna, Allison
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Scudder, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Teal, Kerrie
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Turner, Alexis
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Wilkerson, Susan
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Youngman, Jillian
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
Support Staff
 
Bridges, Joi
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Bryant, Chante
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Carlton, Paulette
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Collins, Helen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Collins, Juanda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Dowd, lanaisha
Assistant, ASEP
 
Filmore, Theresa
Associate, ASEP
 
Hemphill, Yolonda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Herrick, Sarah
Assistant, ASEP
 
Holmes, Teresa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hutchinson, Joyce
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kidd, Tamara
Associate, ASEP
 
King, Sarah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mazzotta, Camilla
Media Coordinator
Special Area
 
McLendon, Alice G
Assistant, ASEP
 
McPherson, Jalessa
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Nichols, Carrie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Noonan, Jacqueline
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Pak, Laura
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Powell, Deanna
Counselor, Elementary
 
Raye, Janice
Associate, ASEP
 
Reyes, Selina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Stallmann, Courtney
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
Support Staff
 
Stitt, Yavonka
Assistant, ASEP
 
Tucker, Lisa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Williams, Teri
Counselor, Elementary
Cafeteria Staff
 
Gibson, Sadrica
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Langley, Dana
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Myers, Wanda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Berryhill, Raja
Custodian
 
Mata, Juanita
Custodian
 
Miller, Bobby
Custodian, Head I
 
Phillip, Tracy
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety