CMS Home Parents Newcomers Schools Volunteers and Partners Media Room Jobs


Shamrock Gardens Elementary
Magnet School of Excellence
3301 Country Club Drive
Charlotte, NC 28205
Courier #: 527
P: 980-343-6440  |  F: 980-343-6513 
Principal: Angela Grant
LC: Northeast Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff 

Click on the ENVELOPE to email a teacher; Click on the GLOBE to view a Teacher's Website

Administrative Staff
 
Grant, Angela
Principal, Elementary
 
Styons, Janelle
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Gaines, Tasha
Dean Of Students
 
Tillman, Lashunda
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Vanderhall, Valerie
Secretary
Teachers
 
Baldwin, Elisabeth
Teacher, 4-6
 
Betsch, Amanda
Teacher, K-3
 
Bojarski, Mary
Teacher, K-3
 
Brenes, Marsha
Teacher, 4-6
 
Butler, Andrew
Teacher, 4-6
 
Corpuz, Ingrid
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Drew-Hundley, Raven
Teacher, Preschool
 
Evans, Monique
Teacher, 4-6
 
Fohner, John
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Franck, Sarah
Teacher, K-3
 
Hoke, Inez
Teacher, 4-6
 
Ingle, Linda
Teacher, K-3
 
Jordan, Heather
Teacher, K-3
 
Luna, Merrie
Teacher, K-3
 
Luper, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-3
 
MacClamrock, Donna
Teacher, Preschool
 
McAlpin, Khiari
Teacher, K-3
 
McLeod, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-3
 
Oliverio, Johnna
Teacher, K-3
 
Ortiz, Denise
Teacher, K-3
 
Parker, Jody
Teacher, K-3
 
Pena, Jennifer
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Scott, Catina
Teacher, K-3
 
Shields, Brooke
Teacher, 4-6
 
Splann, Sheila
Teacher, K-3
 
Steele, Jamil
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Sullivan, Kathleen
Teacher, K-3
 
Thompson, Erica
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Turner, Jenny
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
White, Janice
Teacher, K-3
 
Wiederhold, Jenna
Teacher, K-3
 
Yee, Drew
Teacher, 4-6
Support Staff
 
Booker, Ella
Coordinator, ASEP Site
 
Brown, Robin
Tutor, Title I
 
Code, Yulonda d
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Davis, Allison
Assistant, Title I Preschool
 
Futrell, Dorothy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Goins, Shannon
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hollar, Margaret
Media Specialist (School)
 
Hull, Marc
Assistant, EC
 
Knight, Linda
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Lister, Amy
Facilitator, Elem. Science
 
Mabry-Crawford, Teresa
Psychologist, Staff
 
McClintock, Deborah
Tutor, Title I
 
Miller, Jacqueline
Literacy Facilitator, Elementa
 
Moore, Camille
Counselor, Elementary
 
Nivens, Wanda
Associate, ASEP
 
Polsgrove, Cora
Facilitator, Math
 
Rodriguez, Mary
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Schlick, Evelyn
Coordinator, LITD Magnet
 
Tate, Pamela
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
White, Shana
Assistant, Preschool
Cafeteria Staff
 
Carter, Charlene
Cafeteria Worker
 
Hood, Cerelia
Cafeteria Worker
 
Howard, Nequayla
Cafeteria Worker
 
Quince, Genone
Cafeteria Worker
 
Thompson, Marilyn
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Vasquez, Aracely
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Houston, Grady
Custodian, Head I
 
Steele, Audrey
Custodian
 
Weaver, Christina
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety