CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Shamrock Gardens Elementary
Magnet School of Excellence
3301 Country Club Drive
Charlotte, NC 28205
Courier #: 527
P: 980-343-6440  |  F: 980-343-6513 
Principal: Sarah Reeves
LC: Northeast Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

Click on the ENVELOPE to email a teacher; Click on the GLOBE to view a Teacher's Website

Administrative Staff
 
Reeves, Sarah
Principal, Elementary
 
Mohrien, Frederick
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Fajt, Maria
Dean of Students
 
Tillman, Lashunda
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Vanderhall, Valerie
Secretary
Teachers
 
Allen, Sarah
Teacher, Master Reach
 
Armour, Cecilia
Teacher, K-6
 
Butler, Andrew
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Cassady, Raegan
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Corpuz, Ingrid
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Dowling, Christine
Teacher, K-6
 
Edwards, Kharma
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
Flannery, Jennifer
Teacher, AIG
 
Fohner, John
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
France, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
 
Haston, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Hiraman, Diana
Teacher, K-6
 
Hirten, Ella
Teacher, K-6
 
Hoke, Inez
Teacher, K-6
 
Ingle, Linda
Teacher, K-6
 
Kirzl, Tammi
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Klawiter, Jenna
Teacher, K-6
 
Lampley, Madonna
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
McAlpin, Khiari
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
McLeod, Elizabeth
Teacher, Master Reach
 
Meehan-McClanahan, Ashleigh
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Miller, Jacqueline
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
O'Connor, Brenna
Teacher, K-6
 
Parker, Jody
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Pena, Jennifer
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Polsgrove, Cora
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Remchuk, Brooke
Teacher, K-6
 
Restrepo, Andrea
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Scharer, Briana
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
Smith, Mccrea
Teacher, K-6
 
Splann, Sheila
Teacher, K-6
 
Steele, Jamil
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Tucker, Jennifer
Teacher, AIG
 
Turner, Jenny
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Vereen, Bernard
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Voorhees, Dyan
Teacher 1, Reach Team
Support Staff
 
Cherry, Adrian
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Code, Yulonda d
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Davis, Allison
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Futrell, Dorothy
Associate, Reach Instructional
 
Gates, Sarah
Tutor, Title I
 
Huffman, Jacob
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Ingram-Godwin, Gwendolyn
Coordinator, ASEP Site Trainee
 
Knight, Linda
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Lott, Diamond
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Mabry-Crawford, Teresa
Psychologist, School
 
Mace, Joyce
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McClintock, Deborah
Tutor, Title I
 
Pearson, Cynthia
Tutor, Title I
 
Peterson, Kenitra
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Ross, Caitlyn
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Schlick, Evelyn
Coordinator, LITD Magnet
 
Slaughter, Dawn
Counselor, Elementary
 
Smith, Rashad
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Stepp, April
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Tate, Pamela
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
White, Shana
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
Cafeteria Staff
 
Carter, Charlene
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hood, Cerelia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Howard, Nequayla
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Thompson, Marilyn
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Vasquez, Aracely
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Campbell, Evelyn
Custodian
 
Houston, Grady
Custodian, Head I
 
Ilunga, Yannick
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety