CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


715 Hartford Avenue
Charlotte, NC 28209
Courier #: 519
P: 980-343-5826  |  F: 980-343-5856 
Principal: Stacey C. Clark
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Clark, Stacey
Principal, Elementary Interim
 
Reid, Karen
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
McManus, Kelly
Dean of Students-10 month Exch
 
DeAngelis-Morey, Monique
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Harper, Katherine
Secretary
Teachers
 
Bowman, Pamela
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Brown, Sonja
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Cannon, Myra
Teacher, Pre-K
Kindergarten
 
Daly, Roslyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Delaine, Julia
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Duncan-Lewis, Christina
Teacher, K-6
 
Glazer, Renee
Teacher, K-6
 
Haruska, Grace
Teacher, K-6
 
Heggins, Kawana
Teacher, K-6
 
Ikolo, Adrianna
Teacher, K-6
 
Jennings, Linda
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Jones, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Kirkman, Destine
Teacher, K-6
 
Kisskalt, Jana
Teacher, K-6
 
Koch, Jasmine
Teacher, K-6
 
Larson, Kenna
Teacher, K-6
 
Little, Jacqueline
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Macon, Deanna
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Massie, Michelle
Teacher, Pre-K
 
McIntyre-Jones, Angela
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
McKellar, Kimberly par
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Reimels, Peggy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Roland, Chantay
Teacher, K-6
 
Sandberg, Meredith
Teacher, K-6
 
Savage, Patricia
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Seybold, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Germanek
Teacher, K-6
 
Sprinkle, Laurie i
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Taylor, Charles
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Taylor, Lindsey
Teacher, K-6
 
Wallace, Kelli
Teacher, K-6
 
Washington, Avis
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Watkins, Victoria
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art, Art Club
 
White, Marissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Wilson, Laura
Teacher, Pre-K
Support Staff
 
Ballard, Jessica
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Brooks, Eloise
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Chisolm, Oniqua
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Covington, Gerald
Social Worker
 
Dobbin, Keyonna
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Falls, Shavon m.
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Franklin, Jacqueline
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Graham, Timothy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hall, Maria
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Harmon, Wanda
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Jackson, Delilah
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Jones, Jessica
Counselor, Elementary
 
Jordan, Kathleen
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Lipscomb, Kendra
Media Specialist (School)
 
Mackert, Angela
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Miller, Madelyn
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Miller, Oveda
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Moody, Chantia
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Moore, Lydia
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
Smith, Robert
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Tolentino, Eusebia
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Walker, Morgan
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Wallace, Tammy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Westmoreland, Sonya
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Zalenski, Lauren
Facilitator, Math - Title I
Cafeteria Staff
 
Davis, Sabrina
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Georgiou, Ekaterini
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hondros, Xanthi
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jefferson, Judith
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Love, Therese
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Paul, Louise m.
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Estrada, Rosario
Custodian
 
Glover, Diane
Custodian, Head I
 
Marshall, Aubrey
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety