CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Rocky River
High School
10505 Clear Creek Commerce Drive
Mint Hill, NC 28227
Courier #: 457
P: 980-344-0409  |  F: 980-343-2139 
Principal: Brandy Nelson
LC: East Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:15 am - 2:15 pm
Grades: 9-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Nelson, Brandy
Principal, Senior High
 
Clark, Jennifer
Assistant Principal, Sr High 1
 
Gunn, Jennifer
Assistant Principal, Sr High 1
 
Chapman, Marilynn
Dean Of Students
 
Forges, Errin
Dean Of Students
 
Fowler, Jason
Dean Of Students
 
Weddington, Angela
Dean Of Students
 
Benson, Colette
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Crawford, Barbara
Secretary
 
Dixon, Orene
Secretary
 
Hilliard, Carrianne
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alderman, Dana
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Anderson, Jenay
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Ayes-Garay, Diana
Teacher, Spanish
 
Barber, Sherry
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Barrett, Lindsey
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Bill, Vincent
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Bourne-Hayes, Cherylann
Teacher, Earth Science
 
Brady, Cynthia
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
Brown, Derrick
Teacher, Science - 9Th Grade O
 
Burse, Alissa
Teacher, Biology
 
Callahan, James
Teacher, ROTC
 
Cohen, Dorit
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Cole, Ann
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Colombo, Amy
Teacher, Spanish
 
Cox, Tammy
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
 
Crawford, Aveon
Teacher, French
 
Daniel, William
Teacher, Business Education -
 
Dean, Fatima
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Dover, Blair
Teacher, History
 
DuBose, Jared
Teacher, Health
 
Eason, Tyron
Teacher, ROTC
 
Easter, Mitchell
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Eckhoff, Sarah
Teacher, Earth Science
 
Eller, Kelsey
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Elliott, Kathrine
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Emerson, Lisa
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Falleni, Kaitlin
Teacher, History
 
Franchina, Dawn
Teacher, History
 
Gadson, Odis
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Gaines-Perkins, Temperance
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Garnett, Bryan
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Gillespie, Sarah
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Graham, Cleveland
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Gretsuk, Jay
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Guarin, Dania
Teacher, Spanish
 
Hall, Toni
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Hansell, Geoffrey
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Harrison, Amy
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
Hollis, Brittany
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Hollis, Shannon
Teacher, History
 
Johnson, Monica
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Jones-McDow, Tina
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Joyner, Timothy
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Joyner, Zackary
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Kosh, Diamond
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Kroh, Mary
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Kuhn, Christopher
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Kuieck, Linda
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Kyle, Robert
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Lake, Ann
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
 
Lamay, Jennifer
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Lamb, Jonathan
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Lancerio, Ebenezer
Teacher, Spanish
 
Leggett, Justin
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Lemmond, Megan lemmond
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Long, Tanner
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Lytch, Jennifer
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Maneri, Norman
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Marosy, Ryan
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
McDowell, Patrick
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
McKinna, Gary
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
McKoy, Gail
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Mends, Eleanor (ellie)
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Morgan, Patricia
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Nall, Cassie
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Olsen, Eric m
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Parker, Robert
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Price, Christian
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Prunty, Dustin
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Quinn, Kristen
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Reddig, Kim
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Rubin, Pauline
Teacher, EC Autistic (Self-Con
 
Schmitt, Shawn
Teacher, Chemistry
 
Serbeniuc, Cristina
Teacher, French
 
Smith, Antonio
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Smith, James
Teacher, EC Autistic (Self-Con
 
Smith, Kalilah
Teacher, Language Arts - 9Th G
 
Spruill, Chasity
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Stark, Estoria
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Stick, Tiffany
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Teal, Marsha
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Vinson, Andrew
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Walker, Oscar
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Wasserman, Samuel
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Webster, Matthew
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
White, Walker
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Williams, Brandi
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Wolford, Chelsey
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Wright, Gia
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Wright, Jeremy
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Wright, Michael
Teacher, ROTC
 
Zelko, Jacqueline
Teacher, 9-12 English
Support Staff
 
Bell, Leon
Social Worker
 
Campbell, Betty
Interpreter-Tutor, Hearing Imp
 
Carlson, Dennis
Assistant, Distance Learning
 
Cleveland, Carrie
Counselor, Senior High
 
Cruz, Miriam
Counselor, Senior High
 
Cunningham, Terence
Assistant, EC
 
Davis, Aja
Facilitator, High School Acade
 
Green, Richard
Assistant, Admn Student Interv
 
Grzesiak, Maribeth
Facilitator, HS Instr Acct
 
Johnson, Jamilia
Assistant, EC Job Coach
 
Jones, Shatorie
Assistant, EC
 
Kromah, Pamela
Coor, CTE HS Inst
 
Lee, Ericka
Psychologist, Staff
 
McMahon, Monica
Facilitator, Technology
 
Morrow, Donna c.
Assistant, EC
 
Newman, Yvette
Registrar, High School
 
Nunn, Franklin
Assistant, EC
 
Roche, Brienne
Counselor, Senior High
 
Sidberry, Antoine
Assistant, EC
 
Stokes, Dianne
Media Specialist (School)
 
Taylor, Donnie
Assistant, EC
 
Terrero, Melvin
Assistant, EC
 
Thomas, Benny
Security Associate
 
Thomas, Marcia
Assistant, EC
 
Truesdale, Monica a
Security Associate
 
Turner, Jerrica
Assistant, EC
 
White, Etta
Monitor, Security
 
Woodson, Epiphany
Technician, T1 Behavior Mod
Cafeteria Staff
 
Cantwell, Alicia
Cafeteria Worker
 
Deedrick, Nancy
Manager, Cafeteria Senior I
 
Ferrufino, Silvia
Cafeteria Worker
 
Hancock, Irmgard
Cafeteria Worker
 
Kalyakina, Natalya
Cafeteria Worker
 
Kamotska, Oksana
Cafeteria Worker
 
Masarick, Sheila
Assistant Mgr, Cafeteria 7
 
Niati, Generose
Cafeteria Worker
 
Panora, Patricia
Cafeteria Worker
 
Parker, Deanna
Cafeteria Worker
 
Reid, Ella
Cafeteria Worker
 
Romero, Dora
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Aloma, Paul
Custodian
 
Blackwell, Shirley
Custodian, Head III
 
Brown, Marcelle
Custodian
 
Farma, Monica
Custodian
 
Hernandez, Martha
Custodian
 
Joseph, James
Custodian
 
Lonji Kabwanseya Faka, Fnu
Custodian
 
Smith, Alicia
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety