CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
WarningCMSCMS Will Open on a 2-Hour Delay for Tuesday, Dec. 11Click to Read Update
WarningCMSSelect CMS Schools CLOSED Tuesday, Dec. 11, due to ongoing weather impactsClick to Read Update
River Oaks
Academy
1015 Mt. Holly-Huntersville Road
Charlotte, NC 28214
Courier #: 463
P: 980-344-1020  |  F: 980-343-1816 
LC: Northwest
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty and Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Osborne, Marilyn
Principal, Elementary
 
Baker, Anika
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Tatum, Betty
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Ottley, Kassandra
Secretary
Teachers
 
Amato, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Ames, Darleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Bailey, Victoria
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Baity, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Bollinger, Erin
Teacher, K-6
 
Burnheimer, Kelli
Teacher, K-6
 
Cornelius, Dawne
Teacher, K-6
 
Croker, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Jillian
Teacher, K-6
 
Dosch, Emily
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Faber, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Fain, Jennifer
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Gentry, Stacy
Teacher, K-6
 
Gregory, Erika
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Haerri, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Rebecca
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Kampas, Karen
Teacher, K-6
 
Knox, Christopher
Teacher, K-6
 
Labs, Karen
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Lee, Erica
Teacher, K-6
 
Manns, Trajyseia
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Mills, Melody
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Monka, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Pittman-Banks, Debrona
Teacher, K-6
 
Prioleau, Teonna
Teacher, K-6
 
Queen, Roxanna
Teacher, K-6
 
Radda, Veronica
Teacher, K-6
 
Ratliff, Kristy
Teacher, K-6
 
Ray, Melissa
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Roberson, Chacoria
Teacher, K-6
 
Sherlock, Allyson
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Sims, Cortney
Teacher, K-6
 
Stockton, Purity
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Straite, April
Teacher, K-6
 
Stranberg, Daniel
Teacher, K-6
 
Stranberg, Kari
Teacher, K-6
 
Sullivan, Amy
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Troublefield, Renee
Teacher, K-6
 
Walley, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Baker, Lori
Substitute Instructor, Certifi
 
Barnes, Jason
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Booth, Dorothy
Tutor, Title I
 
Broome, Aquishia
Associate, ASEP
 
Carter, Dosheia
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Collins, Laurie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Cox, Cathy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Cozart, Nancy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Edge, Melody
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Green-Morehead, Jennie
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Harper, Barbara
Tutor, Title I
 
Kampas, Alex
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mace, Lisa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Manigo, Debra
Assistant, Pre-K
 
McElhaney, Mary
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Melton, Shaconda
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Mitchell, Katelyn
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Neal, Felicia
Assistant, Pre-K Exceptional C
 
Perry, Charlotte
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Pratt, Jill
Psychologist, School
 
Servian, Amy
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Smith, Donna
Media Coordinator
 
Teaste, Aeisha
Counselor, Elementary
 
Tobie-Wallach, Susan
Speech/Language Pathologist
Cafeteria Staff
 
Caudle, Tonda
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Fuentes, Rosa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hernandez, Jovita
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Johnson, Alaina
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Siciliano, Maria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Whitworth, Chrystal
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Williams, Nadia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Dixon, Billy
Custodian
 
Ervin, Charles
Custodian, Head I
 
Velasquez, Delmy
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety