CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

River Oaks
Academy
1015 Mt. Holly-Huntersville Road
Charlotte, NC 28214
Courier #: 463
P: 980-344-1020  |  F: 980-343-1816 
LC: West Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty and Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Osborne, Marilyn
Principal, Elementary
 
Baker, Anika
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Thomas, Duane
Dean of Students
 
Tatum, Betty
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Kenley, Susan
Secretary
 
Ottley, Kassandra
Secretary
Teachers
 
Amato, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Ames, Darleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Bailey, Victoria
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Baity, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Banks, Debrona
Teacher, K-6
 
Bollinger, Erin
Teacher, K-6
 
Bookman, Sandra
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Burnheimer, Kelli
Teacher, K-6
 
Cornelius, Dawne
Teacher, K-6
 
Croker, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Jillian
Teacher, K-6
 
Dosch, Emily
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Faber, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Fain, Jennifer
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Gregory, Erika
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Haerri, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Hamman, Paula
Teacher, K-6
 
Kampas, Karen
Teacher, K-6
 
Knox, Christopher
Teacher, K-6
 
Labs, Karen
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Lee, Erica
Teacher, K-6
 
Manns, Trajyseia
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Mills, Melody
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Monka, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Queen, Roxanna
Teacher, K-6
 
Radda, Veronica
Teacher, K-6
 
Ratliff, Kristy
Teacher, K-6
 
Ray, Melissa
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Roberson, Chacoria
Teacher, K-6
 
Russell, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Sherlock, Allyson
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Sims, Cortney
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Stockton, Purity
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Straite, April
Teacher, K-6
 
Stranberg, Daniel
Teacher, K-6
 
Stranberg, Kari
Teacher, K-6 Science Title I
 
Sullivan, Amy
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Walley, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Anderson, Regina
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Baker, Lori
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Booth, Dorothy
Tutor, Title I
 
Caldwell, Jamila
Counselor, Elementary
 
Carter, Dosheia
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Clark, Deb
Media Specialist (School)
 
Cox, Cathy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Cozart, Nancy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Denton, Darry
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Edge, Melody
Coordinator, ASEP Site Trainee
 
Gentry, Stacy
Tutor, Title I
 
Green-Morehead, Jennie
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Littlejohn, Emma
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Mace, Lisa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Melton, Shaconda
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Neal, Felicia
Assistant, Pre-K Exceptional C
 
Perry, Charlotte
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Prioleau, Teonna
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Reeves, Tamesha
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Thompson-Ross, Velma
Assistant, ASEP
 
Tobie-Wallach, Susan
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Wilson, Donna
Assistant, ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Carter, Kenneth
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Caudle, Tonda
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Dickey, Deidre
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Fuentes, Rosa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hernandez, Jovita
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Johnson, Alaina
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Siciliano, Maria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Whitworth, Chrystal
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Easter, Alma
Custodian
 
Ervin, Charles
Custodian, Head I
 
Velasquez, Delmy
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety