CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments



15340 Smith Road
Charlotte, NC 28273
Courier #: 590
P: 980-344-1000  |  F: 980-343-1836 
Principal: Kimberly C. Odom
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff 

 

Links to staff email and websites are listed below.  Click on the envelope to send an email to a staff member, click on the globe to access staff web pages.

Administrative Staff
 
Odom, Kimberly
Principal, Elementary
 
Moran, Cheryl
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Phommavongsay, Aenoy
Dean Of Students
 
Bryant, Nichole
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Farrior, Teresa p
Secretary
 
Mount, Florence
Secretary
Teachers
 
Adams, Cheri
Teacher, K-3
 
Anderson, Patti
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Borgman, Kathleen
Teacher, K-3
First Grade
 
Brown, Kristina
Teacher, 4-6
Fourth Grade
 
Caro, Sylvia
Teacher, K-3
Kindergarten
 
Carpenter, Melissa
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
First Grade
 
Carter, Lauren
Teacher, K-3
Second Grade
 
Davis, Pazley
Teacher, K-3
Third Grade
 
Dighero, Michelle
Teacher, 4-6
Fifth Grade
 
Dukes, Matthew
Teacher, K-3
Second Grade
 
Flowers, Breanne
Teacher, K-3
Third Grade
 
Gettys, Cassandra
Teacher, 4-6
Fifth Grade
 
Godfrey, Whitney
Teacher, 4-6
Fifth Grade
 
Graham, Jasmie
Teacher, K-3
Third Grade
 
Griffin, Rhonda
Teacher, K-3
Second Grade
 
Hannah, Brittany
Teacher, K-3
Kindergarten
 
Howerton, Marjean
Teacher, 4-6
Fifth Grade
 
Isler, Crystal
Teacher, 4-6
Fourth Grade
 
Kilpatrick, Jessica
Teacher, K-3
Second Grade
 
Langston, Megan
Teacher, K-3
 
Love, Megan
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Lowery, Shanise
Teacher, K-3
 
Mayle, Laura
Teacher, 4-6
Fourth Grade
 
McCandless, Morgan
Teacher, K-3
Kindergarten
 
McGee, Anita sanche
Teacher, Elementary Art
Fifth Grade
 
Milam, Amy
Teacher, K-3
Kindergarten
 
Miller, Cynthia
Teacher, 4-6
Fourth Grade
 
Molle, Jessie
Teacher, AIG
 
Monsch, Lorin
Teacher, K-3
First Grade
 
Moore, Courtney
Teacher, K-3
First Grade
 
Niskala, Danielle
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Payne, Kristin
Teacher, K-3
Second Grade
 
Pearson, Joanna
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Peay, Caitlin
Teacher, K-3
Third Grade
 
Poston, Sharon
Teacher, K-3
First Grade
 
Ragoo, Helen
Teacher, K-3
Kindergarten
 
Riley, Kourtney
Teacher, 4-6
Fifth Grade
 
Salley, Jamela
Teacher, 4-6
Fourth Grade
 
Tavano, Christine
Teacher, K-3
Kindergarten
 
Taylor, Tia
Teacher, 4-6
Fourth Grade
 
Thomas, Casey
Teacher, 4-6
Fifth Grade
 
Tortorello, Francine
Teacher, K-3
Second Grade
 
Vickers, Kathryn
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Ward, Mary
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Wiles, Pamela
Teacher, K-3
Third Grade
Support Staff
 
Alston, Keisha
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Cardona, Celenia a
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Coleman, Sharon
Coordinator, ASEP Site
 
Flowers, Lagina
Facilitator, Elem Literacy
 
Gibson, Melissa
Assistant, ASEP
 
Golden, James
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Grantham, Rachel
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Harris, Brandie
Media Specialist (School)
 
Huntley, Sharymar
Counselor, Elementary
 
Jackson, Melva
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Johnson, Catrina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Karen
Assistant, ASEP
 
Johnson, Talonda
Assistant, ASEP
 
Kenley, Gretchen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Leber, Denise
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McKinney, Julie
Facilitator, Math
 
Miller, Carrie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Moss, Shantal
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Norman, Joy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Piermattei, Jean
Counselor, Elementary
 
Powell, Nicole m
Associate, ASEP
 
Putman, Byron d
Associate, Technology
 
Ragoonath, Farina
Assistant, ASEP
 
Seborowski, Lauren
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Shute, Heather
Associate, ASEP
 
Smith, Margaret
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Stack, Ann
Assistant, EC
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brewington, Margaret
Cafeteria Worker, Senior-6hrs
 
Cedeno, Maria
Cafeteria Worker
 
Edwards, Cora
Cafeteria Worker
 
Gregory, Andrea
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Pedraza, Amanda
Cafeteria Worker
 
Pozos, Maria
Cafeteria Worker
 
Quinto, Marnye
Cafeteria Worker
 
Ramos, Aurora
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Gordon, Torrance
Custodian
 
Sanchez, Cecilia
Custodian
 
Tate, Esther
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety