CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


15340 Smith Road
Charlotte, NC 28273
Courier #: 590
P: 980-344-1000  |  F: 980-343-1836 
Principal: Kimberly C. Odom
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

‚ÄčIMG_0206_FAC11.JPG 

Links to staff email and websites are listed below.  Click on the envelope to send an email to a staff member, click on the globe to access staff web pages.

Administrative Staff
 
Odom, Kimberly
Principal, Elementary
 
Moran, Cheryl
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Ellis, Erica
Dean Of Students
 
Bryant, Nichole
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Farrior, Teresa p
Secretary
 
Mount, Florence
Secretary
Teachers
 
Adams, Cheri
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Anderson, Patti
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Bollinger, Paige
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Borgman, Kathleen
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Caro, Sylvia
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Carpenter, Melissa
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Carter, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Daly, Roslyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Dukes, Matthew
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Elzie, Kelly
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Gettys, Cassandra
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Godfrey, Whitney
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Graham, Jasmie
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Gribbon, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Higgins, Laquanda
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Howerton, Marjean
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Isler, Crystal
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Iyonmahan, Brenda
Teacher, Elementary Reading
 
Kilpatrick, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Langston, Megan
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Leone, Pazley
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Lowery, Shanise
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Mayle, Laura
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
McCandless, Morgan
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
McGee, Anita sanche
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Milam, Amy
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Miller, Cynthia
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Molle, Jessie
Teacher, AIG
 
Moore, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Niskala, Danielle
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Peay, Caitlin
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Phifer, Belinda
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Poston, Sharon
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Ragoo, Helen
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Riley, Kourtney
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Salley, Jamela
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Shusdock, John
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Tavano, Christine
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Taylor, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Taylor, Tia
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Tortorello, Francine
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Vickers, Kathryn
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Walker, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Ward, Mary
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Wilkie, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
Support Staff
 
Alston, Keisha
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Cardona, Celenia a
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Daly, Chelsea
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Flowers, Lagina
Facilitator, Elem Literacy
 
Gibson, Melissa
Coordinator, ASEP Site Trainee
 
Gimenez, Cyrose
Assistant, ASEP W/Out Benefits
 
Golden, James
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Grantham, Rachel
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Harris, Brandie
Media Specialist (School)
 
Huntley, Sharymar
Counselor, Elementary
 
Jackson, Renée
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Catrina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Karen
Associate, ASEP
 
Johnson, Talonda
Assistant, Before School Enric
 
Kenley, Gretchen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Miller, Carrie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Moss, Shantal
Substitute Instructor, NonCert
 
Norman, Joy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Palmer, Ticquellia
Assistant, ASEP W/Out Benefits
 
Piermattei, Jean
Counselor, Elementary
 
Pimentel, Ashley
Substitute Instructor, NonCert
 
Putman, Byron d
Associate, Technology
 
Ragoonath, Farina
Assistant, ASEP With Benefits
 
Ramsumair, Denise
Coordinator, ASEP Site
 
Sam, Baby yayah
Assistant, Before School Enric
 
Seborowski, Lauren
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Shute, Heather
Associate, ASEP
 
Smith, Margaret
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Stack, Ann
Assistant, EC
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brewington, Margaret
Assistant Mgr, Cafeteria 6
 
Cedeno, Maria
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Edwards, Cora
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Gregory, Andrea
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Ramos, Aurora
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Welch, Wanda
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
Custodial Staff
 
Sanchez, Cecilia
Custodian
 
Scott, Bertland
Custodian
 
Tate, Esther
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety