CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


7260 Highland Creek Parkway
Charlotte, NC 28269
Courier #: 518
P: 980-344-3410  |  F: 980-343-1835 
Principal: Leah Davis
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Davis, Leah
Principal, Middle School
 
Espinosa, Pamela
Principal, Middle School Inter
 
Gibson, Deardre
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
8th Grade
 
Wright, Tomica
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
7th Grade
 
Thompson, Jared
Dean of Students
6th Grade
 
Lebron, Sandra
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Baeza, Helen
Secretary, Administrative
 
Salley, Amy
Secretary, Financial
 
Diggs, Lenora d
Secretary
 
Pinto, Francesca
Secretary
Teachers
 
Abogi, Mirasol
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
7th Grade
 
Beck, Kristina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Blount, Summer
Teacher, Secondary AVID
AVID
 
Brewer, Malaika
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
 
Buell, Michel
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade
 
Burand, Bailey
Teacher, Theater Arts
6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
 
Cafero, Ashley
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th Grade
 
Carlson, Katherine
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cichowski, Amy
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade
 
Clay, Leonilde
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Cook, Andrea
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade
 
Dooley, Geralyn
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Ebner, Ebner
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Egnor, Richie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Ellison, Alexis
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
 
Finnie, Laquinta
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Foskey, Tim
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Foster, Jermaine
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade
 
Gilbert, Katelyn
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Guy, Courtney
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Holmes, Katrina
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Horn, Ashley
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Howard, Joshua
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
8th Grade
 
Hubert, Eddie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Jones, Pamela
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade
 
Jones, Ralph
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Karaszewski, Daniel
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th Grade
 
Koroskenyi, Elizabeth
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Leak, Tamara
Teacher, Health
 
Lewis, Jamie
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Malorzo, Arthur
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Maranchello, Gustavo
Teacher, 7-12 Photography
 
Martin, Duuna
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Mashariki, Kaia
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
McCathorine, Gwendolyn
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Meekey, Angela
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
6th Grade
 
Miele, Silvana
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
6th Grade
 
Moore, Mary
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade
 
Newton, Eboni
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th Grade
 
Pauling, Kendall
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
6th Grade
 
Pendry, Jessica
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Price, Jacqulyn
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
6th Grade
 
Reynolds, Ladonna
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Rogers, Quaran
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th Grade
 
Saxton, Robin
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade
 
Scott, Artia
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Shankle, Richard
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th Grade
 
Sherrill, Jessica
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
8th Grade
 
Tamayo, Claire
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
6th Grade
 
Thompson, Carla
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th Grade
 
Thornley, Sarah
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Turner, Shawn
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th Grade
 
Upchurch, Kelly
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Varn, Margaret
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade
 
Ward, Anna
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
6th Grade
 
Weddington, Kim
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Wernecke, Zakariah
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade
 
Williams, Amar
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wise, Kimberly
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Withers, Rebecca
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th Grade
 
Wolverton, Meredith
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade
 
Womack, Corey
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Yorkgitis, Regina
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
7th Grade
Support Staff
 
Broughton, Michelle
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Brown, Charzette
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Brown, Maribeth
Media Specialist (School)
 
Burzynski, Kelsey
Counselor, Middle School
7th Grade
 
Craig-Lane, Clara
Associate, School-Based Accoun
 
Eley, Alvernon
Counselor, Middle School
8th Grade
 
Favors, Kaiesha
Assistant, ASEP w/out Benefits
 
Huitt, Aiesha
Counselor, Middle School
6th Grade
 
McClure, Aundeana
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Melnik, Nathan
Facilitator, Technology
 
Morris, Tonya
Facilitator, Technology
 
Pauling, Adam
Facilitator, Math
 
Philogene, Micheline
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Reid, Michael
Associate, Security
 
Simmons, Marie
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Thomas, Yvonne l
Associate, ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Drakeford, Antoinette
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Graham, Nancy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Manion, Beth
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Rodriguez, Teresa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Sherrill, Jamie
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
 
Simmons, Connie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Ballard, Harvey l
Custodian, Head II
 
Camilo Santos, Carlos
Custodian
 
Lightner, Akili
Custodian
 
Mendoza, Raiza
Custodian
 
Minga, Aimee
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety