CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


7260 Highland Creek Parkway
Charlotte, NC 28269
Courier #: 518
P: 980-344-3410  |  F: 980-343-1835 
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Martin-Tanner, Jametta
Principal, Middle School
 
Gibson, Deardre
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
8th Grade
 
Wright, Tomica
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
7th Grade
 
Dawkins, Beverly
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Lebron, Sandra
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Baeza, Helen
Secretary, Administrative
 
Diggs, Lenora d
Secretary
 
Pinto, Francesca
Secretary
Teachers
 
Abogi, Mirasol
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
7th Grade
 
Bartram, Tiffany
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade
 
Beck, Kristina
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Blount, Summer
Teacher, Secondary AVID
AVID
 
Burand, Bailey
Teacher, Theater Arts
6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
 
Cafero, Ashley
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th Grade
 
Carlson, Katherine
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Cichowski, Amy
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade
 
Cook, Andrea
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade
 
Crosley, Leighsha
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade
 
Davis, Jessica
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th Grade
 
Diamond, Amber
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Dooley, Geralyn
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Ebner, Ebner
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Fields, Anna
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
8th Grade
 
Finnie, Laquinta
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Foskey, Tim
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Foster, Jermaine
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Gilbert, Katelyn
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Guy, Courtney
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Hodges, Kimberly
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Horn, Ashley
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Howard, Joshua
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
8th Grade
 
Hubert, Eddie
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
 
Hubert, Peter
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Jones, Pamela
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade
 
Jones, Ralph
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Karaszewski, Daniel
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th Grade
 
Koroskenyi, Elizabeth
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Leak, Tamara
Teacher, Health
 
Malorzo, Arthur
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Maranchello, Gustavo
Teacher, 7-12 Photography
 
Martin, Duuna
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
McCathorine, Gwendolyn
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Mcginnis, Beth
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
 
McNeely, Dwanna
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th Grade
 
Meekey, Angela
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
6th Grade
 
Mehall, Dennis
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
8th Grade
 
Melnik, Nathan
Teacher, Spanish
 
Miele, Silvana
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
6th Grade
 
Moore, Mary
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade
 
Newton, Eboni
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th Grade
 
Oates, Jazzmin
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
7th Grade
 
Palmer, Kimberly
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade
 
Pauling, Kendall
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
6th Grade
 
Pendry, Jessica
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Price, Jacqulyn
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
6th Grade
 
Rogers, Quaran
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th Grade
 
Saxton, Robin
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade
 
Shankle, Richard
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th Grade
 
Sherrill, Jessica
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Tamayo, Claire
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
6th Grade
 
Thompson, Carla
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th Grade
 
Thompson, Jared
Teacher, Physical Education
6th Grade
 
Thornley, Sarah
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Turner, Shawn
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th Grade
 
Varn, Margaret
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade
 
Ward, Anna
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
6th Grade
 
Wernecke, Zakariah
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade
 
Williams, Amar
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Williams, Isiah
Teacher, CTE Tech Ed-PLTW
 
Wise, Kimberly
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Withers, Rebecca
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade
 
Wolverton, Meredith
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade
 
Womack, Corey
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Yorkgitis, Regina
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
7th Grade
Support Staff
 
Brown, Charzette
Assistant, EC
 
Brown, Maribeth
Media Specialist (School)
 
Burzynski, Kelsey
Counselor, Middle School
6th Grade
 
Craig-Lane, Clara
Associate, School-Based Accoun
 
Egnor, Richie
Assistant, EC
 
Eley, Alvernon
Counselor, Middle School
7th Grade
 
Huitt, Aiesha
Counselor, Middle School
8th Grade
 
Huntley, Yvonne
Associate, ASEP
 
Jackson, Carla
Coordinator, ASEP Site
 
McClure, Aundeana
Assistant, EC
 
Morris, Tonya
Facilitator, Academic Sec T1
 
Mullins, Isom (ike)
Associate, ASEP
 
Pauling, Adam
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Philogene, Micheline
Assistant, EC
 
Reid, Michael
Security Associate
 
Young, Gloria
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
Cafeteria Staff
 
Drakeford, Antoinette
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Graham, Nancy
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Kiser, Cindy
Cafeteria Worker
 
Manion, Beth
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Sherrill, Jamie
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Simmons, Connie
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
Custodial Staff
 
Adams, Travis
Custodian
 
Ballard, Harvey l
Custodian, Head II
 
Johnston, Bernice
Custodian
 
Lightner, Akili
Custodian
 
Minga, Aimee
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety