CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


7260 Highland Creek Parkway
Charlotte, NC 28269
Courier #: 518
P: 980-344-3410  |  F: 980-343-1835 
Principal: Leah Davis
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Athletics
  • If you are interested in purchasing insurance, read about it HERE

  • If you want to pay online for sports participation go H​ERE​

  • To help with concessions for winter sports, click HERE





​​Fall Sports

 


​​Spring Sports

 


Winter Sports

 


​​​​​​​​​​​School Store: http://bit.ly/RRMSstore

 Northern League Schools​

Bailey
Bradley  
Coulwood
JM Alexander
JM Alexander
Ranson
Ridge Road



The future of the internet has arrived!
​AT&T Fiber delivers internet up to 1Gbps(gigabit per second).
That means faster downloads, less buffering and an ultra-reliable
Wi-Fi connection on a 100% fiber network.​​


​​​


Athletic Director: arthurj.malorzo@cms.k12.nc.us 

 All students interested in trying out for a sport must have a current physical on file as well as the

completed sports packet. If your child is interested in trying out for a sport please click the sports

packet below. The completed packet should be turned into the Athletic Director, Art Malorzo


Click below to download and print the required sport pack​et​

RRMS FOOTBALL PACKET (GREEN)  

RRMS ALL SPORTS PACKET (BLUE)

  • Booster club and Sponsorship forms will be uploaded ASAP

2017-2018 Girls' Basketball Team

Londyn Sewer

Jada Farmer

Jada Creech

Nykerah Engle

Kaniya Clark

Zenia Nicks

Enchantis Guiten

Kennedy Scott

Amiya Jones

Sadiya Brown


2017-2018 Softball Team


Tiarah Smith - 8th 

Makaila Coram - 7th 

Kinsey Douglas - 8th 

Aaria Sola -7 th 

Jadelice Benitez - 7th 

Alexah Jefferson - 8th 

Mackenzie Bowie - 8th 

Lindsey Refsnieder - 7th 

Makayla Cash - 8th 

Peyton Markgrof - 8th 

Lauren Mork - 8th 

Emma Leon - 7th 



2017-2018 Boys' Basketball​ Team


Curry Jaylen
Smith Jeremiah
Stewart Jason
Bryant Malcolm
Mitchell Mychael
Ross Kaden
Wais Jacob
Concepcion Kevin
Mckenzie Xavier
Richardson Khyrin
Coles Maxwell
Vauls Kenneth
Schuh Mason




2017-2018 Cheerleading Squad


#5: CAMERON BLOUNT 
#7: RAVEN BROWN 
#8:ZAIRE BRYANT 
#9: JASMINE BUTLER
#12: kENYA CEZAR 
#13: KAMAYA CHARLES
#20: KINSEY DOUGLAS 
#22: BRIASHA FREEMAN
#23: ALYSSA GRIFFIN
#30: MADISON MADDOX
#34: MELANIE NUNEZ
#36: JASMINE POPE
#42: RANAJAE TEMPLETON 
#43: DONEYZIA TILLMAN


2017-2018 Girls' Volleyball Team

7th Grade

Ava Humphries

Londyn Sewer

Anais Delgado

Mya Anderson

Haylee Bell

Destiny Ellington

 

8th Grade

Talia Hainsworth

Tori Carr

Adamaris Delgado

Jaden Wheaton

Amelia Boys

Czana Doctor

Ryan Putman


2017-2018 Football Team


Michael Stanley 

Johnaton Jenkins

Kevin Concepcion 

Anthony Wall

Jerimiah Nathan 

Brian Lyncock

Elizah Williams 

Marcus Mouney

Fred (

 Anthony Alcanter

Johnta Robinson 

Joshua Covington

Corey Krump 

Jorge Paz

Miles Chambers

Norell Mays

Jalen Swindell

Mason Schuh

Jerimiah Smith

Darren Jones

Tristen McCrimmon

Makai Colkma

Maliki Carter

Cameron Brandon

Jaylen McGregor

Zaylan Phillips

Titus Cunningham

Kenneth Clark

Travail Rae

Dwayne Cockerhan

Nicolas Barrett


2017-2018 Golf Team


​Aiden Bird

Michael Gilbert

Brooks Tarnowski

Jai'yden Burwell

Gwen Tripp

Mason Gibbs

Vidhur Jagadeesh

Sam Johnson


​​

2017-2018 Boys' Track Team


​​

2017-2018 Girls' Track Team


2017-2018 Baseball Team


2017-2018 Boys' Soccer Team​

​​​2017-2018 Girls' Soccer Team

​2017-2018 Cross Country Team

JakareThompson11Grade 6
DevinCooper11Grade 6
WarrenStukes12Grade 6
DevinCooper11Grade 6
Za'MariHerbert11Grade 6
Za'MariHerbert11Grade 6
AidanLynch
PiersonHills12Grade 7
JusticeJohnson12Grade 7
SeanBittle12Grade 7
AndreJones12Grade 7
AlexTanner12Grade 7
SantiagoMendoza12Grade 7
MalcolmBarber13Grade 8
QuintonBaird13Grade 8
JacobMitchell13Grade 8
CameronParson13Grade 8
FatoubintouGaye11Grade 6
ElizabethBramell11Grade 6
MakaylaVines11Grade 6
HaylieTufts11

Grade 6

DestinyDavis12Grade 7
MakiyahSlaughter12Grade 7
DestinyDavis12Grade 7
JoyWells12Grade 7




CLICK ON THE SPORT TO SEE THE FULL SCHEDULE

Sport

​Season

​​Coach

Baseball

Spring​

​Mr. Wernecke

Basketball - Boys'

​Winter

Mr. Womack

Basketball - Girls'​​​​

​Winter

Mr. Wernecke​

Cheerleading

​Fall

Charzette Brown

​Cheerleading

​Winter​

​Tequila Dawkins

Football

Fall

Jermaine Smith

Golf​

​Fall

​Mr. Karaszewski

Soccer - Boys'

​Spring

​Mr. Malorzo

​Soccer - Girls'​​

​Spring

​Ms. Cafero

Softball

​Fall

​Mr. Malorzo​

Track - Boys'

​Spring

​Mr. Betrand

Track - Girls'​​

​Spring

​Mrs. Leak

Volleyball​​

​Fall

​Mr. Wernecke

Cross Country

​Fall

​Jones/Leak





 

Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety