CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

3241 New Renaissance Way
Charlotte, NC 28208
Courier #: 515
P: 980-343-0049  |  F: 980-343-0053 
Principal: Erin Barksdale
LC: Northwest
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Barksdale, Erin
Principal, Elementary
 
Hosse, Diana
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Fairley, Samantha
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Guijosa Rodriguez, Sandra
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Richards, Cynthia
Substitute, Secretary
Teachers
 
Allen, Theadora
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bacak, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Baker, Joanne
Teacher, AIG
 
Betsch, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Butler, Ajoke
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Byars, Susan
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cartee, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Cleghorn, Ellison
Teacher, K-6
 
Delaney, Stephen
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Doberer, Kristen
Teacher, K-6
 
Drummond-Johnson, Carole
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Dudley, Kiari
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Evans, Faith
Teacher, K-6
 
Fitzgerald, Tiffany
Teacher, K-6
 
Fizet, Jacquelyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Foligno, Melanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Gabe, Desiree
Teacher, K-6
 
Genaro, Rebecca
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Graham, Shachia
Teacher, K-6
 
Harrell, Deon
Teacher, English Learner
 
Harrison, Kendra
Teacher, K-6
 
Hinton, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Jennings, Bailey
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Johnson, Bryanna
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Kristi
Teacher, K-6
 
Jordan, Anna
Teacher, Spanish
 
Joy-Hogg, Christopher
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Logan, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Mathis, Melissa
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Mitchell, Angelique
Teacher, K-6
 
Nesbitt, Katrina
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Pate, Amy
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Pereira, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Reed-Wallace, Shelley
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Roberts, Erin
Teacher, K-6
 
Rowley, Hayley
Teacher, K-6
 
Rumberger, Erica
Teacher, K-6
 
Rutter, Danielle
Teacher, K-6
 
Sanders, Clay
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Thompson, Tiana
Teacher, K-6
 
Whittington, Tawander
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Wiltberger, Vanessa
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Zavertnik, Leigh
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Addai, Andy
Assistant, ASEP
 
Austin, Laquesha
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Blackwell, Alexandria
Counselor, Middle School
 
Boone, Barbara
Associate, ASEP
 
Cowan, Elizabeth
Media Coordinator
 
Feaster-Venning, Brandy
Social Worker, School
 
Gallagher, Lynn
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Gregory, Erica
Facilitator, Math
 
Hamrick, Sheraka
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hines, Eboni
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Horton, Tinogia
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Humphrey, Zachary
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Jefferson, Jasmin
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Laws, Latonia
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
McCain, Sheran
Assistant, ASEP
 
Mobley, Naomi
Substitute, ASEP Associate
 
Morgan, Ayana
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Motta, Cindy
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Myers, LaToya
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Spann, Jessica
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Turner, Martina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Tyson, Tasha
Counselor, Elementary
 
Verner, Megan
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Wright, Jacqueline
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Wright, Jada
Associate, ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Barber, Gayleen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Long, Tiffany
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Mccain, Kenya
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Morris, Vickie
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Rowell, Lynette
Manager, Cafeteria I
Custodial Staff
 
Davis, Hughie
Custodian, Head I
 
Freeman, Debra
Custodian
 
McConico, Gloria
Custodian
 
Petty, Dysheika
Custodian
 
Vines, Keaston
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety