CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Reid Park
Academy
4108 West Tyvola Road
Charlotte, NC 28208
Courier #: 517
P: 980-343-5035  |  F: 980-343-3826 
Principal: James T. Garvin
LC: Central 1
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Garvin, James
Principal, Middle School
 
Bittle, Lynnette
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Solomon, Tangela
Dean of Students
 
Williams, Teresa
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Scott, Patrice
Secretary
Teachers
 
Bent, Eunice
Teacher, K-6
 
Bethell, Cadijah
Teacher, K-6
 
Bittle, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Brindley, Kacey
Teacher, K-6
 
Crosland, Keirra
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Derby, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Donovan, Florence
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hicks, Haynes
Teacher, K-6
 
Hudson, Carolyn
Teacher, English Learner
 
Jeffries, Joel
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
McMillian, Renarda
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Melahn, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Mercadel, Darilyn
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Morrison, Taisha
Teacher, K-6
 
Mullen, Nina
Teacher, K-6
 
Okoronkwo, Angelia
Teacher, K-6
 
Partee, Meshel
Teacher, K-6
 
Patrick, Tawanta
Teacher, K-6
 
Peay, Christie
Teacher, K-6
 
Peay, Taneshia
Teacher, K-6
 
Perry, Dekeila
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Phifer, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Powers, Ladonna
Teacher, K-6
 
Richards, Gia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Robinson, Angel
Teacher, K-6
 
Robinson, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Rybak, Leah
Teacher, K-6 Computer Title I
 
Schreibeis, Lisa
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Stanton, Irene
Teacher, K-6
 
Steadman, Tiffany
Teacher, K-6
 
Stinson, Trecola
Teacher, K-6
 
Sutton, Keonte
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Teague, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Turner, Anasya
Coach, Title I New Teacher Sup
Support Staff
 
Adams, Cynthia
Tutor, Title I
 
Ardrey, Ladonna
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Bidgood, Sylvia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Clyburn, Walter
Facilitator, Exceptional Child
 
Cunningham, Tierra
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Davis, Ciara
Counselor, Elementary
 
Gearheart, Carla
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Ghebrekristos, Belainesh
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Golden-Smith, Whitney
Social Worker, School
 
Graham, Harvey
Tutor, Title I
 
Howell, Dotha
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Howell, Paula
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Kellie
Media Coordinator
 
McKenzie, Delores
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Moats', Kobla
Assistant, Title I
 
Moses, Rodney
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Patin, Yvonne
Psychologist, School
 
Sorrell, Tiffany
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Stafford, Taryn
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Stanley, Keesha
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Young, Courtney l
Facilitator, Math - Title I
Cafeteria Staff
 
Crawford, Johnny
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
McInnis, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Nance, Shirley
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Nesmith, Ashely
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Phipps, Carol
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Poole, Sharon
Manager, Senior Cafeteria I
 
Quince, Genone
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Sturdivant, Vivian
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Barrett, Yolanda c
Custodian
 
Dasher, Angela
Custodian
 
Davis, Carolyn
Custodian, Head I
 
James, Abigail
Custodian
 
Sadler, Antoine
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety