CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Reid Park
Academy
4108 West Tyvola Road
Charlotte, NC 28208
Courier #: 517
P: 980-343-5035  |  F: 980-343-3826 
Principal: James T. Garvin
LC: Beacon Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Garvin, James
Principal, Middle School
 
Bittle, Lynnette
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Reddick, Yolanda
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Clyburn, Walter
Dean of Students
 
Solomon, Tangela
Dean of Students
 
Williams, Teresa
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Bain-Hunter, Stephanie
Secretary, Administrative
 
Scott, Patrice
Secretary
Teachers
 
Baker, Verdell p
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Bent, Eunice
Teacher, K-6
 
Bittle, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Brindley, Kacey
Teacher, K-6
 
Brown, Barbara
Teacher, K-6
 
Brown, Felicia
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Brown, Jason
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Brown, Joseph
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Cristobal, Jacki
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Crosland, Keirra
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Donovan, Florence
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hawes, Elizabeth
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Hicks, Haynes
Teacher, K-6
 
Hudson, Carolyn
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Jeffries, Joel
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Knox, Danielle
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Lashley, Sarah
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
McMillian, Renarda
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Melahn, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Mollahassani, Angelina
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Morrison, Taisha
Teacher, K-6
 
Mullen, Nina
Teacher, K-6
 
Ogletree, Aketa
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Okoronkwo, Angelia
Teacher, K-6
 
Partee, Meshel
Teacher, K-6
 
Patrick, Tawanta
Teacher, K-6
 
Peay, Christie
Teacher, K-6
 
Peay, Taneshia
Teacher, K-6
 
Perry, Dekeila
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Phifer, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Pope, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Powers, Ladonna
Teacher, K-6
 
Richards, Gia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Ripley, Edna
Teacher, K-6
 
Robinson, Angel
Teacher, K-6
 
Robinson, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Schreibeis, Lisa
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Steadman, Tiffany
Teacher, K-6
 
Stinson, Trecola
Teacher, K-6
 
Stover, Shirma
Teacher, K-6
 
Sutton, Keonte
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Teague, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Thompson, Sydney
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Turner, Anasya
Coach, Title I New Teacher Sup
 
Vaughn, Jemecia
Teacher, Elementary Dance
 
Venable, Breana
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Wade, Audra
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Watkins, Ann
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Westbrooks, Crystal
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Wu, Derrick
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Young, Courtney l
Teacher, Elementary Math
Support Staff
 
Andrews, Joshua
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Ardrey, Ladonna
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Bidgood, Sylvia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Cook, Charnelle
Counselor, Elementary
 
Cunningham, Tierra
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Cuthbertson, Carol
Assistant, Pre-K Exceptional C
 
Dasher, Angela
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Davidson, Charlene
Social Worker, School
 
Davis, Ciara
Counselor, Middle School
 
Garcia-Clarke, Verna
Tutor, Title I
 
Gatewood, Denise
Social Worker, McKinney Vento
 
Gearheart, Carla
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Ghebrekristos, Belainesh
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Graham, Harvey
Tutor, Title I
 
Howell, Dotha
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Howell, Paula
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Charnell
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Johnson, Kellie
Media Coordinator
 
Lee, Jaramial
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McKenzie, Delores
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Moses, Rodney
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Patin, Yvonne
Psychologist, School
 
Rybak, Leah
Facilitator, Professional Deve
 
Stafford, Taryn
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Stanley, Keesha
Assistant, Lunch Room
Cafeteria Staff
 
Austin, Sara a
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Crawford, Johnny
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gardner, Delores
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
McInnis, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Nance, Shirley
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Nesmith, Ashely
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Phipps, Carol
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Poole, Sharon
Manager, Senior Cafeteria I
 
Quince, Genone
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Sturdivant, Vivian
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Barrett, Yolanda c
Custodian
 
James, Abigail
Custodian
 
Looper, Jennie
Custodian
 
McKinzie, Keith
Custodian
 
Sadler, Antoine
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety